Sunday, 25 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 25 January 2015

Race No. 1Pat Moule Open Maiden Stake Pr2 …5:49 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BINKY887525.51Sharyn Gray
2AY YA4NBTNadine Payne
3ELABORATER866725.62Karen Miegel
4WHERE’S SEVEN8378NBTKevin Murnane
5WESTMONT743725.28Robert Harris
6SEVEN SINS662524.68Kevin Murnane
7HIDDEN FUSENBTAllen Miegel
8SMOOTH STRESS646625.69Robert Drurey
Race No. 2Merv Lelliott Open Maiden Stake …6:11 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY BOY786319.08Robert Drurey
2PLANETARIUM24218.50Gary Pidgeon
3GO STEPHANIE737818.77Sharyn Gray
4OYSTER BLUE820.02Marcello Calicchio
5SILVERBACK LADYNBTGary Pidgeon
6WOODSIDE JUDY719.74Graham Smith
7DANTE’S SPIRIT3432NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
8VEXATIOUS8719.91Wendy Sebastyan
9STRESS TEDDY886NBTRobert Drurey
10DEE CANDY787NBTMarcello Calicchio
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …6:32 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARITA6553NBTMatthew Payne
2SABLE HAWK5458NBTWendy Sebastyan
3MIGHTY PROUD3558NBTKenneth Trowbridge
4TANGEMATIC365518.46Benjamin Hughes
5COORONG LAD522318.56Cameron Butcher
6LUNAR LAD138219.33Gary Pidgeon
7SANDY NANMAC235118.71Anthony Fenna
8THAT’S LASSILA453718.48Graham Smith
9FOOTLUCE DANCER7687NBTKenneth Trowbridge
10NAPOLI FRANK148518.72Marcello Calicchio
Race No. 4Shayne Fielder Grade 6 Series F …6:52 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNE’S ERROR314218.43Donald Turner
2HEZA GOOD SIZE342118.05John Mundy
3VINTAGE FREEMAN367318.92Kevin Murnane
4MARENGO MCLAREN242418.54Donald Foster
5MEGGA WITCH451118.70Kenneth Trowbridge
6VEGAS FUND332318.55Lisa Rasmussen
7AGENT OF CHANGE443418.97Kevin Bewley
8WOODSIDE TIMMY437218.30Graham Smith
9HOT ELLI275118.55Steve Meimetis
10FARRON BALE261519.09Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…7:10 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCHELLE2246NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
2ELECTRIC BOY358524.96Florence Moore
3FLYING TOSCA6364NBTKevin Murnane
4NOONE STREET72124.82Kevin Bewley
5FLYING KNOCKA665424.87Kevin Bewley
6BIG SHEP235424.47Kelvin Douglas
7EL NINO LADYX72224.58Gary Pidgeon
8KENTA BALE666524.86Kevin Bewley
9WHAT REMAINS1868NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 6Les Newton Stake Pr2 Division17:31 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURU543624.52Kelvin Douglas
2SALUT JOLIE348724.24Jason Caley
3MEXICO CITY5176NBTMatthew Payne
4DAN BERINGER186324.73Kevin Bewley
5TEZA THE WEAPON7828NBTPatricia Moule
6WHIZ KID744624.89Kevin Bewley
7FUNNY AS361624.47Robert Harris
8MATAHINA PEARL735524.18Robert Harris
9VICTA GEORGE865524.73Hans Minchin
10HURRICANE HANK4758NBTMichael Stewart
Race No. 7Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…7:54 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDY SUE247631.69Cameron Butcher
2GOLD CLUSTER534532.25Robert Harris
3SCOTTISH THISTLE3511NBTMichael Stewart
4MARLOW FLIGHT887832.71Kevin Bewley
5MONTGOMERY ROAD3374NBTMatthew Payne
6SPICY PEPPA1118NBTCameron Butcher
7INFINATE JOY4625NBTNathan Wilson
8WHEEL SPINNER4212NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
Race No. 8Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division18:12 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNISHMENT134231.86Carole Scott
2ROUSEY6156NBTKathleen Shepherd
3DELTA MCLAREN876731.69Kathleen Shepherd
4COORONG KID154131.69Cameron Butcher
5COOL DUKE4457NBTKevin Murnane
6CHARTER537531.60Lauren Harris
7RAT GIRL374631.97Florence Moore
8BODY POWER562731.96Robert Harris
Race No. 9Sharyn Gray Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…8:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY THE WEAPON333518.32Patricia Moule
2BIG MERC114217.85Shaun Laffin
3GOLDEN MONZA566518.26George Cooper
4KALINA ALLEN4758NBTMatthew Payne
5TALKING MONZA628818.40Karen Miegel
6MAGIC HEN368718.24Raymond Fewings
7HE FEARS NOTHING517218.22Kathleen Shepherd
8GET THE MONEY123418.31Florence Moore
9BODACIOUS STRIDE6125NBTSharyn Gray
10HURRICANE HANK4758NBTMichael Stewart
Race No. 10Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division18:48 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI NORMUS675118.15Graham Smith
2MISS GEE UNIT4553NBTAdam Manton
3ALLINGA DOT411418.61Yvonne King
4SHADOW HAMMER8781NBTKelvin Douglas
5WOTA GOOD SORT1216NBTSteven Brook
6BROKE IN HELL736819.15Sharyn Gray
7WEEKEND GANGSTER7587NBTKevin Bewley
8INFINITE POWER858418.88Michael Stewart
9BODACIOUS STRIDE6125NBTSharyn Gray
10VICTA GEORGE865518.33Hans Minchin
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments