Tuesday 17th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 17th January 2012

Race No. 1Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – Hobart12:48PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 580 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO45134FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WHERE’S HAUKY14352NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3WEDGIE MITE8FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
4SOUR POP7177233.56R L Watts (Moorleah)
5MISS ASTRO66723NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
6CAPABLE ROSSI82117NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
7RED WATER33625FSTDA S Walker (Bagdad)
8 PEARL25554NBTR B Gilmore (Sale)
9WICKER FIRE18477FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
10BIT REGAL36424NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 2Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – 01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUSTING23FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
2BILLY PINES51425NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3LATINO PRINCESS451NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4MY WINGMAN64FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5VIKING TWO63486NBTN J Howard ()
6POSH DAN662FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7ROCKSTAR ESPIRIT36FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
8BLACK SIERRA15413NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9JOHNNY COUGAR7FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
10FERARO DREAMS23115NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – Burnie01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA TURBO3521NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
2TOBY 55FSHL J Nichols (Birralee)
3VOLATILE FLAME2335NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
4LET’S DO THIS81138FSHJ S Davies (Tea Tree)
5POSH POPPY85566NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6NASTIE VIKING7FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
7BELL HAVEN41212NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8POSH ALEX647FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9LUCIAS CAIN74417FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
10CAMDALE LIBBY656FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres – Driving Emotion01:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CRIME5533326.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
2STYLISH CLAUD5256225.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
3WILLOW SAGE22312NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4TADMORE TORPEDO61234NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5ROB PINES8112225.77E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6PAUL’S KADO2414226.21G H Taylor (Bridport)
7SMILEY ON FIRE1126.24T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8YOUNG JAXON23218FSHK L Gregory (Bagdad)
9JILLAROO BELLE44455NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
10CRASHIN’ KOBY63384NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – East Devonport01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

18311425.98B Deverell (Penguin)
2MODERN DEAL8163825.95L J Nichols (Birralee)
3HUSSEY STANLEY5351526.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CANYENERO6188726.03L C Hills (Brighton)
5STRAPPER’S ANGEL1225126.32D C Hammersley (Newnham)
6PREMIER MAGIC4133326.13B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
7MACEY’S DREAM4587525.71G S Johnson (Leith)
8POSH EMMA2227625.83A P Bullock (Exeter)
9DARCY’S A ROBBER7568725.73L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10RUSTY’S CAPABLE3458626.06W L Williams (Mt Direction)
Race No. 6Angus Evans Memorial Consolation02:14PM (TAStime)
Consolation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $355 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLYDE’S ANGEL7162225.49T J Penny (Rowella)
2PENNY’S ANGEL2116325.63T J Penny (Rowella)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES7537325.71M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4KING’S VIEW1612225.89D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
54173225.90B E Shipp (Westbury)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER75432NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7MIKI MOTO MIKE3636225.66G V Fahey (Brighton)
8MOJITO33532NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 7I Drive – Tyre Selector02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOHAR1111226.83T J Penny (Rowella)
2PAPER TRAIL2125226.11D J Cassidy (Newnham)
3INNISFREE MISS26344NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4KATE JOHANNAH1427126.15L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5JUST CASUAL2131226.08S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6BLUE TUXEDO42432NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
7IRINKA JULIA2221325.96W L Maine (Cooee)
8OCTANE VOW7318126.21R L Watts (Moorleah)
9RULLA COOL TESS34286NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10WHITNEY’S FURNEE5714626.08A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup Final02:49PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $39,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $2,800 Unplaced: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY 2141125.77G J Bate (Lara)
2PORTRAIT IGNITES6241125.90K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3DECIBEL4762125.83M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE5111125.65T J Penny (Rowella)
5KATSIDIS3722125.96D M Cannan (Mangalore)
65171125.23P J Phillips (Copping)
7PRETTY IN BLUE6741125.69K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
84121125.39M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9CLYDE’S ANGEL7162225.49T J Penny (Rowella)
10MIKI MOTO MIKE3636225.66G V Fahey (Brighton)
Race No. 9Www.hankooktyre.com.au03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG MAGIC5864426.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BRAMI’S ANGEL7367826.24G V Fahey (Brighton)
3LEPATATA2323225.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
4LEICA TAIPAN1843626.14S A Martin (Rosevale)
5CLAIRE DELUNE3551526.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
6RUSTY NAILS5254526.10B Deverell (Penguin)
7CLASSIC TYPHOON6655825.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PIPPI’S GOLD3115326.17R J Grubb (St Leonards)
9RUSTY’S CAPABLE3458626.06W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10DARCY’S A ROBBER7568725.73L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Dowling Mccarthy & Hankook Tyres03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDOWN KISS5315526.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
2STYLISH KIM61583NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
3TRICKY VOILET5321226.18K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4WICKED MAGIC11121FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5WYNBURN DIAMOND3215526.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6STYNES2147425.84R H Post (Perth)
7EMERGENCE43743NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
8AWESOME PEDRO23535NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
9HELLYEAH ROCKET7255826.27S S Gittus (Brighton)
10MITCHELL’S MAGIC88766NBTJ S Davies (Tea Tree)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments