Tuesday 16th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 16th October 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWLYFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WILD GAZELLEFSHD W Turner (Karoola)
3BUCKLE UP MOLLY77774NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4TECHNOLOGYFSHJ F Nichols (Brighton)
5SO EMOTIONAL68522NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6DILSTON NUGGETFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
7TAKE UP TED2821NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8PAT PINES36387FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9CAPETOWN GYPSY14885NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10ADAM’S BROOK87NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE BOOKFSHJ F Nichols (Brighton)
2COSMIC EAGLE44NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
3TAKE UP NEVILLEFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4GOLD LOMBO55367FSHW L Maine (Burnie)
5SHANLYN JOHNNOFSHG Moate (Moonah)
6FLUKEY PINES12333NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7MEGALITH33322NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8DILSTON KNOCKAFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
9ADAM’S BECCY678NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10REG’S BIG BOY1447NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SURF51647NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2EL GALLITO87278NBTK S Ebdon (Riverside)
3MILLIE MAGIC37848NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4CAPETOWN JAZ37574NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
5BANDIT’S REVENGE2583NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
6HELLO KNOCKA8FSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
7BAIN’S LANE3NBTR H Post (Perth)
8TAKE UP DYLAN48187NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9NORWEST MAGGIE4NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
10ADAM’S TOBY8NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO NAME PINES73746NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2GOT BEER GOGGLESFSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3BLAYLOCK443NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4BUB’S CHANCE36565FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
5SCRAWNY42666NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6CAPETOWN ELUSIVE65453NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
7JACK O’RILEY16NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
8BELLA POWERFSHD W Turner (Karoola)
9COSMIC RAY27556NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10TAKE UP CADENCE78788NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Tasfreight02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL FRY1826826.29L C Hills (Brighton)
2SOFIA ELISE5332725.86M Rossendell (Richmond)
3COUNTRY BUMPKIN3453426.11J Pringle (Zeehan)
4SILENT GIGGLE12U1526.00L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5LOZZA’S EXPRESS1213125.89E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6SIR SLATER4721125.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7CANADIAN BAY6351225.70M Rossendell (Richmond)
8CAROLINA2412126.01J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9PORTICCIO7748625.72A P Bullock (Exeter)
10DYNA FALCIE2738525.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 6Whk02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE SHOW7431826.32A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MONAHAN MOONY58637NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
3HELLYEAH OLIVER46656NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BUCKLE UP DYLAN8786426.06G S Johnson (Leith)
5BUSY BEE MIKE6542626.34S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6NEAR HISTORY458FSHR Stamford (Westbury)
7BATTALION21244NBTP H Hili (Loira)
8BLACK SIERRA6466526.06I L Watkins (Latrobe)
9RIVER GIRL78755NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HAILEY PINES47686NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 7Furniture City02:49PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REWIND1211125.31M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2LEFT SEATTLE6144425.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
3SHANLYN POH3721125.78G Moate (Moonah)
4LUCKY NORRIS4753725.66A V Dawson (Relbia)
5IRINKA JULIA4332225.62J Pringle (Zeehan)
6OVEREEM1453325.96G S Johnson (Leith)
7CENTENNIAL BARK5486725.84G Moate (Moonah)
8MR. EVERYWHERE3412325.82E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9TRICKY VOILET5425425.77K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10MATT BLACK3467525.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 8Hankook Tyres03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY1762525.91M Rossendell (Richmond)
2REBEL LEE8741725.81E J Thomas (Invermay)
3SHANLYN PEANUT16325NBTG Moate (Moonah)
4EVEN FORCE3475226.08G L Mace (Sheffield)
5SHADOW REEF4547126.19L M Luttrell (Moonah)
6LET’S DO THIS5282326.17J S Davies (Old Beach)
7TINY TILLY4721325.72G S Johnson (Leith)
8OLWYN66752FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH PHANTOM8784626.17A P Bullock (Exeter)
10CLASSIC TYPHOON4786725.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF SPEED1321526.34G S Johnson (Leith)
2TOUCH THE FLAME8782526.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
3ASCANIUS4FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4CLASSY KENNY53686NBTJ S Davies (Old Beach)
5HELLYEAH FLOSSIE47538NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6ROSEVALE ANGEL88673NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7SHADES OF SIENNA26878FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
8SONOROUS43251NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
9MONAHAN LILY84465NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10HELLYEAH ROCKET8584826.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Thedogs.com.au03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ34865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2MEGA MAC2871226.37G S Johnson (Leith)
3SHANLYN FLOSSY21751FSHG Moate (Moonah)
4MACKELROY4221325.97G S Johnson (Leith)
5OH YEAH JAN86677FSHH S Mitton (Branxholm)
6JAY DEE FORTUNE47434NBTP H Hili (Loira)
7PAK AND WRAP1338626.08B Deverell (Penguin)
8PELE817626.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9JOSH PINES53564NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10KATH’S SPARK71824NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)