Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHUTZENGL38256FSTDG L Mace (Sheffield)
2BLACK BESSIE25613NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3SMOKIN’ BANZAI31127FSTDS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4JUSTIN’S DREAM31246FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
5GRACIE52345FSTDM B Stringer (Brighton)
6PAK AND WRAP33865FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
7WHERE’S VIXEN43676NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
8JAY DEE FORTUNE74344FSTDP H Hili (Loira)
9BUCKLE UP DYLAN78647FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
10TOJO4U77FSTDG L Crane (George Town)
Race No. 2Re-bound01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKEY PINES23332NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2ADAM’S BROOK87NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
3GOOD OLE MAD22258NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4BUCKLE UP MOLLY77742NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5CALAMITY FREE1FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6TAKE UP CADENCE78788NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7MUCKLE FLUGGAFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
8IMPECCABLE LAD2354FSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
9YEMUH24468NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10NO NAME PINES37466NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Feramo01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP CHALKYFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2GOLD LASS33131NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3DARK WARRIOR1FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4BLAYLOCK4433NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5BUCKLE UP ARVO58NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6LITTLE MISS TAKE6NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
7TAKE UP DYLAN18733NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8ADAM’S TARA7477NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
9PAT PINES63874NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10MILLIE MAGIC78485NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 4Recharge01:54PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER GIRL78755NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2HAILEY PINES47686NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
3MONAHAN ZAC66648NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
4JOSH PINES35643NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5HELLYEAH ROCKET5848526.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CLASSIC CRIME7565726.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SHAINA45NBTI L Watkins (Latrobe)
8KATH’S SPARK71824NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
9MONAHAN DAISY85787NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10I’M NO GALO88NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
Race No. 5Beta-cel02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL MY LIFE35131FSHW L Maine (Burnie)
2MONAHAN MOONY86373NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
3MACKELROY2213225.97G S Johnson (Leith)
4MALUKA57276NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
5POSH NAN66653NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6DRAFT PICK4687626.24B Deverell (Penguin)
7WINKLEE VENUS35314NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH SAM24644NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9TOUCH THE FLAME7825426.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
10WINKLEE STORM54766NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 6Rapigel02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DESIGN63381FSHP H Hili (Loira)
2PORTICCIO7748625.72A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WILLOW SAGE3464425.93S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4SILVER DAVE1516825.74M B Stringer (Brighton)
5LOZZA’S EXPRESS1313425.89E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6ESSMAN7317T26.23S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7CLAIRE DELUNE4458726.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
8CROKE PARK73347FSHM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9DYNA FALCIE7385825.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Virbac Vetsearch02:49PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUMBY BOMBER4615325.74B E Shipp (Westbury)
2SIR SONIC7718125.59S D Bryan (Wynyard)
3CUSTODIAN7253225.78S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
4PENNY’S ANGEL3533125.63T J Penny (Rowella)
5WYNBURN DIAMOND3711325.91S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6JILLAROO BELLE2713425.99B E Shipp (Westbury)
7I’M A FENCER1178825.41N H Allison (Dilston)
8LEFT SEATTLE4443325.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9FERARO FRUGAL1438626.07S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10FERARO KARMA4115625.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Neutradex03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTH STORM44457FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2TINY TILLY7213325.72G S Johnson (Leith)
3CAROLINA4121626.01J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4HIFIVE MARSHA7215226.32T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
5ROSE GOLD2685625.77B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6REBEL LEE7417425.81E J Thomas (Invermay)
7RIPPLE EFFECT4251525.91N J Garwood (Lilydale)
8PROVEN HAVANA48758FSHP H Hili (Loira)
9DYNA FALCIE7385825.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ironcyclen03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLOSSIE75387NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SCRAWNY6667126.65G S Johnson (Leith)
3MOLLY’S LEGACY3351326.17M B Stringer (Brighton)
4NIMBLE SPEED17881NBTM M Pearce (Bagdad)
5PUDDLE FISH26385NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
6MISS VINTAGE73373NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
7WINKLEE WIND57353NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
8LUCKY DAY58371NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
9PUNTER’S HOOK36455NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
10TOOHEY’S GEM46655NBTK S Ebdon (Riverside)
Race No. 10White-e03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ48656NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2PRIVATE SHOW4318426.32A P Bullock (Exeter)
3TRACKSIDE GIRL8161825.95A S Walker (Bagdad)
4BIG MICK DEE2375826.07G S Johnson (Leith)
5TIN LID2721226.55E J Thomas (Invermay)
6IRINKA TOBY86214FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
7COSMIC ICE5117826.20N J Garwood (Lilydale)
8PHANTOM OPERA4513126.24P H Hili (Loira)
9WINKLEE RAIN68577NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP DYLAN7864726.06G S Johnson (Leith)