Tuesday 20th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 20th November 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:46PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SNOWFLAKE62NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
2DILSTON KNOCKA77NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
3KELL LEE55237NBTD C Booth (Riverside)
4SNOWY TORPEDOFSHM J Dobson (Richmond)
5CAPETOWN LINE3276NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
6ROXY RHYTHM342NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
7LOCKNANE HARRY5FSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
8TAKE UP NEVILLE65NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BOUTIQUE BEAUTY35NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT68NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY WAG TAIL143NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
2PIPSTARFSHR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3KELLIE’S FORTUNE443NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
4TAKE UP DYLAN35266NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5STARLENA37137NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6DILSTON FENCER52FSHN H Allison (Dilston)
7BRISSYFSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
8COSMIC RAY56447NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
9BOUTIQUE BEAUTY35NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
10BUCKLE UP GRACE66757NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON NUGGET7622NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
2VOLCANO86NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
3ONLY DEBREE31515NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
4NEWLY5278NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5COSMIC SECRET2655FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
6CAPETOWN DRAMA353FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
7BUCKLE UP MOLLY24485NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8DAISY DAWES71377NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
9BUCKLE UP CHALKY64457NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10TIC TAC THOMAS146NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN JET76NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2LOCKNANE ROSE48542NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
3CON CARNE54664FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4TAKE UP BEN42FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5DAISY DAZZLER76316NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6SPRINGFIELD LASSFSHM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
7CAPETOWN ELUSIVE35533NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
8GOLD LOMBO74564NBTW L Maine (Burnie)
9BUCKLE UP CHALKY64457NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10TIC TAC THOMAS146NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
Race No. 5Tasfreight01:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO EMOTION6743426.26B V Gordon (Black Hills)
2NEAR HISTORY5861126.12R Stamford (Westbury)
3JAY DEE FORTUNE41283NBTP H Hili (Loira)
4CAMDALE LIBBY81484NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BUCKLE UP KADE6553225.80G S Johnson (Leith)
6SCRAWNY6537426.65G S Johnson (Leith)
7HARLEY DEE68773NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8RUBY MAY7368826.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
9GREYSYND MERRY76764NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10SHINTARO KATANA66544NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 6Whk Devonport02:14PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAMI’S SPECIAL2638625.92S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2FERARO KARMA5628725.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3RIPPLE EFFECT5154125.91N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4CENTENNIAL BARK7567825.84P O’Donnell (Moonah)
5IRINKA JULIA3322825.62J Pringle (Zeehan)
6MONAHAN BULLY2144326.01B D Smith (Bagdad)
7PENDLE BERI5174325.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
8LEFT SEATTLE3211425.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9BLACK JADE7777625.82N J Garwood (Lilydale)
10LAURIE VALENTINE58868FSTDD J Critchley (Carlton River)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Industries02:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY PINES5562326.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FERARO SNIPER5861225.88S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3ROSE GOLD8566225.77B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
4MOLLY’S LEGACY3113125.96M B Stringer (Brighton)
5CAMDALE LUKE6836426.05A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SILVER DAVE6868725.74S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7BUBBLE GUMP2576526.07M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8MACEY’S DREAM8385725.71J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9SUNDOWN KISS4456326.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
10DYNA FALCIE8587525.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEY’S REWARD31872NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
2TOUCH THE FLAME2542526.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
3KATH’S SPARK24358NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
4HELLYEAH OLIVER73217NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5STYLISH ABBEY126.32R J Grubb (St Leonards)
6BUCKLE UP MYKE7652826.05G S Johnson (Leith)
7MALUKA76733NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
8SO EMOTIONAL2215126.20W D Smith (Mangalore)
9WINKLEE WIND36576NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10POSH NAN53547NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:07PM (TAStime)
Maiden N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BET ON BLACK52677NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2SCHUTZENGL56437NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
3RICSON MAX43523NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
4MONAHAN MOONY37367NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
5OCEAN’S TWELVE36766FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
6OPEN HOME7677FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
7BUCKLE UP ARVO33888NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8WHERE’S VIXEN76625NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
9TOJO4U775NBTG L Crane (George Town)
10MONAHAN DAISY85787NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 10Seba Sheetmetal03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC DELTA6885726.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WHERE’S HAUKY3837626.06M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3ESSMAN17T2826.23S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4CLAIRE DELUNE8752226.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
5PROVEN HAVANA75837NBTP H Hili (Loira)
6DERMIE1613126.39L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7PORTICCIO6437325.72A P Bullock (Exeter)
8COUNTRY BUMPKIN4534426.11J Pringle (Zeehan)
9COLT GATLING7366625.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
10CLASSIC TYPHOON7867425.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Synectic Devonport03:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT’S FOR DINNER4361826.27P W Cassidy (Hillwood)
2TO BE TREW55542NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3DISRAPTOR46671FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH SAM43255NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5WILD BLUE41331NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6MEGA MAC8712726.37G S Johnson (Leith)
7DEALERS LAD12317NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8COFFEE AND PIE3674725.89G S Johnson (Leith)
9MILLIE MAGIC85448NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10BOZ THE TIGGA34862NBTP P Higgins (Gagebrook)