Sunday, 4 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 4 January 2015

Race No. 1Tania Foster Stake Pr2 Division14:40 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON GOLD7675NBTKelvin Douglas
2TANGEMATIC436518.46Benjamin Hughes
3HOT ELLI247418.68Steve Meimetis
4VINTAGE FREEMAN885619.24Kevin Murnane
5DR. DANNY5445NBTDonald Turner
6WICKED LADY542118.28Gary Pidgeon
7TAYLA’S PUZZLE664518.61Karen Miegel
8SNIPER SKILLS212218.41Heidi Drganc
9HOUDINI OZ2542NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 2Daish Irrigation & Fodder Open M…4:58 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LAD7NBTGary Pidgeon
2PLANETARIUMNBTGary Pidgeon
3BLONDE FUSE474218.66Allen Miegel
4WHERE’S SEVEN524619.26Kevin Murnane
5SALUT CARAMEL873619.03Robin Harnas
6NOONE STREETNBTKevin Bewley
7WAYNE’S ERROR37319.28Donald Turner
8WOODSIDE POPPY5NBTGraham Smith
9GO STEPHANIE326720.14Sharyn Gray
10GOLLY PARDON619.74Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Marty Doyle Open Maiden Stake Pr…5:17 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINESE BURN76NBTRobin Harnas
2WOODSIDE RUSTY523224.87Graham Smith
3SMOOTH STRESS564625.69Robert Drurey
4NITRO NELLY4254NBTBenjamin Hughes
5OZ ONYX6655NBTSharyn Gray
6WESTMONT57725.74Robert Harris
7SEVEN SINS623524.84Kevin Murnane
8HORIZON BLUE4758NBTKevin Bewley
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division15:38 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COBRA563325.13Kevin Murnane
2EL NINO LADY625X24.68Gary Pidgeon
3ROXETTE BALE481224.78Lisa Rasmussen
4OUTLAW SPENCER417724.75Steve Meimetis
5LYNLAW DAVE336125.29Kelvin Stott
6SAEKI BALE37X224.45Tony Rasmussen
7WOODSIDE TIMMY134324.99Graham Smith
8TAINA BALE5875NBTTony Rasmussen
9GREYSYND COOL836424.79Noel Bland
10DYNA NOVA8547NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 5Alan Mcculloch Stake Pr2 Divisio…5:56 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEOWNA ZUMBA666524.78Steve Meimetis
2WHIZ KID5557NBTKevin Bewley
3HETTIE ALLEN2788NBTLisa Rasmussen
4ROUSEY231624.64Kathleen Shepherd
5BODACIOUS STRIDE6612NBTSharyn Gray
6JAI NORMUS467525.06Graham Smith
7VICTA GEORGE267824.73Hans Minchin
8MATAHINA PEARL185724.18Robert Harris
Race No. 6Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…6:14 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIELS458624.93Kelvin Stott
2ULTIMATE FOSSILS377124.42Shayne Fielder
3POP’S CASTLE487424.45Jason Caley
4KATZ SHADOW268X24.36Allen Miegel
5MY NAME’S TOM175624.50Kelvin Douglas
6DYNA ANDY126424.67Tony Rasmussen
7GOOD ODDS PUNK2234NBTWalter Harkins
8RILEY CRACKS IT316324.45Paul Barry
Race No. 7Kellie Watson Stake Pr2 Division…6:37 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW ALEX6517NBTKelvin Stott
2COOL MINI5885NBTMatthew Payne
3GO GERONIMO5436NBTSharyn Gray
4COORONG LAD1532.37Cameron Butcher
5CLINT’S SPIRIT164432.33Shayne Fielder
6FLYING TOSCA186632.37Kevin Murnane
7GOLD CLUSTER2455NBTRobert Harris
8ARISIA BALE573332.01Tony Rasmussen
9DISCO BULLET157732.72Kevin Murnane
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…6:58 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADIBA MAGIC8278NBTKelvin Stott
2JUNTA BALE146531.59Lisa Rasmussen
3JUST CRAZY283231.76Matthew Payne
4ASUKA BALE1412NBTTony Rasmussen
5VICTA RONALD8385NBTHans Minchin
6DYNA VANITY412131.70Nadine Payne
7BODY POWER348531.97Robert Harris
8COORONG KID3115NBTCameron Butcher
Race No. 9Barry S Jones Stake Pr2 Division…7:17 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OF CHANGE746419.08Kevin Bewley
2THAT’S LASSILA245318.48Graham Smith
3HIGH STEP651719.19Kelvin Stott
4HOT CHRISTINA687519.22Steve Meimetis
5BLUE ALIEN657619.28Adam Burda
6CAVALLI CLUB6658NBTKelvin Douglas
7GO PHOEBE1NBTSharyn Gray
8SMALL SHILLING573718.77Gary Pidgeon
9HOUDINI OZ2542NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 10Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…7:40 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORA BOTHING636118.90Nadine Payne
2HE FEARS NOTHING314518.22Kathleen Shepherd
3SIXTO RODRIGUEZ475218.65Leigh Drganc
4JIM KERRY532118.28Graham Smith
5PAT THE WEAPON323418.51Patricia Moule
6FUNNY AS766318.47Robert Harris
7KAY THE WEAPON163318.32Patricia Moule
8SCOOTAH774118.33Diane Roberts
9AINTREE2221NBTSharyn Gray
10REGAL KILLER865818.24Desmond Denton