Monday, 22 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Monday, 22 February 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:38 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD CLASS665626.79Graeme Barber
2WHO’S HOUDININBTMichael Louth
3ZERO WHISPERS241826.57David Polley
4BLACK GUM MAGIC63627.19Patrick Hall
5AMAZING BLACK653326.87Rodney Walker
6NIGHTMARE MISS778426.97Nicholas Howard
7CHIEF BLACK GUM875226.96Patrick Hall
8TACOSNBTAnthony Bullock
9COOPER’S SHADOW388427.43Anthony Bullock
10ENFIELD GEM882526.76Graeme Barber
Race No. 2Ubet.com Division18:00 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN NEVER232326.89Anthony Bullock
2LYNDEN RISE232126.25Patrick Pearce
3BUCKLE UP GRUMPS486526.78Leon Brazendale
4SHE’S OURS841827.40Rachael Moate
5HARRY BENZ546126.68Bill Mcnally
6ALL TERRIFIC874826.51Allan Anderson
7DANA ARCHIE7537NBTSusan Gittus
8BRUSHA BORNE175226.73Anthony Bullock
9FANCY MOSS45426.86Anthony Bullock
10CAVERN CLUB456726.62Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 3Download The Ubet App Division18:18 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL FLASHNBTNicholas Howard
2SACRED WITCH3354NBTShayne Bond
3LITTLE HOWLER7357NBTNicholas Howard
4RACY GRACIE8546NBTIan Callinan
5SWIFT MOVER7781NBTLeonard Howard
6BET ON DUD5576NBTIan Callinan
7MAGGIE FITZ1442NBTSusan Gittus
8COSMIC HEIR8NBTPatrick Ryan
9KIRRA BREEZE3646NBTNicholas Howard
Race No. 4O’driscoll Coaches Division18:38 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR JERRY117419.51Lynden Nichols
2HOWZAT PATSY247219.68Anthony Bullock
3MAVISTA FALLS238419.75Anthony Bullock
4KNOX AND RATTLES1742NBTNicholas Howard
5ROSE FERN435419.81Rachael Moate
6GO MINNIE GO161519.70Patrick Pearce
7BUCKLE UP MAUVE178719.93Leon Brazendale
8JULIA FLY’S372419.42Anthony Bullock
9LAPLAND168619.64Michael Louth
Race No. 5Surepick Division28:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT ASSASSIN435326.56Graeme Barber
2YA WANT SOME283226.48Rodney Campbell
3WYNBURN WHISPER462826.42Susan Gittus
4POSH RENEE722526.67Anthony Bullock
5RUBY JO487726.45Allan Anderson
6CALL ME JET668726.82Leon Brazendale
7JOE EMERY263626.58Anthony Bullock
8BIG KID327326.77Rachael Moate
9UNGOVERNED456326.79Rodney Bragg
10BENJI FARMER448426.61Jared Davies
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:18 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD MARINA416726.54Susan Gittus
2ROO DEE852626.56Jared Davies
3GLADIS GRICE154426.23Amanda Grice
4KANDARA KID611826.76Allan Anderson
5LOCKNANE OSCAR472326.21Katrina Gregory
6BLACK EMBER232126.19Rachael Moate
7SALEGREYS CHATTA555326.52Andrea Mcconnon
8POSH FIRE643225.90Anthony Bullock
9GEMSTONE JACK568526.25Anthony Bullock
10SAPPHIRE QUEST344426.15Joan Nichols
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Division39:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTHRIE425626.35Allan Anderson
2NELLIE VEE146526.56Philip Cassidy
3BUNNA BOY231526.20Andrea Mcconnon
4DAWN’S BEST254426.44Michael Pearce
5HELLYEAH SKEETA465226.58Anthony Bullock
6JULIE’S JET644426.69Anthony Bullock
7STYLISH MORGAN555226.70Graeme Moate
8SPRING GROVE524527.12Anthony Bullock
9DESPICABLE ERIN473426.75Patrick Hall
10LOCH LEVEN775726.89Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division210:00 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA547226.52Anthony Bullock
2DANA MORK315126.10Susan Gittus
3LISHEEN126326.31Michael Louth
4ZURI’S MAGIC441426.41Jared Davies
5CASH AND CO336226.27Rodney Campbell
6STAYERS INN426126.56Patrick Ryan
7WHODAT JOKER854826.68Graeme Moate
8SWEET JESS433126.17Margaret Rossendell
9GUN SWINGER665526.31Susan Gittus
10MIDNIGHT BONES874826.39Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 9Derwent Link Division110:20 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGY’S IMPACT367726.94Rachael Moate
2HELLO BIRDY234426.75Susan Gittus
3WILD GISELLE255226.67Susan Gittus
4JACK’S MISSILE428426.75Anthony Bullock
5VEE’S ASSASSIN573526.55Patrick Hall
6WINNIE KICKS663526.77Kenneth Mayne
7GOLDEN DANCER476626.57Bill Mcnally
8DREAM IMPACT754726.79Anthony Bullock
9DENMARK ROCK58727.48Leon Brazendale
10DOMENIC’S LEONIE8727.63Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 10Ubet Park Division410:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID553226.10Philip Cassidy
2PUNCHESTOWN112126.36Margaret Rossendell
3BRONELLY RAIDER752626.72Anthony Bullock
4GLENREA TARGET635826.31Anthony Bullock
5BUCKLE UP KIDA465326.67Leon Brazendale
6KAMIKAZE TURTLE526326.96Anthony Bullock
7PEANUT877627.05Frederick Dalton
8SPRING STEEN513226.48Jason Barwick
9MASON PINES455526.30Anthony Bullock
10LASHING SLIDER544626.79Allan Anderson