Tuesday 12th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 12th October 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 580 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YELLOW CAB63146A S Walker (Bagdad)
2WESTERN RUBY64532A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
3CLASSY KENNY55623G V Fahey (Brighton)
4STYLISH LUCKY37578B D Barker (St Leonards)
5ADAM’S SWEETIE8445B J Adams (Holwell)
6SONIC OCEANIA23342M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7FOREVER AGO87158G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
8MACEYS FAVOURITE84845G S Johnson (Leith)
9REGAL MOON86136J Barwick (Magra)
10MISS LINDOP54877L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 2White E01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THISTLE STREET24G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
2TIU DOTTY554K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3CAPABLE ROSSIW L Williams (Mt Direction)
4ADAM’S GRIZZ46764B J Adams (Holwell)
5JAYLEI HENRY56276G S Johnson (Leith)
6DEADLY ERNEST6785S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PATCH MCCOOL428A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BETH LEE87572L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
95B E Shipp (Westbury)
10ANGEL’S PRINCE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 3Recharge01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JILLAROO BELLEB E Shipp (Westbury)
2PUDDLE FISH4814G L Mace (Sheffield)
3COLMA44523G S Johnson (Leith)
4SUPER WISE4271A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CLASSIC TYPHOON77A P Bullock (Exeter)
61G V Fahey (Brighton)
7NUMBERS UP1555FS S Gittus (Brighton)
8ADAM’S COOL45663B J Adams (Holwell)
9ANGEL’S PRINCE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10BRUMBY BOMBER5B E Shipp (Westbury)
Race No. 4Calci D01:49PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHER CLASS2B Deverell (Penguin)
2EXALTATION12316J E Wilton (Brighton)
3BUCKLE UP SALLY377L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4TOPLINE GEZZA5A P Bullock (Exeter)
5NOBODY’S PUPPET8733G S Johnson (Leith)
6ADAM’S CRAZIE46634B J Adams (Holwell)
7CLASSIC CAMDALE78A P Bullock (Exeter)
8ROTREX5J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9BRUMBY BOMBER5B E Shipp (Westbury)
10ANGEL’S PRINCE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 5Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden Final02:09PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TICKY22441G S Johnson (Leith)
2CLASSIC SMUDGE52A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MEGA PINK65631G S Johnson (Leith)
4JAYLEI BILL82772G S Johnson (Leith)
5RAW EMOTION45332D L Wood (Whitemore)
6ANDREA’S PRIZE1T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7FOX FARM35862G S Johnson (Leith)
8HELLYEAH BLUEY1A P Bullock (Exeter)
9STYLISH LUKE43763S Chambers (Legana)
10ADAM’S COOL45663B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 6Rebound02:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO CAPABLE TEDDY43544W L Williams (Mt Direction)
2SAND SURFER42174G L Mace (Sheffield)
3BUDDIES BOY63157D M Jenkins (George Town)
4SHEER OCTANE42334R L Watts (Moorleah)
5FRAN LEE12142R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6CLASSIC CITI32471G S Johnson (Leith)
7DROOPY’S STATE51175S S Gittus (Brighton)
811542A P Bullock (Exeter)
9GO MAGGIE GO64335P J Pearce (Bagdad)
10BIG MAN CAPABLE84465W L Williams (Mt Direction)
Race No. 7Ironcyclen02:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT BREEDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2LOTZA CHEEK58574L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3PUB HOUND28786G C East (Beaconsfield)
4LADY BELLE63465A P Bullock (Exeter)
5WHERE’S GRACE35544S S Gittus (Brighton)
6OUR PRIZE44445T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7OXLEY REGENT43532S S Gittus (Brighton)
8MISS PATNICK71353D W Turner (Karoola)
9MISS LINDOP54877L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Beta K03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOKEN WORD37555N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2MONTANA BREEZE68554B H Macrostie (Invermay)
3SMASH AND GRAB42486R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4HELLYEAH FOX78717S S Gittus (Brighton)
5ZAMOUI73764S S Gittus (Brighton)
6DIDAK OUTWIDE27237L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7TRINITY LAD44656L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8HIDDEN WORDSF3666D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9MISS LINDOP54877L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Betacel03:19PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERCURY MORRIS73582G V Fahey (Brighton)
2MARIAGH41435A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
3MUSHY PEAS21121G S Johnson (Leith)
4TROUBLESOME MISS45175W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CASSO MAC GEORGE12227D J Cassidy (Newnham)
7POGO73767M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8ICE KRYSTALS53211L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rapigel03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOOKBANA ROSE54457A S Walker (Bagdad)
2SHAZBEC78366L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3MISS RICH14228D M Jenkins (George Town)
4JUST HYPO76567P J Pearce (Bagdad)
5WINKLEE NOSEY55674P A Howard (Exeter)
6GENERAL DEBREE78276S S Gittus (Brighton)
7LADY NOVA88885G C East (Beaconsfield)
8CIENNA’S PRIDE21834H J Cameron (Brighton)
9MISS LINDOP54877L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments