Tuesday 30th March 2010

Devonport – Tuesday 30th March 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAND BODY EL21233D W Turner (Karoola)

2ARIZONA KING62U25M B Stringer (Brighton)

3JAY BROWNM Rossendell (Richmond)

4BIT REGAL4R L Watts (Moorleah)

5ELLA LUCY6327B Deverell (Penguin)

6STANDBY DAISYB H Macrostie (Invermay)

7ASIAN TOURA J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8BUCKLE UP BRONG S Johnson (Leith)

9MOORINA BAY7226D J Crosswell (Longford)

10FERARO PHOENIX42666S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 2Betta Milk01:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON DUBAI45723N H Allison (Dilston)

2OUR PRIZE5T J Ackerly (Summerhill)

3BELLE’S COMET4R L Watts (Moorleah)

4I’M HER BROTHER476B Deverell (Penguin)

5JEANNIE’S GIFT2R L Watts (Moorleah)

6SWAMP ROAD LASS43G S Johnson (Leith)

7YELLOW WOOD TREY15122S S Gittus (Brighton)

8RIALTO BOY24318M B Stringer (Brighton)

9MONTANA BREEZEB H Macrostie (Invermay)

10POSH MARY34172A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUEWATER BAY16121J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

2HELLYEAH JACKO65662A P Bullock (Exeter)

3EXACTLY67662S S Gittus (Brighton)

4ONLY TEN PERCENT72572R W Dickenson (Mowbray)

5MASTER TRISTRAM37653E J Thomas (Invermay)

6PUNK 51471J M Ivory (Ulverstone)

7PUNK PLASMA67141K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

8HELLYEAH BENNY44653A P Bullock (Exeter)

9MILNOVES STAR45573E J Thomas (Invermay)

10MARINE DEALER85684G H Taylor (Bridport)

Race No. 4Tasfreight01:52PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABANA MISS83234A S Walker (Bagdad)

2SPARKY’S WHISPERJ E Wilton (Brighton)

3GANGNAM266W L Maine (Cooee)

4KAY OH ELLE53638A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

5SECRET HERBS35426W L Maine (Cooee)

6SWEET NICOLE68B D Barker (St Leonards)

7ADDIS LAWK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

8PEDALS5S S Gittus (Brighton)

9MOOKBANA ROSE63848A S Walker (Bagdad)

10RAPID DADDY33764A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Blood Booster02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S A MISSILE81143A J Clark (Burnie)

2CHICKO ROLL11115S S Gittus (Brighton)

3ROCKY’S AGENT45563M Rossendell (Richmond)

4MERCURY MORRIS74546G V Fahey (Brighton)

5RUSTY LENNY45632K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

6SABATON12312R L Post (Perth)

7KING TRISTRAM81314E J Thomas (Invermay)

8 CALL78854G L Mace (Sheffield)

9DISDAIN58214A L Anderson (Mangalore)

10LITTLE BEE DEE51388S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 6Mike Gibson & Associates02:27PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDAN’S CHAMP63336B Deverell (Penguin)

2ARNHEM ACCIDENT21134A P Bullock (Exeter)

3WINE VAPOUR37541M Rossendell (Richmond)

4NETWORK45458T M Dull (Bishopsbourne)

5PRINCE RANDIAN14448L M Luttrell (Moonah)

6HELLYEAH REG38463A P Bullock (Exeter)

7TECHNOTRONIC22655A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

8CAPETOWN GEM13637J A Stamford (Westbury)

9STAR JONES28155S S Gittus (Brighton)

10MISS RICH43545D M Jenkins (George Town)

Race No. 7Bill Hayes Photographics02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNICH MONELLI21345M Rossendell (Richmond)

2BUZZIN’31158M B Stringer (Brighton)

3PATSY ANNE42856L J Nichols (Birralee)

4PEDRO’S LINK37155D J Crosswell (Longford)

5SEXYLICIOUS68775S S Gittus (Brighton)

6EMMY’S MAGIC34117J A Stamford (Westbury)

7CALLAMAC BLAZE83143A P Bullock (Exeter)

8PURE THIRST77827M Rossendell (Richmond)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Seba Sheetmetal03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TISDALE17536L M Howard (Richmond)

2WINKLEE BROOKE35423P A Howard (Exeter)

3MISS GLORY38442S S Gittus (Brighton)

4CAPETOWN JESSIE33342S A Martin (Rosevale)

5STYLISH LUCKY82671B D Barker (St Leonards)

6STILL STUING38328M Rossendell (Richmond)

7ACTION SPEAKS65765R H Hayes (Moonah)

8KIALDU GRACE53136A P Bullock (Exeter)

9BLACK BART56765A L Anderson (Mangalore)

10PUNK ME UP74347K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

Race No. 9Dowling Mccarthy Tyres03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACKIE SLATER13111R J Hall (Scottsdale)

2BAMM ALAM83661G Moate (Moonah)

3PNEUMONIA ALLEY22553B Deverell (Penguin)

4ZURICH MONELLI66422M Rossendell (Richmond)

5BUNI ALWAYS WINS41158M Rossendell (Richmond)

6CAPETOWN HARRY43623J A Stamford (Westbury)

7SHEER OCTANE58335R L Watts (Moorleah)

8BOMBTRACK MOSS54643A S Walker (Bagdad)

9ON TIME RUNNER55315G L Mace (Sheffield)

10ABIRA22866E J Thomas (Invermay)

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDIES BOY32744D M Jenkins (George Town)

2KIALDU SAMMI42388A P Bullock (Exeter)

3STONECAT47324R W Dickenson (Mowbray)

4PORTLEE PHIL3513K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

5WINKLEE NOSEY48217P A Howard (Exeter)

6REGAL MOON31663J Barwick (Magra)

7LASHING ANETA34727A L Anderson (Mangalore)

8UNLIMITED ROSES6336K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

9RULLA ROAD74628G S Johnson (Leith)

10MOORILLA67885G Moate (Moonah)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments