Tuesday, 17 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 17 March 2015

Race No. 1Dianne Rockliff Division11:17 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE4117NBTAllan Anderson
2RICH MARLOW8726.64Leslie Barker
3KINLOCH MEG866726.58Anthony Dawson
4WYATT’S WILLNBTEileen Thomas
5BEARVILLE AZZA377225.85Gerard Allford
6WINKLEE JEDDA276326.28Edward Howard
7FROSTY’S CAPABLE723426.04Wayne Williams
8WINKLEE SAND333826.35Edward Howard
9MILLMAN’S LOB726.59Butch Deverell
10BUCKLE UP ZAC876826.64Leon Brazendale
Race No. 2Hindu Flame Division21:32 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDARIEL2726.24Gary Johnson
2KEEP YA FEET445326.23Craig French
3WINKLEE HAWK876526.48Edward Howard
4BUCKLE UP ZERO667526.37Leon Brazendale
5CARRICK MARLOW8426.63Leslie Barker
6SCOOTERS CAPABLE265825.83Wayne Williams
7BLACK WYATTNBTEileen Thomas
8EAGLE BLUE4226.18Butch Deverell
9BUCKLE UP ZAC876826.64Leon Brazendale
10MARLEY ROSE6426.34Leslie Barker
Race No. 3Cheryl Sutton Division11:52 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND JACK831225.92Russell Watts
2ROSEMARKIE428325.97William Witherden
3HAY TY562426.25Leon Brazendale
4BUG SUD447626.03Larry Tanner
5BON’S KODY742525.97Allison Johnson
6DEE LIGHTNING34X4NBTReginald Dickenson
7BUCKLE UP TANGO144626.06Gary Johnson
8JOEL’S PRIDE244426.19Anthony Digney
9OUR OLLIE878626.57Gary Johnson
10MAD JESS858726.09Thomas Johnson
Race No. 4Scott James Division12:07 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADHOUSE LASS332426.22Peter Dalton
2VEE’S ASSASSIN8626.74Leon Brazendale
3HOT WATER654426.38Allison Johnson
4POA’S GIRL555426.42Sonia Martin
5TAYMEL MISCHIEF234526.28Ingrid Watkins
6POA’S GEM748426.53Sonia Martin
7LASHING HOLLY787826.99Allan Anderson
8LEO GETS222826.32Michael Dobson
9OUR OLLIE878626.57Gary Johnson
Race No. 5Wayne Ivory Division22:27 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH245525.86Gary Johnson
2RED OAK545626.21Butch Deverell
3MIDORI NITRO367526.01Gary Johnson
4BUCKLE UP SHARKY861326.10Leon Brazendale
5RICKY’S A LEGEND221526.18Dale Hammersley
6CRIMSON LEIGH552826.10Dennis Wood
7MIDNIGHT BIRD547426.21Michael Dobson
8LASHING PHIL145526.05Allan Anderson
9OUR OLLIE878626.57Gary Johnson
10MAD JESS858726.09Thomas Johnson
Race No. 6Reg & Aileen Ivory Memorial Clas…2:42 PM
SE event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SAGE324225.53Butch Deverell
2DANIEL’S BAY356325.42Gary Fahey
3HALF CENTURY113225.74Anthony Bullock
4QUICK ADVANCE134425.56Robin Grubb
5DARK VITO336425.25Edward Medhurst
6SOUL SISTER411125.64Gary Fahey
7HELLYEAH BOLT341325.28Anthony Bullock
8ELITE ENFIELD111125.48Graeme Barber
9UNDERCLASS HERO425525.28Michael Stringer
10GREAT TAYLORS426525.84Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Tugrah Beaver Division13:02 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD428225.56Butch Deverell
2UNDERCLASS HERO425525.28Michael Stringer
3SING THE SONG338625.01Robert Grubb
4SENOR SLAMMA711225.22Gary Johnson
5BLUE MCCOOL473825.64Gary Johnson
6NIGHT TREMORS256625.82Eileen Thomas
7TRULY LOYAL235425.69Allan Clark
8COSMIC FIRE176725.71Sonia Martin
Race No. 8King Ricky Division13:17 PM
4/5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH GIFT335225.90Russell Watts
2ALASKAN PRINCE567725.98Reginald Dickenson
3UKULELE SWINGER123125.83Dennis Wood
4IMPRESSIVE LILY754526.35Leon Brazendale
5CODEX521526.01Gerald Mace
6TOUCH OF VENUS727725.93Gary Fahey
7PETRIE154825.86Dennis Wood
8LAKERVILLE411225.32Michael Stringer
9MAD JESS858726.09Thomas Johnson
10OUR OLLIE878626.57Gary Johnson
Race No. 9Unique Venture Division33:37 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAGAN MIDNIGHT311NBTRodney Bragg
2REDDINGTON121325.80Michael Stringer
3NEILINA472426.21Larry Tanner
4BUCKLE UP DUDE653325.94Leon Brazendale
5STRAIGHT ARROW323225.93Gary Johnson
6NARCO STORM312626.22Eileen Thomas
7JENNY’S TAM1875NBTAllan Anderson
8LAKE HYLIA434725.77Nicholas White
9OUR OLLIE878626.57Gary Johnson
10MAD JESS858726.09Thomas Johnson