Sunday 24th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 24th April 2011

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Stake05:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE FORCE37637FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2STOMPING BEAR33781NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
3EMMA’S GIFT12543FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4DEKAY’S DYNASTY81344NBTL K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
5KYANDRA ROSE87872NBTK A Miegel ()
6DELTA MINT4217318.21P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7BELLE BALE38112FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOBBY DEE31337FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Stake05:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL THE BELLE41371NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2CHAPPY’S ANGEL72FSTDG S Gamble (Strathalbyn)
3BURNT SHADOW62523NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4CHAPPY’S BELLE21FSHI R Chapman (Littlehampton)
6DREAM BUTTON46464NBTD R Smith (Callington)
7MY BOY CARRUMBA37483FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CARRUMBA SCULL53766NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden Stake05:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA CANNON75354NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2BLUE BOY SAV57538NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3COOL VIKINGFSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN DORM28FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TOWEL ‘EM UP65581FSHA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6LITTLE MISS SAV15263NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7BIG SIDS47746NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8COOL KIYARA1FSHR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9VICTA SADIE31T63NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
10CRYSTAL BLANCHE72NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 4 Mixed Stake05:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISSA13532NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2LARA ALLEN4854224.02L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA ROSE1342824.43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COOL HONEY6213124.40K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5CHICKY BOMB6761824.60A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6DELTA GOLD5337424.51M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
7MR. MERKABAH5332224.39A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8BAMBINO BALE2281424.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9OREGON BALE85887NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KAYLE BALE48777FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Renee & Felicity Stake06:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLA SYSTEM54656NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2AMY’S DELIGHT43211FSTDC J Christensen (Woodville South)
3OLLAXON32136NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4KISHAR BALE87331NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DALI BALE83638NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6EMBELLENA82445NBTI R Chapman (Littlehampton)
7VICTA NAPOLEON45877NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8FLYING MAY55562NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 6K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRADY BALE63766NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GO WILD WISH27787NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
3FLORA BELL1168132.04K T Shepherd (Callington)
4BLACK COGNAC62285NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
5FOXSAM45367NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6CRYSTAL PEAK42615FSTDN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7 LIGHTNING11735FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
8TUNKALILLA31315FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPY’S EXPRESS2751832.03K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2COMANCHE BALE23321NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3OCTANE SURF32141FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4CURL’S CHOICE6525831.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5RATTY NUDGEBAR5138131.87K T Shepherd (Callington)
6UNO BLACKJACK25657NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7FREHLEYS COMET38855FSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8MR. BUNDY BEAR64438FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9COUNT THE BEES5777531.60Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10KAYLE BALE48777FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Bob & Malcolm King Memorial Mixed Stake07:10PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $200 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAN SHEET5745331.31Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2SIKEM TEX7137331.60C J Christensen (Woodville South)
3AIDEN BALE36416NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4DUNK BALE47714NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
51173631.77A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6CHOP BLUEY5212731.19P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7NOT MY SON74266NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8SOUTH CENTRAL1321331.47K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9KAYLE BALE48777FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10COUNT THE BEES5777531.60Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 9Strathalbyn Gourmet Meats Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ANNALISE42656NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA BRENDA78361NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3HADYN BALE71155NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TARA LANE27684NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LATE TEST2728TNBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6SHORT MYSTERY37181NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7PURE BUCKS76652NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8VICTA HARRY85886NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9ROSSMORE LADY68665NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 10Pestka’s Bakery Stake07:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EDWINA321824.70L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2NICKLEBY BALE52427NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3NEUTRALIZATION53556FSTDD R Smith (Callington)
4TRUMPS MEMORY34772FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
5ME TOO2131524.74L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
6ALLEN DODGER31465FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GOLD ENFORCER26541NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8GO MAD2618T24.66S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ROSSMORE LADY68665NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments