Monday, 24 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Monday, 24 February 2014

Race No. 1Beejay’s Delight Division16:15 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY ROAD21226.53Edward Medhurst
2MY FRIEND BILLY557427.10Robert Gourlay
3HIDDEN CODE388127.33Ricky Martin
4RENEWABLE ENERGY568827.33Kevin Mcconnon
5HIGH SIERRA886727.58Michael Louth
6MISS CHANG YOW762427.15
7CARLEE767527.07Nicholas Howard
8NO YES KNOW747826.62Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Happy 70th Allen Townsend Divisi…6:45 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY JENKINS88628.06Nicholas Howard
2JULIA FLY’S4XNBTAnthony Bullock
3CUT ‘EM DOWN224226.48Allan Anderson
4ENFIELD DANCER748727.28Graeme Barber
5MIDNIGHT HARRY677727.33Michael Dobson
6SWEET IZZY224126.39Edward Medhurst
7FAMILY SHACK654226.77Philip Cousens
8HIGHTOP866427.21Robert Gourlay
Race No. 3Brian Crawford Studmaster Divisi…7:15 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY354834.62Anthony Bullock
2SONOROUS146234.49Margaret Rossendell
3LUCKY DAY245634.84Allan Anderson
4MISS SOMEBODY3242NBT
5PAINTED DOTTY4424NBT
6CHILLY VIBRATION653835.10Allan Anderson
7DARK GLADIATOR531534.54Alison Walker
8ROCK ROYALTY443735.01Darren Critchley
9HELLYEAH SAM453635.26Susan Gittus
10ADAM’S BECCY868834.94Darren Critchley
Race No. 42009 Winner Divis…7:45 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NITRO631426.31Steven Hutt
2FAIR GO637326.33Alison Walker
3SMOKIN’ BANZAI553326.38Susan Gittus
4LASHING ILLUSION857626.37Allan Anderson
5KAWASAKI ROSE132226.26Debbie Cannan
6RESALE131326.39Edward Medhurst
7LOU JAMES415426.53Margaret Rossendell
8LAKODA PRETTY327326.37Anthony Bullock
9TAKE UP HARRY428826.55Susan Gittus
10SMILEY ON FIRE777726.33Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 52008 Cup Winner Divisi…8:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREZZA GREEN783126.30Allan Anderson
2HOUSE OF STARK516426.63Kevin Mcconnon
3SPRING FALL311826.35Edward Medhurst
4FRIMPONG2346NBTGraeme Moate
5TAKE UP CRASH747326.65Anthony Bullock
6COSMIC EAGLE354326.35Jillian Stamford
7HELISKI688426.44Michael Louth
8MONAHAN GRACE886827.27
9CLASSIC EDDIE847326.96Anthony Bullock
10ADAM’S BECCY868826.74Darren Critchley
Race No. 6 Damsels Dash Division18:45 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA COMET761726.26Ricky Martin
2WHODAT LASS125126.16Graeme Moate
3LOCKNANE ROSE725526.24Robert Gourlay
4WILD CINDY141226.08Edward Medhurst
5CHOSEN JEWEL124126.05Edward Medhurst
6MIGHTY LOMAR2115NBTMichael Stringer
7MISS KISS474626.37Debbie Cannan
8127525.73Robert Grubb
Race No. 7 Division29:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKVEL422126.17Nicholas Howard
2HELLO BENNY151126.14Margaret Rossendell
3CRAZY WAL314426.17Edward Medhurst
4TO BE TREW486226.48Susan Gittus
5FINE EAGLE412726.37Jillian Stamford
6BANDIT’S REVENGE473726.39Gayelene Townsend
7ARE ATE1324NBTAnthony Bullock
8MENTAL AS BEN213526.32Ricky Martin
9CUPCAKES776426.77Susan Gittus
10LUCIAS CAIN734826.53Susan Gittus
Race No. 8 Rose Division29:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FLAME857726.64Alison Walker
2REAL CAUTION121326.34Edward Medhurst
3GEMSTONE JACK423226.43Anthony Bullock
4GREYSYND MERRY656526.59Darren Critchley
5MIDNIGHT BIRD241526.14Michael Dobson
6ROYAL SURGE758826.49Christopher Smith
7PEDRO’S VINEYARD6565NBTAllan Anderson
8TAKE UP MAGGIE466426.52Susan Gittus
9MONAHAN DAISY677727.38Barry Smith
10CLASSIC EDDIE847326.96Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Edan Rose Division310:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILLALOBOS858526.65Robert Gourlay
2SHANLYN WHIRLY613826.82Graeme Moate
3HELLYEAH OLIVER386526.71Anthony Bullock
4SUE’S GUESS377726.74Peter Higgins
5GROOVY LANE111126.06Edward Medhurst
6MARTY PINES665426.67Susan Gittus
7SHOTGUN WILLY477326.47Katrina Gregory
8VAIL143826.57Michael Louth
9IDLE BYE887526.90Ian Callinan
10MONAHAN DAISY677727.38Barry Smith
Race No. 10Fifty Wins For Big Moose Divisio…10:32 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM WARRIOR512626.61Anthony Bullock
2TREX TIGER315126.36Susan Gittus
3WEE FIRE164426.22Margaret Rossendell
4CUDDLE ME TED348626.79Alison Walker
5UNDERGROUND51126.48Edward Medhurst
6MAKE A CUPPA4118NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7SOLAR CRASH618627.10Steven Hutt
8MONAHAN ZAC537826.77Barry Smith
9MONAHAN MOONY887826.61Barry Smith
10IDLE BYE887526.90Ian Callinan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments