Wednesday 7th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Wednesday 7th November 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate03:52PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PINES73743NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH REGGIE22366FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SILENT GIGGLEU1514NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
4BERGERMEISTER63653FSTDM B Stringer (Brighton)
5MONAHAN BULLY62144FSTDB D Smith (Bagdad)
6JAY DEE FORTUNE3441233.82P H Hili (Loira)
7WHERE’S VIXEN67662NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
8BEARVILLE LASS37763FSTDG Allford (Railton)
9PENDLE BERI25174FSTDD J Crosswell (Longford)
10BARCELONA SUN58365FSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
Race No. 2Betfair.com04:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ROSE2485FSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
2VOLCANOFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
3COSMIC EAGLE44634NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
4SING THE SONG3FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
5INDIAH’S MAGIC41FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6TAKE UP TED16462NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SNOWY TORPEDOFSHM J Dobson (Richmond)
8HI BELLAFSHD W Turner (Karoola)
9STRESS SEEKER6FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10BUCKLE UP RIN8FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres04:32PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN JETFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
2SET CHOICE3FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3CALAMITY FREE12NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4HI LYNFSHD W Turner (Karoola)
5FULANDE52834FSHP J Phillips (Copping)
6ROXY RHYTHM3FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
7GOT BEER GOGGLES224NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8DAISY DAWES7713NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
9MEILI63FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
10NEWLY5278NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Betfair04:52PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR CHANGE2FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2DIAVLO21211NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3FALSETTO561FSHP J Phillips (Copping)
4CAPETOWN LINE327NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
5HELLO KNOCKA81226.55D B Polley (Derwent Park)
6SWANKY BLUE2FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
7CRUISING BOND2121125.77G S Johnson (Leith)
8TAKE UP HARRY72426NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9ROXY RHYTHM3FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
10SILVER BELLS5443NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 5Betfair05:12PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK O’RILEY16281NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
2MUCKLE FLUGGA413NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3JACKY SMART2FSHH J Cameron (Brighton)
4TECHNOLOGY732NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
5FRYTSON1FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
6TERROR TIME1FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
7TIC TAC THOMAS1FSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
8SON OF SOLO5247226.28R J Callinan (Dromedary)
9SING THE SONG3FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
10COSMIC SIGN5131326.38J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 6Betfair05:32PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ALL CLASS111125.87D J Crosswell (Longford)
2CHOSEN JEWEL1FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3BIG POPPY BARRY6547126.18R J Callinan (Dromedary)
4THOUSAND TIMES772NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
5MR. PLODDA5262226.16G S Johnson (Leith)
6WILLY WAG TAIL1FSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
7KISS ME ELVIS1FSHR J Grubb (St Leonards)
8UKULELE ROCKER2FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
9CAPETOWN ELUSIVE53553NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10ADAM’S TARA47773NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 7Betfair05:52PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A BOOMER212126.22D J Crosswell (Longford)
2BAIN’S LANE341NBTR H Post (Perth)
3FYLLBIRT33531FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4IN THE BOOK1226.36J F Nichols (Brighton)
5MEGALITH27262NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6WOODLEIGH REBEL2FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
7QUICK ADVANCE2FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
8TAKE UP DYLAN33526NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SET CHOICE3FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10RUMBLING RICK12326.09D C Hammersley (Newnham)
Race No. 8Furniture City06:09PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO ROCK1531726.04K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2LEFT SEATTLE4433225.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
3SHANLYN POH2117525.78G Moate (Moonah)
4BEARVILLE BOY4111225.96G Allford (Railton)
5MAGIC MOSS1244125.59A S Walker (Bagdad)
6BRUMBY BOMBER1535325.74B E Shipp (Westbury)
7PENNY’S ANGEL5331125.63T J Penny (Rowella)
8LOZZA’S EXPRESS3134125.89E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9FRANK’S MEMORY6818425.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres06:33PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S LEGACY5131125.96M B Stringer (Brighton)
2SHANLYN FLOSSY7511326.16G Moate (Moonah)
3MACKELROY1322125.97G S Johnson (Leith)
4SHANLYN PEANUT63256NBTG Moate (Moonah)
5TINY TILLY3256525.72G S Johnson (Leith)
6CROKE PARK34724NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
7PAINTED AMIGO4332225.87M B Stringer (Brighton)
8CAMDALE BUDDY2343326.10A P Bullock (Exeter)
9EVEN FORCE4752526.08G L Mace (Sheffield)
10DUCKY’S ESPIRIT3145626.41N J Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 10Simon’s Design Centre06:55PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE4523226.27M B Stringer (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP MYKE2127626.05G S Johnson (Leith)
3IMPECCABLE LAD35432NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
4COSMIC SIGN5131326.38J A Stamford (Westbury)
5SCHUTZENGL25643NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
6HIGHWAY TWO13126.20N J Howard (Richmond)
7DARK WARRIOR1125.81E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8NO EMOTION2126726.26B V Gordon (Black Hills)
9WILD BLUE87413NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10SOFIA GRACE77FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 11Betting As It Should Be07:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH THE FLAME8254226.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
2COSTA53322NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
3PELE7653226.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4KATH’S SPARK18243NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
5COFFEE AND PIE4336725.89G S Johnson (Leith)
6BOLD WATER261NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
7BUCKLE UP KADE6236525.80G S Johnson (Leith)
8LUCKY DAY37143NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
9PUDDLE FISH38536NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10MONAHAN MOONY63736NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)