Tuesday 31st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 31st May 2011

Race No. 1Back In Business12:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST BOBBY26414NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
2PAUL’S KADO64211NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
3LASSILA51171NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4UKULELE MAN17278NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
5SHERRIN’S CHOICE74122NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6PAPER TRAIL54541NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
7WYNBURN DIAMOND4132FSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8CRYSTAL ELLIE63536NBTB H Macrostie (Invermay)
9THREE TRADIES12553FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
10MAGWITCHFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 2Whk Classic-ht.101:10PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERGERMEISTER1361125.98M B Stringer (Brighton)
2POSH LARRY7576525.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
3CLASSIC CAMDALE32437NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4CAPETOWN HARRY5415826.07J A Stamford (Westbury)
5GIRRAWARRA ALI2335726.03D Fysh (Brighton)
6MAGIC DAY53367NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7ROO’S BLUE2667125.96G A Homan (Hadspen)
8CYNDIANA STAR1265526.19M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9NUMBERS UP6788626.21S S Gittus (Brighton)
10WINKLEE STRIPEY75237NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 3Whk Classic-ht.201:34PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKING ANGEL37657FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
2CAPETOWN KID6647425.98J A Stamford (Westbury)
3ENFORCED LAW46287FSHW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
4PAUA TO DESTROY2413426.23I Callinan (Rokeby)
5RICSON PARK56333NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
6BASHY’S BOY2111126.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
7GYPSY SLATER57835NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8JAYLEI BILL1367726.29L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9MEGA PINK8887826.07J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10STRESSER53326NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 4Whk Classic-ht.301:54PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER AGO37535NBTG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
2TOPLINE USAIN3213625.87J A Stamford (Westbury)
3HELLYEAH GEOFF34542NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BRUTAL DREAMS76525NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5SEDUCTIVE MISS4352125.77R L Watts (Moorleah)
6LUCKY NORRIS2113326.29A V Dawson (Relbia)
7SUPER DYLAN48835NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8FOX FARM66768NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9OFFICIAL SPEEDY53877NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
10MAGIC FOR IRENE28758FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Whk Classic-ht.402:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITUAL ONE11222NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2STYLISH MICHAEL6355225.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
3CLAIRE’S BRAT37161NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
4KIALDU GRACE2456626.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BO FANTASY7366326.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
6MECCA SPECIAL6834526.06B Deverell (Penguin)
7EMMY’S MAGIC7764325.87J A Stamford (Westbury)
8PAUA TO REACT56268NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
9MACEYS FAVOURITE86563NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10BLUE BUDDY86731NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 6Whk Classic-ht.502:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE ON TIME1111226.02J A Stamford (Westbury)
2DROOPY’S STATE6267626.33S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SIRROM’S CHOICE62621NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
4HEADMASTER5877525.68B Deverell (Penguin)
5STRONG MAGIC5332626.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
6WHERE’S NED4453426.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
7BRUMBY BOMBER1151326.08B E Shipp (Westbury)
8DIN’S CHOICE4441226.05W D Smith (Mangalore)
9ALLNIGHTER77445NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10JAYLEI HENRY37576NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 7The Advocate02:53PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SOCKS2724825.68D Fysh (Brighton)
2ARIZONA KING5674526.10M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3REWIND2111125.39M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4WHISPERING BLAZE5332325.77M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5POSH SHY6554726.06A P Bullock (Exeter)
6EXCESS LUGGAGE8265825.86S S Gittus (Brighton)
7SAMURAI KID3325525.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
8KIMBO SLICE67266FSHK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
9BOGIE BRAVE22757FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
10LATRO7877625.90J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
Race No. 8Whk Classic-ht.603:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAMOS4656726.03I Callinan (Rokeby)
2GO SURF5144226.54D W Turner (Karoola)
3RATTLE GUN5163125.86G A Homan (Hadspen)
4FALUN48434NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
5HELLYEAH FOX47376NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6CLASSIC TYPHOON1566725.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
7CABBAGE PATCH5T437NBTG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
8PARER ROAD8413125.86G R Greig (Tea Tree)
9WINKLEE WEEPER7655826.70E P Howard (Exeter)
10TSAKALEE42668NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Whk Classic-ht.703:24PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANYENERO77182FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
2WINKLEE WARRIOR4525326.15E P Howard (Exeter)
3KATE JOHANNAH8552126.15L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4POSH WILL1423226.03S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5REN SHEN2617626.05D L Wood (Whitemore)
6HARDAWAY HAWK2867326.10A P Bullock (Exeter)
7DUDE8554726.08S S Gittus (Brighton)
8THISTLE STREET1183426.23G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
9ARROW ON FIRE54626NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10EIFFELLA JACK34567NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 10Whk Classic-ht.803:40PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSTA WARRIOR3514226.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2PENNY’S ANGEL2283325.95T J Penny (Rowella)
3TRENDY MOSS8412326.09A S Walker (Bagdad)
4WHERE’S PRIMO74565FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
5HIGHER CLASS54762NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
6DUE DILIGENCE55261NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7SAPPHIRE BETTY3144725.96G H Taylor (Bridport)
8JILLAROO BELLE51641NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
9CLASSIC CRIME5773726.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BETH LEE76368NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments