Tuesday 14th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 14th September 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE TIGER22312A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2INDECISION53232S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3 VISION21422D J Crosswell (Longford)
4YELLOW WOOD TREY68567S S Gittus (Brighton)
5PEPPER SPICE17523D J Crosswell (Longford)
6TOP CHOICE86475B D Smith (Bagdad)
7CRACKER BOY36126D L Wood (Whitemore)
8BUDDIES BOY57631D M Jenkins (George Town)
9FIRST SERGEANT14435R L Watts (Moorleah)
10LADY NOVA88888G C East (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal01:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDLE BAD BOY7P G Howlett ()
2SMASH AND GRAB76U42R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
3NOBODY’S PUPPET8G S Johnson (Leith)
4BUCKLE UP TICKY43G S Johnson (Leith)
5BRACKNEL BABEM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6LENNY JAMES4A S Walker (Bagdad)
7KENZO REIGN66J E Devine (South Hobart)
8SHE’S CUTE6E G Devine (Glenorchy)
9HIGHER CLASSB Deverell (Penguin)
10MONTANA BREEZE66768B H Macrostie (Invermay)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU DOTTYK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2EXALTATION83711J E Wilton (Brighton)
3POA’S CHAMP42D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4SPECIAL KIWI23245L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5PATIENCE8E G Devine (Glenorchy)
6LEONARDOG S Johnson (Leith)
7DEADLY ERNESTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8CYNDIANA STAR52471M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9BRENARRY BLUE83214A P Bullock (Exeter)
10ANGEL’S PRINCEJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 4Thetote.com.au01:47PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU EDDY12684A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BYRON’S CHOICE73343L J Nichols (Birralee)
3POGO47376M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4MUSHY PEAS23211G S Johnson (Leith)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SONNY’S BRINDLE16137G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
7MAMBO JACK46774L C Hills (Brighton)
851663A V Dawson (Relbia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betfair Final02:05PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $6,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANG SHEN13662D L Wood (Whitemore)
2REN SHEN22873D L Wood (Whitemore)
3MR. ISSUES11111G S Johnson (Leith)
4MACEYS FAVOURITE72184G S Johnson (Leith)
5OXIDIZE123R L Watts (Moorleah)
6RAW EMOTION34444D L Wood (Whitemore)
7I’M A FENCER1211D J Crosswell (Longford)
8BASHY’S BOY4152R L Watts (Moorleah)
9PANTRY PAT14445G S Johnson (Leith)
10WESTERN RUBY35645A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY GIRL EMMY22431S A Martin (Rosevale)
2PANTRY PAT14445G S Johnson (Leith)
3GIRRAWARRA ALI12124D Fysh (Brighton)
4ROLLING VISTA43228D J Crosswell (Longford)
5WHERE’S GRACE77643S S Gittus (Brighton)
6MAKARI GIRL14156C A Luttrell (Moonah)
7HELLYEAH FOX65327S S Gittus (Brighton)
8YELLOW CAB63163A S Walker (Bagdad)
9DILSTON REGAL14548N H Allison (Dilston)
10RAPID DADDY43686A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC CITI15113G S Johnson (Leith)
2REGAL MOON37186J Barwick (Magra)
3REBEL PATCH23423L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4SPARKLING WITT87778K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5BLITZING CHLOE31886G H Taylor (Bridport)
6CAPETOWN HARRY53523J A Stamford (Westbury)
7SPARKY’S BLUNDER72758J E Wilton (Brighton)
8SHANLYN WILMA42484G Moate (Moonah)
9SHEER OCTANE35544R L Watts (Moorleah)
10PLATINUM LAD67775A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Furniture City02:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEZZA LOMAR31648G S Johnson (Leith)
2JUST SKY82717D W Turner (Karoola)
3EDAN’S CHAMP43232B Deverell (Penguin)
4CAPETOWN JESSIE45541S A Martin (Rosevale)
5OXLEY REGENT31554S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ROTATION21434S S Gittus (Brighton)
7SHANLYN DAISY44265G Moate (Moonah)
8HUNTER25623D L Wood (Whitemore)
9ANAIS78278W L Maine (Cooee)
10TROY SUN DOAH34747A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Betfair.com03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID75155J A Stamford (Westbury)
2POSH LUKE17822A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SHANLYN SPARKY31222G Moate (Moonah)
4TIU BEN38157K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5MOST BAXTER83813S S Gittus (Brighton)
6KORONGAH GEM76783L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7BAMM ALAM61544G Moate (Moonah)
8MAGIC LOMAR66818G S Johnson (Leith)
9LITTLE BEE DEE26548S A Martin (Rosevale)
10SHEER OCTANE35544R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN GEM66536J A Stamford (Westbury)
2MICLOUMOR31735M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3MISS PATNICK78713D W Turner (Karoola)
4BUCKINGHAM HEIR55541S S Gittus (Brighton)
5ARROW 46336J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6CIENNA’S PRIDE44218H J Cameron (Brighton)
7TIGER CAT53237S A Martin (Rosevale)
8MISS RICH55514D M Jenkins (George Town)
9UNLIMITED ROSES77267S S Gittus (Brighton)
10DILSTON DUBAI48244N H Allison (Dilston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments