Tuesday 13th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 13th April 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VASA LADY JANE5764G L Joyce (Brighton)

2ROLLING VISTA25B Large (Rhyndaston)

3I’M HER BROTHER47626B Deverell (Penguin)

4MONTANA BREEZE6B H Macrostie (Invermay)

5MOORINA BAY7226D J Crosswell (Longford)

6JAY BROWN53M Rossendell ()

7BILLIE RAE77224L M Howard (Richmond)

8EXTRA GROUND5R L Watts (Moorleah)

9YELLOW WOOD MIST88245S S Gittus (Brighton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Betta Milk01:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FALLEN ROCK27M Rossendell (Richmond)

2NEEDS GROUND7R L Watts (Moorleah)

3OUR PRIZE572T J Ackerly (Summerhill)

4LEICA TAIPAN233S A Martin (Rosevale)

5HERO BOY73535D J Crosswell (Longford)

6BANK ON DOOM3211G L Joyce (Brighton)

7DELILAH DIANNE32315N Howard (Richmond)

8JEANNIE’S GIFT2321R L Watts (Moorleah)

9SCRAMBLED JOE (3)7736G H Taylor (Bridport)

10KALVAH ROSEF4676L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STILL STUING32821M Rossendell (Richmond)

2REG’S BIG GIRL41337R Campbell (Mangalore)

3SABATON31242R L Post (Perth)

4BILL’S BIRD75416A P Bullock (Exeter)

5RUSTY LENNY63236K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

6DESTITUTE11387N J Howard (Richmond)

7COOL’S SON37733L M Luttrell (Moonah)

8ON TIME RUNNER55315G L Mace (Sheffield)

9SHALE BOY (6)52368G Allford (Railton)

10LITTLE BEE DEE (2)51388S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 4Tasfreight01:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN WILMA781G Moate (Moonah)

2STONECAT24213R W Dickenson (Mowbray)

3TENACIOUS TIGER41177A P Bullock (Exeter)

4ICE KRYSTALS35151L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

5SONNY’S BRINDLE13641G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

6HELLYEAH REG46321A P Bullock (Exeter)

7CELTIC JESTER34133M V Strickland (Bracknell)

8HOT SPEED63335S K J Hutt (Richmond)

9COOL BOY DECKLYN62825S S Gittus (Brighton)

10CASUAL FORCE (8)25471D J Critchley (Park Beach)

Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AVENGER63832D R Fahey (Cradoc)

2BAMM ALAM36615G Moate (Moonah)

3ROCKY’S AGENT55635M Rossendell (Richmond)

4ELITE TEXAN15242D J Crosswell (Longford)

5STRONG MAGIC11162A P Bullock (Exeter)

6PNEUMONIA ALLEY25538B Deverell (Penguin)

7SHEER OCTANE35373R L Watts (Moorleah)

8JET LIGHT46338N J Garwood (Lilydale)

9DARCY’S A ROBBER32868J Shanahan (Westbury)

10KING TRISTRAM31488E J Thomas (Invermay)

Race No. 6.com02:27PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S LINK15572D J Crosswell (Longford)

2BYRON’S CHOICE51142L J Nichols (Birralee)

3 CALL85415G L Mace (Sheffield)

4PLATINUM LAD64387A P Bullock (Exeter)

551238B Deverell (Penguin)

6BUZZIN’15842M B Stringer (Brighton)

7ZAMIRA32523G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

8NOT STIRRED14783A P Bullock (Exeter)

9IRINKA SHEZA62166B Deverell (Penguin)

10SEXYLICIOUS87756S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 7Seba Sheetmetal02:47PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER JOE COOL31213M B Stringer (Brighton)

2STING28257A P Bullock (Exeter)

3CALLAMAC BLAZE43551A P Bullock (Exeter)

4PURE THIRST82731M Rossendell (Richmond)

5PAINTED MATTY11111M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6BURRANE88785G L Crane (George Town)

7WATTLE WEARY24417G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

8MUNICH MONELLI34511M Rossendell (Richmond)

9IRINKA SHEZA62166B Deverell (Penguin)

10SEXYLICIOUS (2)87756S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 8Mike Gibson & Associates03:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD VISTA1125B Large (Rhyndaston)

2PEARL’S SNOW16226K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

3ECHO 37263M V Strickland (Bracknell)

4TIDE AGE31D J Crosswell (Longford)

5STAR JONES15542S S Gittus (Brighton)

6MASTER TRISTRAM65333E J Thomas (Invermay)

7MINI EXPLOSION16838A P Bullock (Exeter)

8HARRISON GEORGE12432M Rossendell (Richmond)

9WINKLEE NOSEY (7)21735P A Howard (Exeter)

10FLYING DAN56486S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 9Balmoral On York03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMBROCADERO21512M B Stringer (Brighton)

2CASSO MAC GEORGE61613D J Cassidy (Newnham)

3TOPLINE TIA62254S A Martin (Rosevale)

4BOMBTRACK MOSS64323A S Walker (Bagdad)

5SHANLYN BANJO73758G Moate (Moonah)

6EL GRECO51145D R Fahey (Cradoc)

7ARNHEM ACCIDENT13416A P Bullock (Exeter)

8BUNI ALWAYS WINS15871M Rossendell (Richmond)

9ABIRA22866E J Thomas (Invermay)

10SPARKLING WITT64174L J Nichols (Birralee)

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARDAWAY HAWK52683A P Bullock (Exeter)

2RIALTO BOY31811M B Stringer (Brighton)

3DISTURBED DREAMS13176S S Gittus (Brighton)

4WINE VAPOUR54132M Rossendell (Richmond)

5BOND’S ART77228E J Thomas (Invermay)

6SHANLYN SPARKY83331G Moate (Moonah)

7LOTZA CHEEK44274D R Fahey (Cradoc)

8JORDY’S OCEANIA74623M V Strickland (Bracknell)

9EDAN’S CHAMP36645B Deverell (Penguin)

10MISS RICKY25788J S Newson (Newnham)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments