Tuesday 6th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 6th December 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE TIGER52865NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
2THREE TRADIES45111NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
3BRAMI’S ANGEL66736FSTDG V Fahey (Brighton)
4RUSTY’S CAPABLE47634NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
6EIFFELLA JACK58846NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
7ARNHEM MACCA45326NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8STRESSER14242NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Cripps Nubake01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSY BEE MIKEFSHS Elphinstone (Burnie)
2RATTLE AND ROAR56FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
3BUCKLE UP INKLE7477NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4INDIAN MAGIC46FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
5POSH NAN5FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6CHETNIK74NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
7CRYSTAL PINES576NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BLACK ADAMISFSHM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9SHANGHAI REX28NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10UNCLE JED44676NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3Seba Sheetmetal01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLT GATLING2276NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
2BANGKOK STAR74FSHJ J Bearman (Brighton)
3SARAH PINES35667NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH RACHEL44236NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5OCTANE VOW1673NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6ACE KING22211NBTL M Howard ()
7BLUE EYED SON35686NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8BUCKLE UP BRAD6548NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9SHANGHAI REX28NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10GRAND SLAM SAM677NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 4 Rapid Rub01:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERLY OCTANE788NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2POSH BETH5FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3LEICA TURBO35NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
4LATINO PRINCESSFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
5CHINEESE JET47FSHJ J Bearman (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH PETE25353NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7STYNES76462NBTR H Post (Perth)
8BUCKLE UP SIMO53775NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9UNCLE JED44676NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10GRAND SLAM SAM677NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 5.com02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUATH48237NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2DOC BERKSHIRE31326NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
3LIGHT DRINKER54477NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
4SPOTTED VELOCITY33182NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
5IRISH GUARD3333126.32N H Allison (Dilston)
6BO SHEN86343NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
7INDIGO DIAMOND48246NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8TAKE SHELTER62238NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9AZZ ALWAYS74144NBTN A Sargison (Richmond)
10ARNHEM VISION58758NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Betta Milk02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH KRISTY74761NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2PETER PINES74548NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3RED DEVIL65437NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
4VELOCITY RUFFY82615NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
5ELUSIVE OCTANE36572NBTD Fysh (Brighton)
6TRIPLE EL24746NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
7UKULELE LAD31223NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
8BREAKING ANGEL86665NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9MISS ASTRO16667NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
10ARNHEM BABE475NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Cripps Master 700g Bread02:49PM (TAStime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON4265225.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SAMURAI KID6243425.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
3MODERN DEAL1181625.95L J Nichols (Birralee)
44555525.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
5UKULELE MAN4156526.54D L Wood (Whitemore)
6WHERE’S NED2778726.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
7REN SHEN5232425.71D L Wood (Whitemore)
8HUNTER5676526.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
9OROTON PRINCE78218NBTG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10FAWN SURFER67888FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAPPER’S ANGEL8836126.32D C Hammersley (Newnham)
2HUSSEY STANLEY7812226.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CAPETOWN KID2735425.98J A Stamford (Westbury)
4BO FANTASY3143826.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
5SHELDON COOPER3155725.90R L Watts (Moorleah)
6SOUR POP7551725.69R L Watts (Moorleah)
7RUSTY NAILS1563326.10B Deverell (Penguin)
8ENFORCED LAW3275226.06W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9FAWN SURFER67888FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
10STRONG MAGIC5758626.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA COOL TESS77435NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2ARNHEM GURU67517NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3FORTUNE ATE56275NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4BUCKLE UP GAYE2141326.22G S Johnson (Leith)
5CLAIRE DELUNE51773NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6WILLOW SAGE74651FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
716871NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
8CANYENERO11238NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
9DR. RALF66867NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
10VISION IMPAIRED46756NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN RUBY65546NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2BUCKLE UP ANITA61436NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3BAYWATCH TOUCH62747NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
4FAST BOBBY56825NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
5LEICA WILDFIRE66685NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
6RIPPLE EFFECT65523NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
7BRIGHTON BULLET33211NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
8CLASSIC CRIME3263526.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
9LASHING BERTA2774NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
10JUNIOR PINES68677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments