Sunday 8th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 8th May 2011

Race No. 1Happy Mother’s Day Mixed Stake04:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMPING BEAR7811317.87M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2DEKAY’S DYNASTY34461NBTL K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
3EXPLOSIVE DEVICE15F2318.44S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4SMURF’S ZUMBA32165FSTDA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
5ALANA BLUES37321FSTDC J Butcher (Meningie)
6DELTA MINT2173518.21P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7COOL HONEY2131118.35K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8MR. MERKABAH3225418.17A R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 2The Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRAGE WIZ72253NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
2VICTA SADIE1T632NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
3BIG SIDS46234NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4GANGALLA CANNON53542NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5TAYMEL BANDIT18717NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN DAMIANFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KING’S HELMET1FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8SLEET OF GOLD23282FSHJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
9ABELLA ALLENFSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN GILFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stake05:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S CINDY16415FSTDA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
2VICTA RALPH37388FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3AL TYE PATCHED2445624.68L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4HADYN BALE11552NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SCENIC SENSATION84741FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6CHAPPY’S EXPRESS51886NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7LATE TEST728T5NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8GOLD ENFORCER65414NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9KYANDRA ROSE87872NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10VICTA NAPOLEON58776NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 4Strath Chicken Shop Stake05:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MYSTERY47727NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
2COOL VIKING124.59R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA HARRY58864NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
4THERE’S MINNIE35316NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5DYNA EDWINA3218524.70L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NICKLEBY BALE24273NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ME TOO1315224.74L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
8EXTRA BUBBLY15751FSHK L Blakemore (Gawler)
9VICTA NAPOLEON58776NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10KYANDRA ROSE87872NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake06:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YILKI5121624.62K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2CHIEF WARRIOR68328NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3KITANA BALE86647NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4AIDEN BALE41665NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5MR. BUNDY BEAR43834FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6LARA ALLEN5425724.02L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DELTA GOLD7432724.51M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
8WHERE’S MINNIE64113NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9CHICKY BOMB6186224.60A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT55321NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
2PANIC18584FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
3DALI BALE38751NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BLACK COGNAC62285NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
5FLORA BELL1681332.04K T Shepherd (Callington)
6JONES BOY46571FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7NIKITA BOBT8324NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8OLLAXON32136NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9HITRO NITRO4868TNBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10VICTA NAPOLEON58776NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 7Strathalbyn Gourmet Meats Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPY’S ANGEL72131.74G S Gamble (Strathalbyn)
2TAYMEL FOX87617NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S JETT65746FSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4CRYSTAL PEAK26154NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
5TUNKALILLA31522NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6AWKWARD MOMENT8876231.69F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7CEASE TO PANIC61356FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8CHEEKY PEDRO84673FSHD R Smith (Callington)
9VICTA NAPOLEON58776NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10HITRO NITRO4868TNBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 8Pestka’s Bakery Mixed Stake07:21PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT MYSTERY18172NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2RATTY NUDGEBAR3816231.87K T Shepherd (Callington)
3PURE BUCKS66526NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4MY MYSTERY3671731.77A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5SOUTH CENTRAL3213231.47K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6DR. DANIEL1141231.59S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7CHOP BLUEY2127331.19P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8DAELAN BALE55776NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments