Tuesday 28th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 28th September 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:50PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAGACITY62441G S Johnson (Leith)
2ADAM’S CRAZIE466B J Adams (Holwell)
3THISTLE STREETG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
4JAYLEI HENRY57562G S Johnson (Leith)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE62357M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6DEADLY ERNEST6S S Gittus (Brighton)
7SPECIAL KIWI45442L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8BRENARRY BOY67375A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal01:12PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENERAL DEBREE86782S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BAMM ALAM54451G Moate (Moonah)
3SHANLYN WILMA48451G Moate (Moonah)
4BLITZING CHLOE88663G H Taylor (Bridport)
5HELLYEAH DUCHESS75853L J Tanner (East Devonport)
6LITTLE BEE DEE65482S A Martin (Rosevale)
7FIRE KING21151I Callinan (Rokeby)
8JUST GONZO84752K M Rockliff (Invermay)
9ZAMOUI55573S S Gittus (Brighton)
10NIVIANE44754S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE PINE8787W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2WILD WEEKEND74531L M Howard ()
3ADAM’S GRIZZ467B J Adams (Holwell)
4MEGA PINK27656G S Johnson (Leith)
5TIU DOTTY55K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6LEONARDO76G S Johnson (Leith)
7COCO YOYO66368E J Thomas (Invermay)
8SHANLYN KRYSTAL88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Signmakers01:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALLAMAC KID22211I Callinan (Rokeby)
2PURE MADNESS77453S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
3PAUA TO DESTROY11158I Callinan (Rokeby)
4BEAU JOKER63255A P Bullock (Exeter)
5NOSE DIVE76856D J Critchley (Park Beach)
6CITI LEGEND24213G S Johnson (Leith)
7OXLEY REGENT55435S S Gittus (Brighton)
8GUN BURNER45586S S Gittus (Brighton)
9RAPID DADDY43686A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
10SPOKEN WORD63755N J Garwood (Lilydale)
Race No. 502:05PM (TAStime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,265 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBTRACK MOSS13778A S Walker (Bagdad)
2BURRANE12877G L Crane (George Town)
3MONSTER PRINCE11565J Shanahan (Westbury)
4CAPETOWN KID15537J A Stamford (Westbury)
5FIRST SERGEANT35582R L Watts (Moorleah)
6HARDAWAY HAWK24416A P Bullock (Exeter)
7MARIAGH83414A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
8ON TIME RUNNER52346G L Mace (Sheffield)
9NOT STIRRED52464A P Bullock (Exeter)
10POGO73767M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REG’S BIG GIRL37872R Campbell (Mangalore)
2POSH LARRY65611L J Tanner (East Devonport)
3MAGIC LOMAR18578G S Johnson (Leith)
4KORONGAH GEM78323L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5KIALDU EDDY84543A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHEER OCTANE46423R L Watts (Moorleah)
7GHOST SKY64133S S Gittus (Brighton)
8STRONG MAGIC36376A P Bullock (Exeter)
9TIU BEN81578K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10SHANLYN DUKE77715G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY IN CHARGE85531T J Doherty (George Town)
2PRADA DEVIL25488S S Gittus (Brighton)
3HARRY’S A ROBBER28684J Shanahan (Westbury)
4MISS RICH51422D M Jenkins (George Town)
5VAMOS38623I Callinan (Rokeby)
6PAUA TO REACT38734I Callinan (Rokeby)
7FOREVER AGO77871G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
8HELLYEAH BORIS58731A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ZAMOUI55573S S Gittus (Brighton)
10CAPETOWN JESSIE55415S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 8Furniture City02:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU SAMMI48821A P Bullock (Exeter)
2TIU JET16632K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT81216R L Watts (Moorleah)
4MAMBO LIGHT11412S S Gittus (Brighton)
5RIVERDANCE KID31611K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6JEZZA LOMAR84261G S Johnson (Leith)
7SAND SURFER34217G L Mace (Sheffield)
8REBEL PATCH23434L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9TIU BEN81578K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10PLATINUM LAD77758A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9.com03:17PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEALED38378E J Thomas (Invermay)
2BEEJAY LOMAR65863G S Johnson (Leith)
3HARRISON’S LOOK43865S S Gittus (Brighton)
4GREYSYND FLIGHT74522D J Critchley (Park Beach)
5KILIKANOON51732D T Oldham (New Town)
6TAMMY’S TIME74M B Stringer (Brighton)
7DOO RON8R Campbell (Mangalore)
8JUST BIG ERNIE63543K M Rockliff (Invermay)
9ARIZONA KING27572M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10EDINBURGH ED75444S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW DOWN75463S S Gittus (Brighton)
2LETHAL LION KING77544R Campbell (Mangalore)
3CALLAMAC ACE42122I Callinan (Rokeby)
4ELUSIVE LOMAR62445G S Johnson (Leith)
5SHANLYN DAISY65682G Moate (Moonah)
6TROY SUN DOAH47473A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ALLNIGHTER64524I Callinan (Rokeby)
8HE’S GOT GAME63467S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
9PUB HOUND28786G C East (Beaconsfield)
10MOOKBANA ROSE75445A S Walker (Bagdad)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments