Tuesday 7th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 7th September 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:57PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE BROOKE85353P A Howard (Exeter)
2WEEGIE63315G S Johnson (Leith)
3MISS GLORY61222S S Gittus (Brighton)
4BIG JACK SPARROW47375A E Stennings (Claremont)
5HELLYEAH BENNY75525A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CRACKER BOY53612D L Wood (Whitemore)
7HEAD FROM MELTON38162R L Watts (Moorleah)
8STYLISH BERNIE43367R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9PEPPER SPICE43175D J Crosswell (Longford)
10ROTATION72143S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 2 Ht.101:17PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. ISSUES21111G S Johnson (Leith)
2HEADMASTERB Deverell (Penguin)
3SWAMP ROAD FLYER61767G S Johnson (Leith)
4OXIDIZE1R L Watts (Moorleah)
5RAW EMOTION73444D L Wood (Whitemore)
6JAYLEI JULIEP G Spencer (East Devonport)
7DANG SHEN31366D L Wood (Whitemore)
8PANTRY PAT51444G S Johnson (Leith)
9CHEVERTON5D J Crosswell (Longford)
10GALTEE AGAIN7D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S DADDY73553B J Adams (Holwell)
2NOBODY’S PUPPETG S Johnson (Leith)
3BRENARRY BLUE832A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SUPER DYLAN433G A Homan (Hadspen)
5SAGACITY38676G S Johnson (Leith)
6BRENARRY BOY867A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SWAMP ROAD LASS86763J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8STANDBY DAISY6848J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9LITTLE PINE878G A Homan (Hadspen)
10CHEVERTON5D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 4Betfair Puppy Championship Ht.201:52PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BASHY’S BOY41R L Watts (Moorleah)
2REN SHEN12287D L Wood (Whitemore)
3MACEYS FAVOURITE47218G S Johnson (Leith)
4WESTERN RUBY3564A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5LUCY GAGA54358B H Macrostie (Invermay)
6I’M A FENCER12D J Crosswell (Longford)
7MACEY’S DREAM13451G S Johnson (Leith)
8JAYLEI TOMP G Spencer (East Devonport)
9CHEVERTON5D J Crosswell (Longford)
10GALTEE AGAIN7D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 5Mike Gibson & Associates02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL SHOT47778S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TOP CHOICE88647B D Smith (Bagdad)
3TIU BEN73815K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
4SPARKLING WITT28777K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5KIALDU SAMMI67488A P Bullock (Exeter)
6TILL BUSTER51611G A Homan (Hadspen)
7SHEER OCTANE43554R L Watts (Moorleah)
8STRONG MAGIC35636A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YELLOW CAB42631A S Walker (Bagdad)
2DR. ALASAURUS84265S S Gittus (Brighton)
3LATRO32555G A Homan (Hadspen)
4ARROW ON FIRE24633J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5OXLEY REGENT3315S S Gittus (Brighton)
6STYLISH LUKE33443A V Dawson (Relbia)
7LADY IN CHARGE83685T J Doherty (George Town)
8WINKLEE WARRIOR53445E P Howard (Exeter)
9GREYSYND FLIGHT52745D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10TROY SUN DOAH34747A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMAR SPIDER75633E P Howard (Exeter)
2MUSHY PEAS22232G S Johnson (Leith)
3POGO34737M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4TOMBSTONE JACK22113S L Genge (Legana)
5KIALDU EDDY27126A P Bullock (Exeter)
6NATIONAL VISION12214D J Crosswell (Longford)
7TRENDY MOSS63585A S Walker (Bagdad)
8BEIJING BOND44556C F Smith (Bridgewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Furniture City – Devonport03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH DUCHESS55758L J Tanner (East Devonport)
2JACK’S RAZOR53243G L Joyce (Brighton)
3ANAIS37827W L Maine (Cooee)
4STYLISH MICHAEL11254A V Dawson (Relbia)
5GREYSYND UNITED87768A E Stennings (Claremont)
6EDAN’S CHAMP34323B Deverell (Penguin)
7DELILAH DIANNE3U836S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WILD AN CREATIVE54862A Elphinstone (Burnie)
9ZAMOUI53655S S Gittus (Brighton)
10NOSE DIVE67685D J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 9Betfair.com03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TOBY45486C D Sutton (Devonport)
2RUSTY LENNY46572J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
3MOST BAXTER78381S S Gittus (Brighton)
4INDECISION25323S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5MARIAGH44834A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6HARDAWAY HAWK43724A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PLATINUM LAD86777A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MASTER BART64356G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DROOPY’S STATE85815S S Gittus (Brighton)
2HUNTER62562D L Wood (Whitemore)
3JUST GONZO73847K M Rockliff (Invermay)
4TIGER CLAW24658D J Critchley (Park Beach)
5PRIMITIVE COOL52865S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ROLLING VISTA31432D J Crosswell (Longford)
7PURE MADNESS38477S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
8BEAU JOKER14663A P Bullock (Exeter)
9DILSTON DUBAI48244N H Allison (Dilston)
10NIVIANE84644S S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments