Sunday 21st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 21st October 2012

Race No. 1Lisa Rasmussen Open Maiden Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING REDLEGS24674NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2VICTA MERRILLFSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3ROCK HOUSE24586NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CHEEKY SNAPS82856NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
5MISS MILLINER24428NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6BYE HOOVER63561NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
7BUKIDNON ROSEFSHL D Stewart (Ironbank)
8AMBITIOUS GOLD14373NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9FLY AWAY GIRL287FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10JIMMY FOZZ78NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Stake05:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERTA41241NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2VICTA PEDRO72121FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3SIZE WILL MATTER34333NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4MR. TRIXSTAR64566NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5JADE THE WEAPON33827NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SINECURE31275NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7ITZA FRAUD57464FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
8WESTALL GIRL2T128FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9LYNLEA PRINCE56T17FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10SUPERBRAT14586NBTM J Kiley (Morphett Vale)
Race No. 3K A & L A Pridham Stake05:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO PARTY45453FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
2MISS MEREDITH7733124.42P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3GROOVY MAC35883FSTDN Jarvis (Kaniva)
4LADY SPEED WELL6111724.79G T Smith (Woodside)
5SKY DEUCE16667FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6AWESOME SPIN5714824.46A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7PEDRO’S ASSASSIN47675NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
8MANHATTEN LEE84447FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
9ICY DECISION61661FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
10BEL DE ESPIRIT47888FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 4High Street Vets Stake06:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT SPIRIT4515424.18A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
2CHASER LESSON62214FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3BRUISER BRODY3627824.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4SO ELITE64633FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
5SING SING877F2FSTDN Jarvis (Kaniva)
6NICKY THE WEAPON6343524.34P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7BIG ON CHEESIE3874724.19J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
8PORCELAIN STEEL31383NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
9CAIT BALE57452NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10THREE WAY SHIRAZ85646NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Southern Argus Mixed Stake06:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA REGINA84738NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA RITA1534724.51R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3DEKAY’S DYNASTY3546824.21H A Dodd (Aldinga)
4JUST CHASES45152NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5SLIPPER’S SWEET1368224.30B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6HARRY’S COMET45413NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7PROBIE4666124.30T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SLEET OF GOLD5347524.41J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
9NOVEMBER HOP75778FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
10KESHA STAR77887FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 6Maxine Newton Memorial Stake06:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP LOOKING65772NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
2FAST TALKING BAY43386NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3THROUGH THE RAIN4527731.75A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4LOVELESS MOMENT84356NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5SQUIGGLY WIGGLY41213FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6WOODSIDE WENDY7337132.33G T Smith (Woodside)
7VICTA SCOTT12FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8MALRITA65341FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
9WICKED FISH75184NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
10ANDY BALE68578NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Pat Moule Stake07:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPSTREAM LAD48425FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
2NANCY JAY544T7FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3UNO BLACKJACKP453431.82K N Gill (Lewiston)
4KAT ATTACK75454NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5DIGNIFIED LAD4354531.48K T Shepherd (Callington)
6SNEAKY SPIRIT27675FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7MY THIRD GONE43618FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8ADELFI71F3531.67D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9CYANIC HAZE5F77632.32Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10COOLA BA BA85466FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 8Keith Pridham Mixed Stake07:38PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMO POWER6542631.85D S Henderson (Glencoe)
2YOU BEE6357531.50K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3BELALIE BOY4157331.56J Mundy (Lewiston)
4LORD RAMA52453NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5GABLE LID55427FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6EDENHOPE LASS22352NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
7BRIONY BALE7272131.35L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8STREAKY BAY7642331.73D J Turner (Lewiston)
9ESTEVEZ57466NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
10JONES BOY6578431.57K A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
Race No. 9Anne Norrish Mixed Stake07:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE MIGHT GO86325NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TAYLOR JONES27741FSTDC M Harris (Enfield)
3STACEY SPARKLES12561FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4VICTA PETE3813518.39R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5PROVEN BREEZE87632NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
6BIG JOEY46388NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7GIVE ME LIP2223618.20E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
8TOO GOOD ROAD1113118.27D Neal (Campbelltown)
9SHIRAZ MOMENT61576NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10TRUMPS MEMORY22116FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10G & J East Strathalbyn Stake08:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE BELINDA14172NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
2SLIPPER’S SILK215418.66B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3JESSE BE COOL57833FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
4TWIN AXLE17245FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5PEDRO PIE26114NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6YESTERDAY1826518.23T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7JACK’S BLUE GIRL6843318.59R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8HOMBURG82561NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9WOODSIDE QUEEN34685FSTDG T Smith (Woodside)
10BUILT TO LAST83764NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)