Thursday, 18 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 18 February 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GOT SPIRIT283726.80Gayelene Townsend
2RUBY’S A BANDIT827.81Gayelene Townsend
3TACOSNBTAnthony Bullock
4AMAZING BLACK716526.87Rodney Walker
5CLASSIC BOOMER455526.68Gayelene Townsend
6BOUND ON BOOMER748126.72Gayelene Townsend
7AMITY CLASS847727.02David Crosswell
8ENFIELD CLASS266526.79Graeme Barber
9ENFIELD GEM388226.76Graeme Barber
10BET ON DUD755727.20Ian Callinan
Race No. 2Ubet.com Division17:52 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP KIDA346526.67Leon Brazendale
2WILD GISELLE255226.67Susan Gittus
3STYLISH MORGAN555526.97Graeme Moate
4JACK’S MISSILE428426.75Anthony Bullock
5HELLO BIRDY623426.75Susan Gittus
6MAGGY’S IMPACT367726.94Rachael Moate
7KAMIKAZE TURTLE526326.96Anthony Bullock
8SPRINGGULLY ACE4883NBTMichael Johnson
9ZHIVAGO DANCER2726.77David Swan
10DREAM IMPACT754726.79Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Download The Ubet App Division18:12 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTBURN JACK843419.80Jack Jury
2FAIRY FOOTSTEPS613119.79Steven O’brien
3KENNY’S CRUISE655619.98Kenneth Mayne
4GLENREA VISION322419.93Gary Kaye
5SMASHING BLUE6724NBTRodney Ransley
6SPRING GULLY JED645720.51Morris Strickland
7BUCKLE UP MAUVE178719.93Leon Brazendale
8LEO GETS865819.65Michael Dobson
Race No. 4Rapidvite Division18:35 PM
I event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TY’S HOUDINI413320.31Clinton Tapp
2ROSE FERN435419.81Rachael Moate
3SIR BUDDY7888NBTRalph Townsend
4MASON PINES5455NBTAnthony Bullock
5URANA BOLT763419.92Pauline Green
6NICKNAC NORRIS7436NBTMorris Strickland
7GO MINNIE GO161519.70Patrick Pearce
8GEMSTONE JACK5685NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 5Surepick Division18:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNIE KICKS866326.77Kenneth Mayne
2PROCEED AT SPEED427426.45Gary Fahey
3FAMILY CHALLENGE836226.49Edward Devine
4SHAWSHANK657526.41Steven Hutt
5HELLYEAH SKEETA346526.58Anthony Bullock
6RUBY JO748726.45Allan Anderson
7PARMA CHIEF126826.44Morris Strickland
8CLOSED CIRCUIT476326.43Gavin Whitney
9JULIE’S JET644426.69Anthony Bullock
10DENMARK ROCK58727.48Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZURI’S MAGIC544126.41Jared Davies
2BLACK WIDOW335526.32Rodney Ransley
3CASH AND CO433626.27Rodney Campbell
4ROO DEE685226.88Jared Davies
5WALLY WALTER4245NBTAnthony Bullock
6MIDNIGHT BONES187426.39Kenneth Mayne
7SWEET JESS433126.17Margaret Rossendell
8DANA MORK315126.10Susan Gittus
9MR. PATONG447626.33Graeme Moate
10LASHING PHIL438626.42Allan Anderson
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Division29:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN’S BEST525426.44Michael Pearce
2YA WANT SOME528326.48Rodney Campbell
3FAMILY CHIEF714526.62Edward Devine
4LYNDEN RISE123226.42Patrick Pearce
5SPRING GROVE524527.12Anthony Bullock
6GLENREA TARGET476326.31Anthony Bullock
7BLACK SHUCK868126.37Anthony Dawson
8MILLER’S MAGPIE427527.53Morris Strickland
9UNGOVERNED456326.79Rodney Bragg
10CALL ME JET668726.82Leon Brazendale
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT JOKER854826.68Graeme Moate
2DEBORAH LEE215726.54Rodney Ransley
3REGENT LOIS411826.45Donald Oldham
4KANDARA KID61126.76Allan Anderson
5ROCK ON ROLLA547226.52Anthony Bullock
6GLADIS GRICE515426.23Amanda Grice
7GUN SWINGER665526.31Susan Gittus
8WILD MARINA416726.54Susan Gittus
9MR. PATONG447626.33Graeme Moate
10BALLISTIC FIRE868826.25Jared Davies
Race No. 9Sky Racing Division310:23 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID755326.10Philip Cassidy
2DOUBLE DOSE541326.78Blake Pursell
3BUCKLE UP GRUMPS486526.78Leon Brazendale
4BIG KID327326.77Rachael Moate
5POSH DUKE135726.96Anthony Bullock
6GUTHRIE342526.35Allan Anderson
7MEDIA MUZZLE6186NBTMorris Strickland
8ROSEMARKIE115626.68Terrence Ackerly
9FANCY MOSS45426.86Anthony Bullock
10BENJI FARMER444826.61Jared Davies
Race No. 10Winning Edge Kibble Division410:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH RENEE372226.67Anthony Bullock
2BAGS OF HOPE662326.53Gayelene Townsend
3BLACK WYATT156126.86Anthony Bullock
4ALL TERRIFIC874826.51Allan Anderson
5PUNCHESTOWN112126.36Margaret Rossendell
6REGENT ASSASSIN435326.56Graeme Barber
7OLIVIA’S DREAM153526.71David Crosswell
8POPPY GREENE561826.69Morris Strickland
9DOMENIC’S LEONIE8727.63Kenneth Mayne
10CAVERN CLUB345626.62Jarrod Mallinson