Tuesday 5th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 5th October 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENISTA FLIGHT52477D J Crosswell (Longford)
2MILLIONS LOMAR62441W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
3MISS PATNICK87135D W Turner (Karoola)
4FOREVER AGO78715G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
5WINE VAPOUR35342M Rossendell (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH FOX27871S S Gittus (Brighton)
7MONTANA BREEZE76855B H Macrostie (Invermay)
8WHERE’S GRACE43554S S Gittus (Brighton)
9PEDRO’S THOUGHTS41574M Rossendell (Richmond)
10WINKLEE NOSEY85567P A Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 2Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden- Ht.101:10PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SOPHIEG S Johnson (Leith)
2CLASSIC TYPHOONA P Bullock (Exeter)
3JAYLEI BILL64827G S Johnson (Leith)
4THISTLE STREET2G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
5ADAM’S SWEETIE844B J Adams (Holwell)
6ANDREA’S PRIZET J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7CLASSIC CRIMEA P Bullock (Exeter)
8STYLISH LUKE44376S Chambers (Legana)
9ANGEL’S PRINCE8J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10BRACKNEL BABE88A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
Race No. 3Recharge01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXALTATION11231J E Wilton (Brighton)
2STRAPPER’S BOY53D C Hammersley (Newnham)
3B E Shipp (Westbury)
4REN SHEN87326D L Wood (Whitemore)
5PUDDLE FISH481G L Mace (Sheffield)
6HIGHER CLASSB Deverell (Penguin)
7WHERE’S NICK55233D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8PATCH MCCOOL4A P Bullock (Exeter)
9 POWER34854D C Hammersley (Newnham)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden- Ht.201:49PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROTREXJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2JAYLEI TOM63P G Spencer (East Devonport)
3BUCKLE UP TICKY37224G S Johnson (Leith)
4RAW EMOTION44453D L Wood (Whitemore)
5CLASSIC MEMORY8A P Bullock (Exeter)
6JAYLEI HENRY75627G S Johnson (Leith)
7JUST CASH48A P Bullock (Exeter)
8ADAM’S GRIZZ4676B J Adams (Holwell)
9ADAM’S COOL74566B J Adams (Holwell)
10CLASSIC CAMDALE7A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden- Ht.302:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC SMUDGE5A P Bullock (Exeter)
2JAYLEI JULIE84P G Spencer (East Devonport)
3MEGA PINK76563G S Johnson (Leith)
4RED WATER7A S Walker (Bagdad)
5ADAM’S MAGPIE71366B J Adams (Holwell)
6POWDER MONKEYG S Johnson (Leith)
7CANDY PRINCESSD L Wood (Whitemore)
8SUPER WISE427A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ANGEL’S PRINCE8J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10BRACKNEL BABE88A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
Race No. 6Rebound02:24PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNICH MONELLI44634M Rossendell (Richmond)
2PURE THIRST34718M Rossendell (Richmond)
3MARIAGH34143A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4CALLAMAC BLAZE75365A P Bullock (Exeter)
5MERCURY MORRIS33735G V Fahey (Brighton)
6MUSHY PEAS11211G S Johnson (Leith)
7MONSTER PRINCE15651J Shanahan (Westbury)
866333A V Dawson (Relbia)
9POGO73767M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden- Ht.402:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PRIZE34444T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
2WINKLEE STRIPEY32275P A Howard (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP EBONYJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4FOX FARM63586G S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLYEAH BLUEYA P Bullock (Exeter)
6ADAM’S CRAZIE4663B J Adams (Holwell)
7IRON BUTTERFLY11111P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
8BUCKLE UP DOZERG S Johnson (Leith)
9ADAM’S COOL74566B J Adams (Holwell)
10CLASSIC CAMDALE7A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Beta K03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY BROWN42244M Rossendell (Richmond)
2YELLOW CAB16314A S Walker (Bagdad)
3BOMBTRACK MOSS37784A S Walker (Bagdad)
4MAMBO LIGHT14123S S Gittus (Brighton)
5HARRY’S A ROBBER86841J Shanahan (Westbury)
6HELLYEAH SOLO66261A P Bullock (Exeter)
7KIALDU GRACE32351A P Bullock (Exeter)
8NOT STIRRED24645A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SAND SURFER42174G L Mace (Sheffield)
10BUNI ALWAYS WINS67572M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 9Betacel03:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIVIANE44754S S Gittus (Brighton)
2JESSTA WARRIOR42848S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3LUCY GAGA43587B H Macrostie (Invermay)
4MOOKBANA ROSE75445A S Walker (Bagdad)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR53287E P Howard (Exeter)
6PUNKAH PRINCESS712G L Mace (Sheffield)
7LADY IN CHARGE55316T J Doherty (George Town)
8DOWNTOWN BROWN32412M Rossendell (Richmond)
9WINKLEE NOSEY85567P A Howard (Exeter)
10LITTLE PINE87878W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 10Rapigel03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARRISON GEORGE27766M Rossendell (Richmond)
2LIGHT DRINKER38625J P Mallinson (Richmond)
3SWEET EMBRACE23337P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
4OXLEY REGENT54353S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SPOKEN WORD63755N J Garwood (Lilydale)
6BEAU JOKER32555A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LENNY JAMES414A S Walker (Bagdad)
8JUST SKY27177D W Turner (Karoola)
9PEDRO’S THOUGHTS41574M Rossendell (Richmond)
10LITTLE PINE87878W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments