Sunday, 30 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 30 June 2013

Race No. 1G & J East Strathalbyn Open Maid…5:39 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNING SAM574324.64Micheal Delorenzo
2PETITE MARY825.57Annice Burns
3IMA GENIUS3872NBTLisa Rasmussen
4HERO EXPRESS785525.03Desmond Denton
5CINDER’S GIRL8788NBTDarren Henderson
6FOLLOW MY GREG375724.71Harold Dodd
7SILVER AND GOLD423224.60Harold Dodd
8COCO CASH458424.76Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 2Allen Miegel Open Maiden Stake P…6:02 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A SUNSETNBTTania Foster
2PERIDOT PEARL424818.76Robert Harris
3CAUTIOUS4588NBTNoel Bland
4GO NORTH746218.72Robert Harris
5SPRITELY CASH5X19.06Tony Rasmussen
6RUN YARRAN RUN526618.70Heidi Drganc
7TRUE BLOODNBTJohn Sewer
8COWGIRL BRITTANY637418.84Harold Dodd
9WICKED LADY7719.30Gary Pidgeon
10RELLIM ANNIENBTDarren Henderson
Race No. 3Southern Argus Stake Prv Divisio…6:22 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KERO3777NBTLisa Rasmussen
2SHE MIGHT GO744818.36Tony Rasmussen
3STORM MONZA388618.68Karen Miegel
4AMY’S LEGACY138118.03Donald Foster
6SUPERBRAT458618.41Darren Henderson
7DORKUS MALORKUS514518.39Rolland Parry
8ULTRA LIL4516NBTYvonne King
Race No. 4Strath Chicken Shop Stake Prv Di…6:45 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TINA766518.24Ronald Schadow
2SNIPER’S LIST347318.46Kelvin Douglas
3EL BRUISER7766NBTDarren Henderson
4MY GIRL355618.32Robert Harris
6TAYLA’S PUZZLE446818.61Karen Miegel
7PROBIE388618.42Tony Rasmussen
8TRICKY YOKO483218.46Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Don Murray Mixed Stake Prv Divis…7:06 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME LIP614818.08Eva Sherriff
2VICTA PETE688818.23Ronald Schadow
3PINTS DELIGHT112417.93Brian Rayner
4EMERLEY CHOICE547618.12Robert Harris
5CALIPPO MAN117217.91Donald Turner
6KATO282618.40Rolland Parry
7BIG MERC321117.86Shaun Laffin
8REGAL KILLER641618.24Kenneth Myers
Race No. 6Graham Smith Stake Prv Division17:24 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIPSANG2472NBTTony Rasmussen
2BLOCK SPLITER257324.47Kelvin Douglas
3CHASE BALE661824.52Lisa Rasmussen
4SKY THE WEAPON651624.73Patricia Moule
5RICKY THE WEAPONX184NBTPatricia Moule
6DISCO CHASE1223.72Annice Burns
7MATAHINA PEARLX61524.44Robert Harris
8MIDGE ALLEN4154NBTLisa Rasmussen
9ERYN BALE674724.57Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Kath Lelliott Mixed Stake Prv Di…8:28 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIGHTFUL BOND363531.98Micheal Delorenzo
2LANGO133431.37Gino Grgurovic
3PADDY’S MISS8744NBTNoel Bland
4JIVE BUNNY245631.25Kelvin Douglas
5EAGLE’S BLAZE336231.75Leigh Drganc
6EDENHOPE LASS516431.59Harold Dodd
7GABLE LID473331.45Dean Decrea
8BA BA BOOM463731.25Yvonne King
Race No. 10Yvonne King Stake Prv Division18:45 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLINGA AYE JAY212331.24Yvonne King
2TENACIOUS TEE244531.84Brad Napper
3CRIMSON STAR555331.54Robert Harris
4CALLINGTON LASS363531.52Kathleen Shepherd
6HAMPTON BALE864632.37Lisa Rasmussen
7ULTRA WHIZ4864NBTTony Rasmussen
8NIKITA’S STORM7787NBTDarren Henderson