Tuesday 28th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 28th December 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:42PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO MAGGIE GO52317P J Pearce (Bagdad)
2REGENT METEOR44714D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3WINE VAPOUR26111M Rossendell (Richmond)
4HUNTER24146D L Wood (Whitemore)
5LUKE’S A MISSILE64464A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUZZIN’33254M B Stringer (Brighton)
7CLASSY KENNY42617G V Fahey (Brighton)
8CRACKER BOY31343D L Wood (Whitemore)
9ADAM’S SWEETIE47745B J Adams (Holwell)
10STYLISH LUCKY68865B D Barker (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:01PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC DEMI776A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PAUL’S KADOG H Taylor (Bridport)
3BEAR LOOKW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
4DASHER DOOLEY15347M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5LOVELY BANKS LAD58163L M Luttrell (Moonah)
6BO FANTASY5D L Wood (Whitemore)
7TOPLINE ON TIME5255A P Bullock (Exeter)
8ELITE JACKIE6767G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
9CLASSIC CANDY8687A P Bullock (Exeter)
10TOPLINE MOUSE6677L H Barker (Carrick)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAPPHIRE BETTYG H Taylor (Bridport)
2ARNHEM GURU21764A P Bullock (Exeter)
3PENNY’S ANGELT J Penny (Rowella)
4ME NOT YOU45153M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5MR. PRICKLEPANTS23163D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6CALL ME SPIKE3875R J Hall (Scottsdale)
7CLASSIC CRIME44544A P Bullock (Exeter)
8LEFT SEATTLE18E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9TOPLINE DEE358L H Barker (Carrick)
10CLASSIC MEMORY8845A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE BLITZ1U8S A Martin (Rosevale)
2BRAMI’S SPECIAL471M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
3POSH WILL26641S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4SUPER WISE48627A P Bullock (Exeter)
5MISS ROMAN NOSE22T J Penny (Rowella)
6CLASSIC DELTA6336A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GINGER JET26316R L Watts (Moorleah)
8WHERE’S HAUKY5347M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9TOPLINE BEAVER51478A P Bullock (Exeter)
10NINE DARTER12456D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Betta Milk01:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAND SURFER44537G L Mace (Sheffield)
2CYNDIANA STAR41214M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3RUMOUR CONTROL18564A P Bullock (Exeter)
4JESSTA WARRIOR23431S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5REGAL LOVE11253G V Fahey (Brighton)
6SWAMP ROAD FLYER76768G S Johnson (Leith)
7AISHA’S SPELL61177R L Watts (Moorleah)
8WINKLEE WONDER33715E P Howard (Exeter)
9DR. ALASAURUS31486S S Gittus (Brighton)
10LITTLE BEE DEE76476S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres02:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXIDIZE24543R L Watts (Moorleah)
2DUE DILIGENCE51423S S Gittus (Brighton)
3RAW EMOTION54231D L Wood (Whitemore)
4PARER ROAD44512G R Greig (Tea Tree)
5WHERE’S MAGPIE12M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6DOWNTOWN BROWN65413M Rossendell (Richmond)
7DOUBLE WHAMMY31121D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8CLYDE’S ANGEL3531T J Penny (Rowella)
9INDIAN CHIEF33531P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
10HARRISON GEORGE42133M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 7Seba Sheetmetal02:36PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSO MAC GEORGE25445D J Cassidy (Newnham)
2COOL AVENGER14156D R Fahey (Cradoc)
3POSH GEM32836S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4MERCURY MORRIS33587G V Fahey (Brighton)
5ST. PIERRE71311D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6CRADOC PARK25256D R Fahey (Cradoc)
7CALLAMAC BLAZE82415A P Bullock (Exeter)
8COOL BOY DECKLYN47227S S Gittus (Brighton)
9WHERE’S NED26225A V Dawson (Relbia)
10FIRST SERGEANT44664R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 8Mike Gibson & Associates02:55PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M A FENCER72611D J Crosswell (Longford)
2FINE DISPLAY25441A P Bullock (Exeter)
3KIALDU EDDY71174A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MACEY’S DREAM4175DG S Johnson (Leith)
5EL GRECO1485UD R Fahey (Cradoc)
6REGENT TYPHOON25352D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7CITI LEGEND12526G S Johnson (Leith)
8MAMBO LIGHT72113S S Gittus (Brighton)
9WHERE’S NED26225A V Dawson (Relbia)
10ZOOPER46761D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 9Balmoral On York03:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIZONA KING21123M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2BUNI ALWAYS WINS43738M Rossendell (Richmond)
3JEZZA LOMAR21763G S Johnson (Leith)
4STYLISH MICHAEL21141A V Dawson (Relbia)
5THIRTEEN BLACK11254D L Wood (Whitemore)
6PLATINUM LAD35247A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BEAU JOKER41432A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TAMAR SPIDER23787E P Howard (Exeter)
9LITTLE BEE DEE76476S A Martin (Rosevale)
10DR. ALASAURUS31486S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Happy New Year03:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET TIME46223M B Stringer (Brighton)
2SHOWTIME35665G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3LOTZA CHEEK74362D R Fahey (Cradoc)
4EL’S SPIRIT3G L Mace (Sheffield)
5EXCESS LUGGAGE67522S S Gittus (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH FOX36226S S Gittus (Brighton)
7LIGHT DRINKER33883J P Mallinson (Richmond)
8BREAK EVEN72112D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9LOTTA ENERGY54432M Rossendell (Richmond)
10REVIR NOVA28452G H Taylor (Bridport)