Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate12:38PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5/Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TIGER55613FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
2OPEN BAR84248NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
38667833.85S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4CANADIAN BAY17123NBTM Rossendell ()
5HELLYEAH TAZ72545NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SILVER BELLS41164NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7SANDY PINES57847FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
8TADMORE DUNOON42655NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
9PAT PINES46474NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
10SCRAWNY65454NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Whk Accounting12:57PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5/Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS5551333.56M Rossendell (Richmond)
2WYNBURN JET6375633.70S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3CAMDALE BUDDY5165133.75A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SIDE COM28733FSTDB C Pursell (Brighton)
5READY TO ROCK4331433.73K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6GRACIE13212NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
7RUBY MAY67854NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8IRINKA ADAM78145NBTJ Pringle (Zeehan)
9JOSH PINES23717NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10PAT PINES46474NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
Race No. 3Www.whk.com.01:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUNNIE ROCKET22275NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2CHOICE MAN13725NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3COLORADO COAL56345NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
4ULTRA WHITE86273NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5MATILDA BAY16434NBTJ Pringle (Zeehan)
6 BOY54563NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
7JUNEAUFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
8LECTURE11FSHE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
9MAR MAC6NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10ACTION RILEY67NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 4Whk Financial Planning01:32PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRY OFFICERFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
2MIDNITRO6FSHM B Stringer (Mangalore)
3DREAM MISS11152NBTE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
4SENTRY DUTY63112NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
5BUCKLE UP VURLIE82337NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6WYNBURN POWER62344NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7POP’S CASTLE746NBTJ Pringle (Zeehan)
8BEARVILLE JACK27673NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
9FLUTTER FLY58NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10JOHNSON66NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 5Whk Audit & Assurance01:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIN’S LANE1112825.74R H Post (Perth)
2BOLD WATER7653725.93N J Howard (Richmond)
3GOT BEER GOGGLES1116426.06K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4SIR 8372325.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5CHICK COM3373626.20B C Pursell (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP KADE6561625.80G S Johnson (Leith)
7SHINTARO KATANA1387526.21W L Maine (Burnie)
8ROXY RHYTHM1135225.75R R Grubb (Launceston)
9ADAM’S MOLLY7664426.17B J Adams (Holwell)
10FRANK’S MEMORY8876625.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
Race No. 6Whk Lending & Finance02:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUROLOGIST3422NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
2PELE5656726.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3TAKE UP HARRY64262NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH SAM42426NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5LAST MAIL23735FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
6KISS ME ELVIS1614426.40R J Grubb (St Leonards)
7COLE BALE23735NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
8HELLO SCOTT6138426.24M Rossendell (Richmond)
9JAMIE LEE SIYAN78348NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10SEACRAFT3466FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 7Whk Classic02:22PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,690 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT3531125.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
2PREMIER PORT7737126.01K M Rockliff (Invermay)
3SING THE SONG8114125.53R R Grubb (Launceston)
4HELLO BENNY3515125.72M Rossendell (Richmond)
5COINTREAU CAP2127125.63E J Thomas (Invermay)
6MATT’S ENTITY2112125.85B Deverell (Penguin)
7SHE’S ALL CLASS3214125.30D J Crosswell (Longford)
8LORD MONTY2115126.01R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9BOOZE ANTHONY24522NBTJ Pringle (Zeehan)
10NEUROLOGIST3422NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Whk General Insurance02:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS6364425.96E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
2MACKELROY1528625.85G S Johnson (Leith)
3AMAZING ALBERT3112725.78L J Nichols (Birralee)
4EVERYWHERE52476NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
5FRANKLIN BLUBOY2336225.91M Rossendell (Richmond)
6REWIND1112225.31M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7DIRECTOR4611826.16L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8FINE EAGLE3241325.70J A Stamford (Westbury)
9GOLD MAX1673625.71W L Maine (Burnie)
10COLT GATLING4732525.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 9Whk Tax Consulting02:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST WORKING2351426.21B C Pursell (Brighton)
2KULA GIRL2412126.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
3HINDSIGHT3215625.69M B Stringer (Mangalore)
4MOLLY’S LEGACY1475325.96N J Garwood (Lilydale)
5CAROLINA7768226.00J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6TERRY’S MEMORY1213325.86J Pringle (Zeehan)
7OVEREEM4446725.96G S Johnson (Leith)
8EXO ENERGY8232225.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON3445625.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10ROSE GOLD5866625.77B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 10Whk Business Growth03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD AS STELLA2565726.64N J Howard (Richmond)
2LILY ROCKET1111826.12R K Ransley (Brighton)
3BLINKING BECKY27143NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4PIPSTAR1318825.97R J Grubb (St Leonards)
5AMAZING MILNE173626.07L J Nichols (Birralee)
6SCHUTZENGL54347NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
7YANKEE AL1218NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
8FUNKY MOSSFSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
9CAMDALE LIBBY75585NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10MEGALITH46355NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 11Whk Agribusiness Consulting03:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S KASEY3455326.35B J Adams (Holwell)
2HI BELLA43316NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
3BELLWETHER8771NBTR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
4TAKE UP CRASH62384NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5IN THE BOOK2623426.36J F Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6BOOZE ANTHONY24522NBTJ Pringle (Zeehan)
7IMPECCABLE LAD7277426.29W L Maine (Burnie)
83127626.32R J Grubb (St Leonards)
9THOUSAND TIMES82148NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
10BLIGH STREET21254FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments