Tuesday 13th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 13th November 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY RHYTHM34NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
2BELLA POWER7NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
3ADAM’S KASEY67586NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
4CHARLIE NIC34NBTG V Fahey (Mangalore)
5BUCKLE UP WILL878NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6MEGALITH72625NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7CALAMITY FREE122NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8BOUTIQUE BEAUTY3FSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
9CHOSEN JEWEL15NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Betting As It Should Be01:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SNOWFLAKE6FSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
2BUCKLE UP CHALKY6445NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3SET CHOICE325NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4FERARO FUSION486FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
5RUN JETTA RUN6FSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
6HI BELLA7NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
7ADAM’S AMBER77NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
8GOLD LOMBO67456NBTW L Maine (Burnie)
9CHOSEN JEWEL15NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY5FSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
2TIC TAC THOMAS14NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
3ADAM’S BECCY67886NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
4BUCKLE UP MOLLY42448NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5FYLLBIRT53158NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
6BUCKLE UP GRACE667NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7STYLISH ABBEYFSHR J Grubb (St Leonards)
8NORWEST MAGGIE416NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
9CHOSEN JEWEL15NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Betfair Timeform01:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT PINES87444NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2MEILI63FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
3LOCKNANE ROSE24854NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
4DAISY DAWES77137NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5HI LYN8NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
6SING THE SONG35NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
7KELLIE’S FORTUNE4FSHJ Barwick (Magra)
8GOLD SURF47825NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9CHOSEN JEWEL15NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betfair.com02:14PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCKLE FLUGGA4137NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2DAISY DAZZLER57631NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
3WILLY WAG TAIL14NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
4ONLY DEBREE23151NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
5PALOOKA34NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
6STRESS SEEKER643NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7WILD GAZELLE8NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
8MEGA SPIKE875NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9CHOSEN JEWEL15NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair02:32PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ALL CLASS1111125.69D J Crosswell (Longford)
2MR. PLODDA2622226.16G S Johnson (Leith)
3QUICK ADVANCE2125.99R R Grubb (Launceston)
4BAIN’S LANE3412NBTR H Post (Perth)
5FAIR CHANGE242NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6CRUISING BOND1211125.77G S Johnson (Leith)
7FRYTSON12NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
8TECHNOLOGY7323126.13J F Nichols (Brighton)
9SHE’S A BOOMER2121326.22D J Crosswell (Longford)
10DIAVLO12113NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 7Devonport Show Cup02:49PM (TAStime)
Free For All event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $3,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,920 2nd: $550 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO ROCK5317326.04K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2REWIND1111125.31M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3PENDLE BERI2517425.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
4LOZZA’S EXPRESS3413425.89E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5LEFT SEATTLE3321125.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
6MARTELLO TOWERS4711125.55G V Fahey (Mangalore)
7AMAZING ALBERT211T125.78L J Nichols (Birralee)
8MAGIC MOSS2441525.59A S Walker (Bagdad)
9FERARO FRUGAL8666826.07S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10BRAMI’S SPECIAL2638625.92S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Furniture City03:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFIA GRACE77FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2LUCKY DAY71432NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
3MISS VINTAGE37386NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
4BUCKLE UP KADE3655325.80G S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLYEAH RACHEL45572NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6COSMIC LAD26452NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7MILLIE MAGIC48544NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
8SHINTARO KATANA16654NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9WHERE’S VIXEN76625NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
10TINA’S ON FIRE87584NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres03:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAIRE DELUNE5875226.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2TINY TILLY5652725.72G S Johnson (Leith)
3ESSMAN317T226.23S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4BUBBLE GUMP4257626.07M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5IGNATIUS CAIN3543426.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6MACEY’S DREAM7838525.71J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7PREMIER DESIGN38141NBTP H Hili (Loira)
8EVEN FORCE4752526.08G L Mace (Sheffield)
9DYNA FALCIE8587525.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
10COLT GATLING7366625.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 10Simon’s Design Centre03:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAH’S MAGIC41125.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2JAY DEE FORTUNE44128NBTP H Hili (Loira)
3BUCKLE UP MYKE2765226.05G S Johnson (Leith)
4NO EMOTION2674326.26B V Gordon (Black Hills)
5RARA RUSH64416NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6ASCANIUS42681NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7BASTILLE BORDER4623625.99G V Fahey (Mangalore)
8TO BE TREW64555NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9TINA’S ON FIRE87584NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
10WHERE’S VIXEN76625NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)