Sunday, 31 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 31 August 2014

Race No. 1Allan Francis Open Maiden Stake …5:42 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN WATERS720.01Martin Doyle
2FEAR DARKNESS854419.18Noel Bland
3ATTENTION242618.93Robert Harris
4HOT ELLI8218.79Steve Meimetis
6OPPOSING TALENBTLisa Rasmussen
7HAYRIDE FLUFFY472719.16David Perry
8FREDDY NANMAC232X19.30Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…6:02 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAME MISTAKESNBTTony Rasmussen
2HAYRIDE GINGE752419.27David Perry
3TOP BRACKET7418.87Gary Pidgeon
4MORGAN MCLAREN256318.56Helen Foster
6MACK THE WEAPON544719.25Patricia Moule
7LUCKY NANMAC723318.81Anthony Fenna
8DECIMAL CURRENCY766619.43Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 3Gavin Harris Stake Pr2 Division16:22 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY WAL744618.57Leigh Drganc
2SALARY PACKAGE431618.41Gary Pidgeon
3SMALL SHILLING236518.77Gary Pidgeon
4WANT THAT RABBIT1477NBTChristopher Martin
5PAT THE WEAPON234318.59Patricia Moule
6DANYO’S BELLE123518.64Kellie Watson
7FLYING MONARO2453NBTHarold Dodd
8ZAFONIC HAZE662418.54Donald Turner
9GREYSYND COOL367518.91Noel Bland
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE874418.61Karen Miegel
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division16:42 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIVIDUALIZE872118.09Lisa Rasmussen
2WENDY REG642618.41Steven Clarke
3MARCO TOOL473818.38Leigh Drganc
4WATTO SURPRISE5588NBTChristopher Martin
5LITTLE ELSIE8352NBTSteven Brook
6DANA DORA3344NBTPatricia Moule
7EASY DECISION411318.35John Sewer
8DELTA MCLAREN442118.37Kathleen Shepherd
9VICTA RONALD858518.51Hans Minchin
Race No. 5Barry Jones Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…6:58 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTY TRANSIT786318.81Leigh Drganc
2CURT CONNORS114418.38Yvonne King
3JUST CHASES346518.13Donald Turner
4GET THE MONEY581618.49Florence Moore
5LITE AND BROWNIE7735NBTChristopher Martin
6VICTA GEORGE736818.33Hans Minchin
7GOLDEN MONZA121218.26George Cooper
8JIM KERRY251118.63Graham Smith
9VICTA RONALD858518.51Hans Minchin
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …7:23 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATAHINA PEARL677224.18Robert Harris
2ULTRA LIL165524.95Yvonne King
3KATZ SHADOW875324.36Allen Miegel
4LARKHILL LOCKY542724.71Yvonne King
5FUNNY AS666424.47Robert Harris
6SALUT JOLIE816624.24Jason Caley
7SHAYNE BALE645424.96Lisa Rasmussen
8CACIA BALE526524.29Lisa Rasmussen
9MY NAME’S TOM754824.50Kelvin Douglas
10BREACHED AGAIN287724.39Leigh Drganc
Race No. 7Chris Jaensch Grade 6 Series F P…7:42 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S ELNA531231.64Kellie Watson
2CUDDLETIME TEARS575331.90Steve Meimetis
3VICTA MERRILL828431.82Ronald Schadow
4NOT SO SMART246731.98Allan Francis
5MOGAMBO SHAKER886532.05Harold Dodd
6ELECTRIC BOY545832.18Florence Moore
7KRAKOW MCLAREN251131.39Donald Foster
8ONE SAV725632.25Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 8President’s Cup Pr2 Division18:05 PM
3/4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT843331.65Tony Hinrichsen
2MADRA253631.40Kathleen Shepherd
3VICTA NICOLE4773NBTRonald Schadow
4POP’S CASTLE147332.11Damien Smith
5POETIC MOVER361731.57Donald Turner
6SCAR’S DELIGHT166332.01Robert Harris
7JUNTA BALE384131.59Lisa Rasmussen
8MISS ICY ROSIE477431.96Steve Meimetis
9TALKALOT TEARS188531.93Steve Meimetis
10DYNA GRAY375531.84Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Perry Jones Stake Pr2 Division18:23 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITSUKO ALLEN124324.63Tony Rasmussen
2RAT GIRL678824.68Florence Moore
3BIG SHEP7548NBTKelvin Douglas
4SHADOW KNOWS427724.75Karen Miegel
5TICKET TO MARS111XNBTAshley Furner
6SHESA RASCAL446125.27Leigh Drganc
7DANYO’S AVIE874224.24Noel Watson
8COSMIC JANST544224.68Steven Brook
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …8:42 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADY’S SHADOW478624.52Karen Miegel
2CHRISTIE’S BOY376625.26Stuart Ellis
3PERIDOT PEARL577724.78Robert Harris
4ALLINGA DOT214824.73Yvonne King
5VAPOUR BREEZE7886NBTLeigh Drganc
6COULTA CHARGER227524.85John Sewer
7DANYO’S TARA7124.53Noel Watson
8HOT CHRISTINA361524.62Steve Meimetis