Sunday 4th January 2009


1. Maiden 12:33pm 319m
1. 25323 BOY TO GLORY ——
2. 84851 MY SHENANIGANS ——
3. PARIS PUZZLE ——
4. 3 DOMINATRIX ——
5. 5 STELLAR BABE ——
6. 65 SLIPPER’S GEM ——
7. 36441 ROYAL SOLDIER ——
8. 52837 BRUTE POWER ——
9. MY GIRL SUNSHINE (Res.) ——
10. 3 KINKY BOOTS (Res.) ——

2. Maiden 12:53pm 416m
1. 25715 CONFETTI LAD ——
2. 46627 HELLO DOTTIE ——
3. 4F233 CRISPIN BALE ——
4. 25148 EBERT ——
5. 538 SLIPPER’S SPIRIT ——
6. STELLAR CHOICE ——
7. 67542 ANTON BALE ——
8. 6 BLACK POOL BOY ——
9. 6887 AY TO BEE (Res.) ——
.

3. Maiden 1:13pm 536m
1. 47648 LODGINGS ——
2. 88845 MR. MARTINI ——
3. 62327 BEECHWOOD PRIDE ——
4. 12 GYPSY ROSE TEE ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 45345 BEGUILING ——
7. 62563 WRANGLER RUSTY ——
8. SLIPPER’S BIT ——
.
.

4. Graduation 1:33pm 536m
1. 38171 APACHE JACK 32.88
2. 75522 ODNOC DOTTY ——
3. 83384 CHOP BLUEY ——
4. 21827 THIRD EDITION ——
5. 23345 PAINTED MYKALA ——
6. 13178 PEPPIE BALE ——
7. 26171 ALZENA BALE ——
8. 51318 SPATZ 31.55
.
.

5. Graduation 1:53pm 416m
1. 514 JYPROCK KID 24.68
2. 1 TOURIST COL ——
3. 34218 DE LAM ——
4. 1666F RIPIN STATE ——
5. 26438 BOLD UNO ——
6. 51678 BAHLOO FLASH 24.66
7. 33387 DIAMOND FLEUR ——
8. 22735 COORDINATE ——
.
.

6. Open 2:13pm 319m
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1. 41446 BAD RAGAZ ——
2. 51175 STREET STAR 18.19
3. 11611 ZAY MOCCO 18.30
4. 43624 NYASALAND BLUE 18.37
5. 36218 JABBA BALE 18.35
6. 68557 SNAKE INDEED ——
7. 13654 PILLAGE ——
8. 34836 MISSING PIECES 18.50
.
.

7. Grade 5 2:33pm 319m
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1. 11523 NO BRAKE BLAKE ——
2. 35528 HIROSHI BALE ——
3. 3522F CHOCO ——
4. 527F2 SKYLAH ——
5. 65133 EXPRESS CONQUEST ——
6. 78811 ICE LIMIT ——
7. 16112 NICKO BALE ——
8. 13883 EBEN GALORE 18.46
.
.

8. Mixed 4/5 N/P 2:53pm 536m
1ST LEG QUAD
1. 75765 BLIZZARD JACK ——
2. 45174 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94
3. 77666 MR LATTE ——
4. 64657 RAQUEL ——
5. 42568 WILLESEE BALE ——
6. 22214 MOLLIE’S REWARD ——
7. 32834 HOME JAMES 31.40
8. 17554 ALIVIA BALE ——
.
.

9. Grade 5 3:13pm 536m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE
1. 21582 SAINT BINGA 31.75
2. 41578 GREAT NEWS 32.00
3. 47245 ARRABEL BALE ——
4. 32583 CHAPPY’S PUZZLE 31.52
5. 51664 SKEDADDLING 31.63
6. 33313 BLACK ZING ——
7. 8167F COSMIC PRIZE 31.89
8. 54747 BENITA BALE ——
.
.

10. Grade 5 3:33pm 416m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1. 75586 BAHLOO RAIDER ——
2. 11148 CLANG 24.37
3. 43286 JERICHO BALE ——
4. 52658 FEAR TREV ——
5. 72348 VICTA COOPER ——
6. 35678 TORRENTIAL REIGN 24.16
7. 86561 PICCALO BALE ——
8. 54547 HOWZAT COLMAR ——
.
.

11. Mixed 4/5 3:54pm 416m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1. 13646 ELWYN BALE 24.47
2. 18841 ARIEL BALE 24.47
3. 77681 JEMSDALE ——
4. 86388 JAN BALE ——
5. 17226 LUCKY GIRL 24.03
6. 21137 MANGERTON ACE 24.26
7. 65453 STELLAR RED 24.22
8. 25568 BOMBER BANDIT ——
.
.