Tuesday 21st December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 21st December 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH BERNIE63367R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
2CRACKER BOY63134D L Wood (Whitemore)
3MONTAGU JAN34233A M Keep (Wynyard)
4PEPPER SPICE23261D J Crosswell (Longford)
5POSH DI11112A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SIRROM’S CHOICE72354W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7CAPETOWN JESSIE43224S A Martin (Rosevale)
8TROUBLESOME MISS76412W L Williams (Mt Direction)
9PROVEN REBEL56278B B Drake (Dromedary)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Whk Accounting01:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE BEAVER65147A P Bullock (Exeter)
2GINGER JET21263R L Watts (Moorleah)
3DOUBLE WHAMMY13112D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4STRAPPER’S BOY22431D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5JAYLEI BILL45445G S Johnson (Leith)
6ARNHEM GURU72176A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BUCKLE UP STEVE583K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8MR. PRICKLEPANTS52316D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9SUPER WISE48627A P Bullock (Exeter)
10ELITE JACKIE6767G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
Race No. 3Whk Business Services01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC CAMDALE27532A P Bullock (Exeter)
2LOVELY BANKS LAD75816L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3ROYAL GARDEN6868R L Watts (Moorleah)
4PIPPI’S GOLD2R J Grubb (St Leonards)
5NINE DARTER75124D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6POWDER MONKEY354G S Johnson (Leith)
7BUCKLE UP BILL584K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8TOPLINE TRIX36757A P Bullock (Exeter)
9BO FANTASY5D L Wood (Whitemore)
10CLASSIC CRIME44544A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Whk Business Advisory01:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATRO55582J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
2BREAK EVEN27211D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3NUMBERS UP12315S S Gittus (Brighton)
4PURE MADNESS88325S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
5THISTLE STREET12356G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
6BIG JACK SPARROW54737A E Stennings (Claremont)
7EDINBURGH ED83751S S Gittus (Brighton)
8MISS MINT64272P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
9MILLIONS LOMAR84875W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10COLMA67524G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 5Whk Financial Planning02:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMOUR CONTROL46185A P Bullock (Exeter)
2GALTEE AGAIN18281D J Crosswell (Longford)
3SAND SURFER74453G L Mace (Sheffield)
4METROPOLIS31427G S Johnson (Leith)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT13232R L Watts (Moorleah)
6KIALDU GRACE76344A P Bullock (Exeter)
7WINKLEE WONDER33371E P Howard (Exeter)
8POSH LARRY73776L J Tanner (East Devonport)
9DR. ALASAURUS23148S S Gittus (Brighton)
10SHANLYN DICKY42364G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 6Whk Xmas Gift Final02:24PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $425 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMM ALAM84751G Moate (Moonah)
2HUNTER32241D L Wood (Whitemore)
3BASHY’S BOY14271R L Watts (Moorleah)
4MYTHICAL FLYER25351S S Gittus (Brighton)
5ARIZONA KING62112M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6EXCESS LUGGAGE76752S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PROVEN SHIRAZ18371B B Drake (Dromedary)
8LEICA TAIPAN36461S A Martin (Rosevale)
9EIFFELLA JACK43442S A Martin (Rosevale)
10TRINITY LAD41412L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 7Whk Risk & Insurance02:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL MOON37657J Barwick (Magra)
2LUKE’S A MISSILE11644A P Bullock (Exeter)
3ST. PIERRE21713D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4FISHERMAN32187R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
5COOL BOY DECKLYN24722S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ELLA LUCY73125B Deverell (Penguin)
7CALLAMAC BLAZE68241A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MACEY’S DREAM34175G S Johnson (Leith)
9MAMBO LIGHT72113S S Gittus (Brighton)
10STYLISH MOON63566R R Grubb (Launceston)
Race No. 8Whk Audit & Assurance03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHASE THE SHIRAZ14861G L Joyce (Brighton)
2JEZZA LOMAR66217G S Johnson (Leith)
3BIG MAN CAPABLE55573W L Williams (Mt Direction)
4THIRTEEN BLACK12112D L Wood (Whitemore)
5BEAU JOKER44143A P Bullock (Exeter)
6GENISTA FLIGHT22235D J Crosswell (Longford)
7PLATINUM LAD83524A P Bullock (Exeter)
8WILL DO WELL64417J Barwick (Magra)
9BANDIT’S MISTAKE82154A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHANLYN SPARKY57766G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 9Whk Estate Planning03:19PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER CLAW74264D J Critchley (Park Beach)
2TIU DOTTY23245K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3WESTERN RUBY37478A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4ADAM’S GRIZZ65557B J Adams (Holwell)
5JUST BIG ERNIE43685K M Rockliff (Invermay)
6JUST GONZO52388K M Rockliff (Invermay)
7EL’S SPIRITG L Mace (Sheffield)
8RAW EMOTION63542D L Wood (Whitemore)
9ENCHANTED STATE24744S S Gittus (Brighton)
10SAINT JEFFREY8566R D Flanagan (Longford)
Race No. 10Merry Christmas03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENT METEOR84471D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2OXIDIZE21245R L Watts (Moorleah)
3DILSTON DREAMS26653N H Allison (Dilston)
4HE’S GOT GAME65332A E Stennings (Claremont)
5DEADLY ERNEST27128S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ROTATION44832S S Gittus (Brighton)
7REWIND111M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8ADAM’S CRAZIE44343B J Adams (Holwell)
9SAGACITY15785G S Johnson (Leith)
10PUDDLE FISH35518G L Mace (Sheffield)