Tuesday 7th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 7th December 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EIFFELLA JACK33434S A Martin (Rosevale)
2CHINATOWN SKY56636S S Gittus (Brighton)
3CLASSY KENNY22426G V Fahey (Brighton)
4SO SPIRAL4271M B Stringer (Brighton)
5CALLING OUT16176D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6AMELIA’S PRIDE54654L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7WHERE’S GRACE45644S S Gittus (Brighton)
8HE’S GOT GAME31653A E Stennings (Claremont)
9ADAM’S SWEETIE47745B J Adams (Holwell)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Whk Pinnacle01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUNTIE DAISYK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2TOPLINE BEAVER46514A P Bullock (Exeter)
3DOUBLE WHAMMY31311D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4WHERE’S HAUKYM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5POWDER MONKEY35G S Johnson (Leith)
6JUST CASH72724A P Bullock (Exeter)
7RED WATER34343A S Walker (Bagdad)
8QUEEN TAHLIA4B Deverell (Penguin)
9SIXPENCE37146A E Stennings (Claremont)
10CLASSIC CRIME8445A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Betfair.com01:26PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JILLAROO BELLE47B E Shipp (Westbury)
2TOPLINE TRIX86636A P Bullock (Exeter)
3ARNHEM GURU17217A P Bullock (Exeter)
4RUSILA6B Deverell (Penguin)
5TRICKY VOILET35K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6LEFT SEATTLE1D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7MISS ROMAN NOSET J Penny (Rowella)
8WHERE’S MAGPIEM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9CLASSIC RAJAH66A P Bullock (Exeter)
10ROYAL GARDEN686R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 4Boag’s Draught01:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENT DYNAMITE82G V Fahey (Brighton)
2DOMINIC AMY7W D Smith (Mangalore)
3HIGH ON OCTANE8K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4TOPLINE ON TIME525A P Bullock (Exeter)
5NINE DARTER57512D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6GINGER JET621R L Watts (Moorleah)
7DASHER DOOLEY1M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8PIPPI’S GOLDR J Grubb (St Leonards)
9MEGA YELLOW68546G S Johnson (Leith)
10CLASSIC DEMI77A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Surepick02:08PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAMI’S SPECIAL4M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
2MADELIN MACR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3JETTISON31741H J Cameron (Brighton)
4CLYDE’S ANGEL35T J Penny (Rowella)
5BRUMBY BOMBER54724B E Shipp (Westbury)
6CLASSIC CAMDALE83275A P Bullock (Exeter)
7MR. PRICKLEPANTS5231D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8TOPLINE USAIN3126J A Stamford (Westbury)
9JAYLEI HENRY73575G S Johnson (Leith)
10SUPER WISE37486A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6National Greyhound Form02:28PM (TAStime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,355 2nd: $390 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL BOY DECKLYN41247S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WHISPERING BLAZE56635M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3CASSO MAC GEORGE83254D J Cassidy (Newnham)
4OXLEY REGENT47411S S Gittus (Brighton)
5STYLISH MOON16356R R Grubb (Launceston)
6ABIRA73865E J Thomas (Invermay)
7YELLOW CAB15456A S Walker (Bagdad)
8BUZZIN’72332M B Stringer (Brighton)
9BOMBTRACK MOSS48363A S Walker (Bagdad)
10BURRANE76717G L Crane (George Town)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRADA DEVIL85368S S Gittus (Brighton)
2RUNAWAY TIME13465M B Stringer (Brighton)
3RUM BUNDYM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4DUE DILIGENCE58251S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BASHY’S BOY34142R L Watts (Moorleah)
6GENERAL DEBREE67235M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
7ADAM’S CRAZIE35443B J Adams (Holwell)
8TRINITY LAD54414L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9NIVIANE16737S S Gittus (Brighton)
10BRENARRY BLUE36486A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Hankook Tyres03:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. ALASAURUS48231S S Gittus (Brighton)
2MARIAGH43567A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
3SHEER OCTANE47352R L Watts (Moorleah)
4GO MAGGIE GO57152P J Pearce (Bagdad)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT17132R L Watts (Moorleah)
6HARRY’S A ROBBER17224J Shanahan (Westbury)
7MAMBO LIGHT32721S S Gittus (Brighton)
8JEZZA LOMAR66621G S Johnson (Leith)
9POSH LARRY27377L J Tanner (East Devonport)
10CAPETOWN ANNIE37768S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 9Simon’s Carpet One03:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST HYPO22228P J Pearce (Bagdad)
2MAGIC DIDAK18K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR34615G S Johnson (Leith)
4ARIZONA KING12262M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5KATE JOHANNAH22265L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6REGENT METEOR21844D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7DIAMOND BELTER8M B Stringer (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH FOX31336S S Gittus (Brighton)
9SPOKEN WORD14767N J Garwood (Lilydale)
10WILD AN CREATIVE52338L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Betta Milk03:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TROY SUN DOAH43755A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BIG JACK SPARROW51754A E Stennings (Claremont)
3CIENNA’S PRIDE22125H J Cameron (Brighton)
4MYTHICAL FLYER51253S S Gittus (Brighton)
5PURE MADNESS16883S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
6DIDAK OUTWIDE77486L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7LEICA TAIPAN71364S A Martin (Rosevale)
8CYNDIANA STAR21441M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9CLAUDIA ROSE51424R H Post (Perth)
10ENCHANTED STATE27224S S Gittus (Brighton)