Sunday 23rd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 23rd January 2011

Race No. 1Strathalbyn On Sky Open Maiden Stake05:36PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWKWARD MOMENT52638F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2CAPTAIN NICKB Wilson (Mildura South)
3AEREON BALE27522L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LITTLE BINGLE26273L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DOUGIE’S GIFT87183T W Murray (Lewiston)
6MY FRIEND BEN2K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7PINTS DELIGHT1B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8BURNT SHADOW78483F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9DOLLOP BALE886S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2The Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake05:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA KELONAK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2MAGNUMB Wilson (Mildura South)
3COURT AGAINB Wilson (Mildura South)
4GANGALLA CANNON4577R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5BLUE BOY SAVT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6PRINCE LEE BOY4U234M L Doyle (Christies Beach)
7VICTA SADIE13331H L Tee (Victor Harbor)
8TEDDY BEAR SAVT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stake06:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CORDUROY BALE413FFS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MISS ROXANNE26345B Wilson (Mildura South)
3ALEXIS BALE81861T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EXPLOSIVE DEVICE17236S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5JOSIAH BALE56462D J Turner (Lewiston)
6VICTA HARRY87644T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7KAMA BALEF3386L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MISS ANNALISE55417K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9MR. MOESKI61786R S Cenko (Mildura)
10EMERLEY WHAT11T87S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake06:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE SAPPHIRE56418D J Turner (Lewiston)
2CHAPPY’S EXPRESS87837K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3CONCINNA BALE1387PS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CALEB BALE8854FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5KISHAR BALE54446S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BRUISER BRODY28727D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7DELTA GOLD54782M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
8HAPPY SANNETTE3416N Mann (Gawler)
9EMERLEY WHAT11T87S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MR. MOESKI61786R S Cenko (Mildura)
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA BOB23776T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2COCO MY HERO22512Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3VICTA NAPOLEON84653T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4POT SHOT41152G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5KYANDRA ROSE78317K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6PURE BUCKS83566M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7DALI BALE35651L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8WIDGY’S WOMAN38337C Scott (Glandore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Duncan Stewart Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASERI BALE85364S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GO WILD WISH77557L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
3HAVANA BALE51645T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BLACK COGNAC7676FD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5JAY JAY’S DREAM43563D J Turner (Lewiston)
6RATTY NUDGEBAR67551K T Shepherd (Callington)
7VICTA BRUCE62752T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8WHERE’S DRUMMER86521Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Harry Mcinally Memorial Trophy Heat 107:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUNK BALE41832S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KITANA BALE74543Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3BUBBA’S OCTANE56375T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BLACK BEGOSH63843R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5MASSIVE HILLIE36454D J Turner (Lewiston)
6COMANCHE BALE78445L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MANYARA BALE37533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WHERE’S FLY31117T W Murray (Lewiston)
9RUBYLICIOUS67654C Scott (Glandore)
10ACOUSTIC BALE38746S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Harry Mcinally Memorial Trophy Heat 207:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACOBELLA BALE11565S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MICA BALE72876T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SKEDADDLING61213S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4PISTOL PETE14336M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5ASTON ZIP83432T W Murray (Lewiston)
6DYNA GARTON35655S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COUNT THE BEES55413Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8ERCOLE BALE31664L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9NOT MY SON55764R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10HERBERT BALE75584S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Strathalbyn Pharmacies Stake08:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1URBAN REBEL35642D J Turner (Lewiston)
2LOLA MONTEZ37114C Scott (Glandore)
3PIRAN BALE84771S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CHICKY BOMB64378A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA BEN58771T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6SAFANA BALE44466S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MR. CELLOPHANE61781G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8REVITALIZE72637P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9MISS BARBWIRE54846A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
10DYNA TURBO36676S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Mixed Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YUENGLINGF8115R Parry (Bridgewater)
2CRIME FIGHTER43416N Mann (Gawler)
3COOL HONEY13554K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4BELLE BALE17613S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DIANA BALE67652L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SPARROW BAZ14213S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7BIG DADDY’S GIFT12175T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MR. MENANCE13451C J Butcher (Meningie)
9COOL CHILL71228A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
10DYNA ROSE27854S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)