Tuesday 15th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 15th November 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:44PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM SAM67FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
2BRIGHTON BULLET73332NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
3MISS HETTI31232NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4ROB PINES13212NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5 CAIN768FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH TAZ71444NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7HELLYEAH SAM33362NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8PURE FERLY51FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
9BLUE EYED SON535NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10HAILEY PINES78168NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 2Cripps Nubake01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVEREEMFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
2RYNO 511FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
3SAPPHIRE JILL4173NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
4HELLYEAH KRISTY427NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5JACK PINES45414NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH RACHEL44FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7LEICA TURBO3FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
8SARAH PINES356FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SET VISION86NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP SIMO537NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 3Seba Sheetmetal01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT’S VISION71783NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2UNCLE JED4FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3SIMPLY WUNDER61NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4TREE BANDITFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
5REGENT REIGN23133NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP ANITA47861NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7JUNIOR PINES46553NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH TRISHFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9FEATHER WEIGHT87577FSHS R Fenton (Bagdad)
10FERARO DREAMS28NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Balmoral On York01:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S A ROBBER1188125.73L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2CAPETOWN KID6442725.98J A Stamford (Westbury)
3DASHER DOOLEY5114726.34M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4UKULELE MAN2441526.54D L Wood (Whitemore)
5RUSTY NAILS4423126.10B Deverell (Penguin)
6SHERRIN’S CHOICE3842126.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
7PAPANUI51421FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8LEAROYD LAHRS7337226.20D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9PRETTY PEARL4264225.71K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10STRONG MAGIC4757526.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5.com01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA COOL TESS51277NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2CAPABLE ROSSI3666326.16W L Williams (Mt Direction)
3COLLYN TIGER1FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4SPRING MEIKA24276NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SINGLE CHOICE56615NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
6TAKE SHELTER63262FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7NEW RECRUIT5122125.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
8BO SHEN34186NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
9 POWER21458NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10SOLOMON BLAY18674NBTS L Genge (Legana)
Race No. 6Betta Milk02:14PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ4576526.00B B Drake (Dromedary)
2PENNY’S ANGEL1221125.63T J Penny (Rowella)
3WHERE’S MAGPIE1412425.91M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4DANG SHEN5713125.79D L Wood (Whitemore)
5WHISPERING BLAZE1224525.73M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6 FUN548F3FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
74534325.94B E Shipp (Westbury)
8DIN’S ECHO7181125.82M B Stringer (Brighton)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON6364225.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SAMURAI KID6676225.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 7Cripps Master 700g Bread02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY DEAL82176NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
2NINE MORE88548FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
3BLUE TONGUE BOY34221NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4ELUSIVE OCTANE84713FSHD Fysh (Brighton)
5MILLIE GRACE2114125.93M B Stringer (Brighton)
6MAGWITCH32358NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
7UKULELE LAD31FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
8POSH KATE86764NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9INDIGO DIAMOND32574NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10JAYLEI JULIE87778NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARETTA BEE2611526.02E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2LEICA TAIPAN2114426.14S A Martin (Rosevale)
3CHOW CHOW1855526.05S A Burston (Mowbray)
4SHELDON COOPER5171325.90R L Watts (Moorleah)
5ARNHEM MACCA1745325.83A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUCKLE UP DOUG6623425.80G S Johnson (Leith)
7WHERE’S NED2327726.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
8BERGERMEISTER1617525.48M B Stringer (Brighton)
9JESSTA WARRIOR1356726.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10RUSTY’S CAPABLE5448426.06W L Williams (Mt Direction)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:04PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM BABE4FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2RIPPLE EFFECT68655NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
3BLACK JADE87482NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4KINGSTON SHIRAZFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5PETER PINES55745NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6PAINTED 35553NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
7EVEN FORCE83768NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
8TRIPLE EL62474NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
9LEICA WILDFIRE56668NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10SPEEDY SHELL74864NBTS R Fenton (Bagdad)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLOTA ROSIE31725NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
2BAYWATCH TOUCH86627NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
3CLASSIC CRIME4623226.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
4OPTIMUM SURFER58547NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5CLAIRE DELUNE63451NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6FAST BOBBY17556NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
7IRISH GUARD4133326.32N H Allison (Dilston)
8HARLEY DEE42341NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9INDIGO DIAMOND32574NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SOLOMON BLAY18674NBTS L Genge (Legana)
Race No. 11 Next Tuesday03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANYENERO62621NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
2PROVEN LOTUS44225FSTDB B Drake (Dromedary)
3THREE TRADIES1744526.24D L Wood (Whitemore)
4TADMORE TORPEDO62213NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5JILLAROO BELLE63225NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
6CHARLIE CHARGER67436NBTR Stamford (Westbury)
7REGENT BONNY1613326.13G S Johnson (Leith)
8NEW DEAL6448426.19K M Rockliff (Invermay)
9AWESOME PEDRO48865NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10ARNHEM GURU44767NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments