Tuesday 7th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 7th June 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:52PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S BOY11112FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
2EMMY’S MAGIC76434FSTDJ A Stamford (Westbury)
3CHASE THE SHIRAZ3732333.83G L Joyce (Brighton)
4GO SURF14422NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
6TWIGGY’S GIRL52464FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
7AUTO WAVE42263NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
8CAPETOWN HARRY4158533.73J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 2Whk Accounting01:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLE BERI3723FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
2WYNBURN DELTA58333NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3STYLISH KIM82148NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
4LOVE AND LUCK631FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
5MACH STORM55831NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6CRYSTAL ELLIE35362NBTB H Macrostie (Invermay)
7PETER PINES6FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8WYNBURN JETFSHS D Bryan (Wynyard)
Race No. 3Whk Financial Planning01:27PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFORCED LAW62875NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2WAR DINGER68878NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3PAUL’S KADO42114NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
4HOLLYHEATH655FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
5DILSTON DIORFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
6LADY IN CHARGE33557NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
7HARLEY DEE14666NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8POSH NICK57NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
9FIRST CHICK55867NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
10ALLNIGHTER44568NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 4Whk Audit & Assurance01:47PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY RINGER46745NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
2TRIPLE EL75226NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
3FUEL833FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
4SHAFAH BART8FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
5CLAIRE DELUNE5425NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6LAUNCHING POWER42744NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7CLASSIC DELTA75328NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8EL’S SPIRIT73486NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
9SAINT JEFFREY65877NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
10SUNSHINE HONEY76457NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Whk Lending & Finance02:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAIRE’S BRAT71613NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
2AMARULA27223NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3PIPPI’S GOLD2211526.17R J Grubb (St Leonards)
4MOONLITE SPICE4635126.14D J Crosswell (Longford)
5NOT DIOR71345NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
6BLUE BUDDY86731NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7CLASSIC CRIME7737226.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JILLAROO BELLE16416NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
9ALLNIGHTER44568NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10SUNSHINE HONEY76457NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Whk Classic Final02:22PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $425 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLE GUN1631125.86G A Homan (Hadspen)
2BERGERMEISTER3611125.48M B Stringer (Brighton)
3THISTLE STREET1834125.77G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
4DUE DILIGENCE5261125.75S S Gittus (Brighton)
5PAUA TO DESTROY4134125.91I Callinan (Rokeby)
6SPIRITUAL ONE1222125.74M B Stringer (Brighton)
7SEDUCTIVE MISS3521125.77R L Watts (Moorleah)
8BRUMBY BOMBER1513125.94B E Shipp (Westbury)
9POSH LARRY5765225.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
10GO SURF1442226.54D W Turner (Karoola)
Race No. 7Whk Risk Insurance02:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATRO8776525.90J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
2MUSHY PEAS1221525.66G S Johnson (Leith)
3PEDRO PRONTO8777625.71R R Grubb (Launceston)
4SAMURAI KID3255425.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
5STYLISH MONTY2537225.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
6POSH SHY5547726.06A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LEPATATA1114525.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
8ROMAN EMPEROR3241826.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Whk Estate & Succession Planning02:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCESS LUGGAGE2658625.86S S Gittus (Brighton)
2SAPPHIRE BETTY1447225.96G H Taylor (Bridport)
3PARER ROAD4131325.86G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4TOPLINE USAIN2136325.87J A Stamford (Westbury)
5POSH LARRY5765225.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
6DROOPY’S STATE2676226.33S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PANTRY PAT5431126.06G S Johnson (Leith)
8JUICE MAN6876825.56M B Stringer (Brighton)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON5667525.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10TOPLINE ON TIME1112426.02J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 9Whk General Insurance03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROO’S BLUE6671725.96G A Homan (Hadspen)
2ARNHEM GURU42421NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CHASING SHIRAZ81511FSHG L Joyce (Brighton)
4WHERE’S PRIMO45653NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE26217NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6FOREVER AGO75355NBTG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
7NUMBERS UP6788626.21S S Gittus (Brighton)
8LUCKY NORRIS1133226.29A V Dawson (Relbia)
9CALL ME SPIKE63565NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
10FIRST CHICK55867NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 10Whk Agribusiness Consulting03:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MECCA SPECIAL8345826.06B Deverell (Penguin)
2DR. RALF25814NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
3EMONA87136NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4MR. TAXMAN43478NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5HIGH AND DRY67351NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
6PAUA TO REACT62686NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7CLASSIC CAMDALE24373NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8TOPLINE DEE6113726.23L H Barker (Carrick)
9SUPER DYLAN83548NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10CALL ME SPIKE63565NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments