Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate Division11:04 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONK’S GINGERNBTJo-anne Ivory
2BIT HOT FINCHY285826.10Graeme Taylor
3BIT HOT SALLY3NBTGraeme Taylor
4MISS PINOT NOIRNBT
5WINKLEA JONNO865626.36Patricia Howard
6WINKLEA ROSE642826.48Patricia Howard
7GLOBAL LADNBTKevin Mcconnon
8LAST TO FIRSTNBTDouglas Cassidy
9SUPER FUNDS5426.67Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal Division21:19 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT RUSTY77426.44Graeme Taylor
2OFF AND RUNNING5234NBTDavid Polley
3SHADOW HAMMERNBTPaul Tharle
4VIPER SURFNBT
5WINKLEE TAM226326.26Edward Howard
6ELUSIVE LAST827.09Douglas Cassidy
7WINKLEA CHARLIE314526.22Patricia Howard
8MISS FLOSSNBTWayne Williams
9SUPER FUNDS5426.67Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 3Brooks Division11:39 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHUTZENGL342425.93Gerald Mace
2ZIPPING ROCKY418825.76Morris Strickland
3WINKLEE VENUS773726.14Patricia Howard
4DILSTON NUGGET488326.00
5LITTLE MISS TAKE621625.95Thomas Doherty
6BUCKLE UP MYKE233725.83Gary Johnson
7ADELINA PINES631625.94Eileen Thomas
8CLUB FOOT412125.88
9TA357426.47Arnold Elphinstone
10WHY FAIL548425.79Gerald Mace
Race No. 4Betfair.com Division11:54 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAR VALLEY558526.27Paul Hili
2MONAHAN ZAC473526.70
3ROYAL SURGE536726.40Christopher Smith
4BITMORE LYNDEENBTRobert Nelson
5CHERRY PICKER5578NBTAndrea Mcconnon
6HELLYEAH FERB688826.70Paul Hili
7LATE PAYMENT726.93Richard Stamford
8SPRINGFIELD LASS726526.37Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 5Prestige Joinery Division22:14 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELL LEE186426.25David Booth
2KISS ME ELVIS213525.75
3AMAZING MILNE253126.07Lynden Nichols
4FUNKY MOSS323525.93Alison Walker
5MONAHAN BULLY643825.91Barry Smith
6HEAVENLY PATH7816NBTSteven Hutt
7KNOCKA LEFTY324325.97Eileen Thomas
8COLT GATLING742525.95Brian Crawford
9TA357426.47Arnold Elphinstone
10WHY FAIL548425.79Gerald Mace
Race No. 6Decembrist At Stud Division12:29 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN FANTASY642126.06Paul Hili
2CAPTAIN CHARLIE651326.10Alison Walker
3LEFT IN PARIS642426.50Russell Watts
4ALVIN BENZ5564NBTBrian Crawford
5MUCKLE FLUGGA862226.19Gary Johnson
6GRACIE534426.05Donna Goodluck
7POA’S BOY123226.04Noelene Garwood
8COSMIC SIGN148825.94Jillian Stamford
Race No. 7Betta Milk Division12:49 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECTOR553426.03Laurence Mulligan
2NORWEST MAGGIE128426.04Larry Tanner
3HELLYEAH KRISTY675125.92
4GO RUBBER NOSE826125.99Gary Johnson
5MOLLY’S LEGACY752525.95Noelene Garwood
6QUICK ADVANCE644225.63Robin Grubb
7SIMPLY WUNDER252125.70Morris Strickland
8STARLENA135626.00Gary Johnson
9OLD FELLA6347NBTMichael Stringer
10KING OF SPIN4255NBTMichael Stringer
Race No. 8Simon’s Carpet One Division23:04 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE WALLY212726.04Dennis Lockley
2JAM UP6664NBTGary Johnson
3CHARLIE BOOTS383226.06Gerald Mace
4ASTON BRIE374526.33Paul Hili
5COSMIC ICE466826.20Noelene Garwood
6BUCKLE UP CHALKY318526.29Kevin Cocks
7FLASHY FOX368326.45Stephen Chambers
8ARTHUR PINES644326.24Paul Hili
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres Division23:24 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIGNER RUSH635626.31Reginald Dickenson
2AMAZING NEV567726.70Christopher Hepburn
3TAKE UP CRASH647826.34Susan Gittus
4LOCKNANE HARRY788427.32Dennis Lockley
5COSMIC RAY454526.21Jillian Stamford
6MAGICAL WITCH327626.11Russell Watts
7SYNC OR SWIM4426.43Paul Hili
8MONAHAN MOONY556826.27Barry Smith
Race No. 10Tasfreight Division33:39 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SECRET656626.41Jillian Stamford
2MEGA DAENERYS214326.19Gary Johnson
3BRUNO BOY646326.30Gary Johnson
4JAY DEE FORTUNE775726.34Paul Hili
5OPEN BAR357626.26Brian Crawford
6TAN TIKI8473NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7 BOY176626.16Michael Stringer
8FULL ON RUSH142526.08Reginald Dickenson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments