Tuesday 31st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 31st August 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate01:05PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAPPER’S ANGELD C Hammersley (Newnham)
2MEGA PINK424G S Johnson (Leith)
3SWAMP ROAD LASS88676J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4BRENARRY BOY86A P Bullock (Exeter)
5APRIL SUNS S Gittus (Brighton)
6JAYLEI HENRY2G S Johnson (Leith)
7RAW EMOTION43734D L Wood (Whitemore)
8COCO YOYO2E J Thomas (Invermay)
9WILD WEEKEND21667L M Howard (Richmond)
10FOREVER AGO7787G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
Race No. 2Betta Milk01:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOWTIME61111G R Greig (Tea Tree)
2STRAPPER’S BOYD C Hammersley (Newnham)
3POA’S CHAMP4D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4HULLO BILLY2E J Thomas (Invermay)
5REN SHEN32122D L Wood (Whitemore)
6MACEYS FAVOURITE74721G S Johnson (Leith)
7STYLISH LUKE53344A V Dawson (Relbia)
8KENZO REIGN66J E Devine (South )
9WILD WEEKEND21667L M Howard (Richmond)
10FOREVER AGO7787G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:42PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONO MIDGET76465B D Smith (Bagdad)
2WILD AN CREATIVE25486A Elphinstone (Burnie)
3MAGIC LOMAR18668G S Johnson (Leith)
4JAYLEI BILL5G S Johnson (Leith)
5RED TORNADO47876G S Johnson (Leith)
6BLISTER RIO48647E J Thomas (Invermay)
7SMASH AND GRAB376UR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8BUCKLE UP TICKY4G S Johnson (Leith)
9FOREVER AGO7787G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10MELBAZ48887B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEEJAY LOMAR87764G S Johnson (Leith)
2ENYETO845E J Thomas (Invermay)
3NOSE DIVE57676D J Critchley (Park Beach)
4POWER BROKER57583R L Watts (Moorleah)
5SAND SURFER34342G L Mace (Sheffield)
6EDINBURGH ED35575S S Gittus (Brighton)
7DISTURBED DREAMS18774S S Gittus (Brighton)
8FIST OF FURY27875A Elphinstone (Burnie)
9JUST HYPO38867P J Pearce (Bagdad)
10TRUMPET67177P J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 5Furniture City- 02:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDICULE57531A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2REG’S BIG GIRL76237R Campbell (Mangalore)
3OCTANE ASSASSIN18112G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4CRACKER BOY45361D L Wood (Whitemore)
5STRONG MAGIC33563A P Bullock (Exeter)
6KIALDU ANNA54377A P Bullock (Exeter)
7INDECISION22532S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8ON TIME RUNNER65523G L Mace (Sheffield)
9MARIAGH44834A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
10WHITE RULER57366J J Bearman (Brighton)
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:35PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BYRON’S CHOICE54733L J Nichols (Birralee)
2STYLISH MONTY25166A V Dawson (Relbia)
3KEYGER ROCKET16363D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4MASTER BART66435G S Johnson (Leith)
5STING81817A J Clark (Burnie)
6DAMEK11112E J Thomas (Invermay)
7MUSHY PEAS12222G S Johnson (Leith)
8SONNY’S BRINDLE51613G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Industries02:52PM (TAStime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,265 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP CHOICE13886B D Smith (Bagdad)
2SHEER OCTANE44355R L Watts (Moorleah)
3LUKE’S A MISSILE21565A J Clark (Burnie)
4SERENA BEE81787S S Gittus (Brighton)
5CALLAMAC BLAZE47575A P Bullock (Exeter)
6GO MAGGIE GO12663P J Pearce (Bagdad)
7COPE22752P J Phillips (Copping)
8KIALDU SAMMI46748A P Bullock (Exeter)
9BURRANE12877G L Crane (George Town)
10WHITE RULER57366J J Bearman (Brighton)
Race No. 8Furniture City- Devonport03:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND FLIGHT44527D J Critchley (Park Beach)
2LOWANNA LAD468A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3LUCY GAGA15435B H Macrostie (Invermay)
4DILSTON DUBAI34824N H Allison (Dilston)
5BEAU JOKER11466A P Bullock (Exeter)
6FERARO DYNAMO51886S S Gittus (Brighton)
7DELILAH DIANNE533U8S S Gittus (Brighton)
8POSH LARRY28656L J Tanner (East Devonport)
9JUST HYPO38867P J Pearce (Bagdad)
10TRUMPET67177P J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 9.com03:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH FOX33653S S Gittus (Brighton)
2LADY IN CHARGE38368T J Doherty (George Town)
3DANG SHEN41313D L Wood (Whitemore)
4SHE’S TOPS47844G L Joyce (Brighton)
5DILSTON REGAL32145N H Allison (Dilston)
6ARROW ON FIRE52463J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7YELLOW WOOD TREY86856S S Gittus (Brighton)
8GET RADICAL44616A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MELBAZ48887B D Smith (Bagdad)
10TRUMPET67177P J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRUSTRATION57368T J Doherty (George Town)
2NIVIANE28464S S Gittus (Brighton)
3HUNTER36256D L Wood (Whitemore)
4LADY NOVA48888G C East (Beaconsfield)
5DROOPY’S STATE18581S S Gittus (Brighton)
6JACK’S RAZOR45324G L Joyce (Brighton)
7JEANNIE’S GIFT17881R L Watts (Moorleah)
8SNUDDEN28178S S Gittus (Brighton)
9JUST HYPO38867P J Pearce (Bagdad)
10MELBAZ48887B D Smith (Bagdad)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments