Tuesday 21st September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 21st September 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S GRACE76435S S Gittus (Brighton)
2MING DYNASTY61251S S Gittus (Brighton)
3CLASSY KENNY4556G V Fahey (Brighton)
4AISHA’S SPELL52761R L Watts (Moorleah)
5WESTERN RUBY35645A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6ARNHEM HIGHWAY63376A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SAGACITY67624G S Johnson (Leith)
8FIST OF FURY78756A Elphinstone (Burnie)
9WESTLINK SUPREME68755S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mike Gibson & Associates01:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU DOTTY5K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2LEONARDO7G S Johnson (Leith)
3CLASSIC CAMDALEA P Bullock (Exeter)
4JAYLEI TOM6P G Spencer (East Devonport)
5CYNDIANA STAR47143M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6SUPER DYLAN4336W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7STRAPPER’S BOY53D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8BUCKLE UP EBONYJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9JAYLEI BILL5648G S Johnson (Leith)
10JAYLEI JULIE8P G Spencer (East Devonport)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE PINE878W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2SPECIAL KIWI24544L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3BRENARRY BLUE83214A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 POWER66348D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5PUNKAH PRINCESS7G L Mace (Sheffield)
6ANGEL’S PRINCEJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7ADAM’S MAGPIE713B J Adams (Holwell)
8MACEYS FAVOURITE21848G S Johnson (Leith)
9JAYLEI JULIE8P G Spencer (East Devonport)
10JAYLEI BILL5648G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 4Evolutionrewards.com.au01:52PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TICKY4372G S Johnson (Leith)
2DUE DILIGENCE47S S Gittus (Brighton)
3CALLAMAC KID42221I Callinan (Rokeby)
4SWAMP ROAD LASS76351J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5PUDDLE FISH4G L Mace (Sheffield)
6HEADMASTERB Deverell (Penguin)
7ADAM’S SWEETIE84B J Adams (Holwell)
8SIRROM’S CHOICE41623M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9JAYLEI BILL5648G S Johnson (Leith)
10JAYLEI JULIE8P G Spencer (East Devonport)
Race No. 5 & Biscuits02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIJING 45565C F Smith (Bridgewater)
2KIALDU DONNA72248A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUDDIES BOY76315D M Jenkins (George Town)
4REBEL PATCH42343L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5COPE26533P J Phillips (Copping)
6MAMBO LIGHT51114S S Gittus (Brighton)
7HEZ REGAL43622I Callinan (Rokeby)
8CAPETOWN HARRY35234J A Stamford (Westbury)
9SHANLYN WILMA24845G Moate (Moonah)
10BLITZING CHLOE18866G H Taylor (Bridport)
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:28PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH TU TU47426R R Grubb ()
2MAMBO JACK67741L C Hills (Brighton)
3MUSHY PEAS32112G S Johnson (Leith)
4MERCURY MORRIS53373G V Fahey (Brighton)
5CASSO MAC GEORGE11222D J Cassidy (Newnham)
6BYRON’S CHOICE33434L J Nichols (Birralee)
724372B Deverell (Penguin)
816633A V Dawson (Relbia)
9POSH GEM51358S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10POGO73767M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIONS LOMAR35262W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2CALLAMAC ACE14212I Callinan (Rokeby)
3GIRRAWARRA ALI12412D Fysh (Brighton)
4BIG ZUES76357B Deverell (Penguin)
5VAMOS43862I Callinan (Rokeby)
6HELLYEAH FOX53278S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PRADA DEVIL22548S S Gittus (Brighton)
8CAPETOWN GEM65367J A Stamford (Westbury)
9TROY SUN DOAH34747A P Bullock (Exeter)
10JUICE MAN45177K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 8Furniture City03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS RICH55142D M Jenkins (George Town)
2ALLNIGHTER46452I Callinan (Rokeby)
3EDAN’S CHAMP32326B Deverell (Penguin)
4JEZZA LOMAR64842G S Johnson (Leith)
5BUCKINGHAM HEIR55418S S Gittus (Brighton)
6JORDY’S OCEANIA44756M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7POWER BROKER83784R L Watts (Moorleah)
8MAKARI GIRL41567C A Luttrell (Moonah)
9DILSTON DUBAI48244N H Allison (Dilston)
10PAUA TO DESTROY11158I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 9.com03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDECISION32326S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2KORONGAH GEM67832L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3CAPETOWN KID51553J A Stamford (Westbury)
4TIU JET71663K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5CLASSIC CITI51132G S Johnson (Leith)
6HELLYEAH SOLO52662A P Bullock (Exeter)
777111A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JACK’S RAZOR32431G L Joyce (Brighton)
9FIRE KING42115I Callinan (Rokeby)
10BAMM ALAM15445G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN DAISY26568G Moate (Moonah)
2STYLISH MOON42336R R Grubb (Launceston)
3BEEJAY LOMAR43658G S Johnson (Leith)
4DILSTON REGAL14548N H Allison (Dilston)
5PAUA TO REACT43873I Callinan (Rokeby)
6OXLEY REGENT15543S S Gittus (Brighton)
7TIGER CAT32371S A Martin (Rosevale)
8WILD AN CREATIVE48624A Elphinstone (Burnie)
9ANAIS78278W L Maine (Cooee)
10UNLIMITED ROSES77267S S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments