Thursday, 20 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 20 February 2014

Race No. 1.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP AXEL8NBTGary Johnson
2NO YES KNOW174726.62Nicholas Howard
3MY FRIEND BILLY735527.10Robert Gourlay
4WANDY PERCY76426.94Robert Gourlay
5GOLDEN SAGE361526.89
6BOOM BOOM KITTY524326.93Rodney Bragg
7ALDO’S TEDDYNBTJared Davies
8CHATTY LILAH86NBT
9BUCKLE UP ANGUS458527.17Gary Johnson
10FAMILY SHACK565426.77Philip Cousens
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:59 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP OMNIN725326.71Gary Johnson
2HIGHTOP58627.21Robert Gourlay
3JULIA FLY’S4NBTAnthony Bullock
4GOT IT ALL4NBTJared Davies
5KALAWAY GEORGE656326.67Butch Deverell
6LONELY ROAD226.69Edward Medhurst
7LAKE HYLIA2722NBT
8BUCKLE UP MISKA883227.22Leon Brazendale
9KENZO DYNASTY527.15Jamie Devine
10LEEROY JENKINS88628.06Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Bridgewater Car Wash Division38:24 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT ‘EM DOWN722426.92Allan Anderson
2TRUDELS78NBTAnthony Bullock
3IMY GALORE577427.32Jared Davies
4SWEET IZZY622226.64Edward Medhurst
5BENZEMA315626.68Robert Gourlay
6CARLEE76727.57Nicholas Howard
7BUCKLE UP DIGBY7NBTGary Johnson
8’S COMET333627.05Butch Deverell
9ENFIELD DANCER57427.28Graeme Barber
10TEZ BORO627.20Robert Gourlay
Race No. 4Derwent Link Division18:42 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL INNINGS54NBTPeter Dalton
2CAPTAIN DYLAN227426.61Clinton Tapp
3LOCKNANE CLINGER438226.52Rodney Bragg
4EMMA OPRAH763327.04Anthony Bullock
5RUNNING MONEY8227.54Ralph Townsend
6MONAHAN ZAC553726.77Barry Smith
7BIG TSONGA382727.05Anthony Bullock
8MAD JESS443426.83Wayne Maine
9TAKE UP CRASH567426.65Anthony Bullock
10SIR BUDDY445426.43Ralph Townsend
Race No. 5Rapigel Division19:05 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREET TALK226126.23Loretta Mcshane
2SENTRY DUTY315326.08Peter Dalton
3TECHNOLOGY154426.36Joan Nichols
4MIGHTY SERIOUS113226.31Eileen Thomas
5MISS KISS247426.37
6VARCOE211225.88Debbie Cannan
7MAURIE BABA156126.15Loretta Mcshane
8NOOEE’S LAD252126.03Butch Deverell
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Division19:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREX TIGER831527.14Susan Gittus
2MEGA NITRO675827.07Gary Johnson
3CLASS BARBIE625126.63Keith Nichols
4SOLAR CRASH361827.32Steven Hutt
5FALCON LAW778626.90Leon Brazendale
6GREYSYND MERRY465626.59Darren Critchley
7MR. SNOWFLAKE653226.78Peter Dalton
8ADELINA PINES626626.37Eileen Thomas
9CLASSIC EDDIE684726.97Anthony Bullock
10KEEP IT SHUT667726.97Peter O’donnell
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:44 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CINDY214126.08Edward Medhurst
2CRAZY WAL631426.17Edward Medhurst
3LASHING ILLUSION585726.37Allan Anderson
4IN THE BOOK224526.40Joan Nichols
5BANDIT’S REVENGE447326.39Gayelene Townsend
6LAKODA PRETTY763226.37Anthony Bullock
7QUEEN OF BLACK834526.47Brendan Pursell
8WHODAT LASS112526.38Graeme Moate
9MEGA DAENERYS216626.22Gary Johnson
10BUCKLE UP CHALKY636526.32Kevin Cocks
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division210:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE TRADER547526.94Robin Stocks
2ROYAL SURGE875826.49Christopher Smith
3GET UP ALVIN613326.70Gary Johnson
4127226.48Butch Deverell
5JAM UP753226.52Leon Brazendale
6MARTY PINES666526.67Susan Gittus
7RAZOR CUT426526.40Gary Johnson
8TREZZA GREEN878326.51Allan Anderson
9ADAM’S BECCY868826.74Darren Critchley
10WHISPERING ASH248627.20Eileen Thomas
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division210:30 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ROSE772526.24Robert Gourlay
2MAR MAC677226.28Gary Johnson
3ROCKVEL542226.38Nicholas Howard
4ROCK ROYALTY454426.62Darren Critchley
5KAWASAKI ROSE513226.53Debbie Cannan
6RESALE313126.39Edward Medhurst
7CRUISING 584226.47Kevin Cocks
8SILVIAS FLAME424226.31Brendan Pursell
9TAKE UP HARRY428826.55Susan Gittus
10LUCKY DAY245626.29Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Surepick Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN WILLY347726.58Katrina Gregory
2MISS TAYLOR342826.08Keith Nichols
3SUE’S GUESS673726.79Peter Higgins
4212426.61Butch Deverell
5VILLALOBOS758526.65Robert Gourlay
6TAKE UP MAGGIE746626.52Susan Gittus
7PACHA QUEEN316226.47Harold Cameron
8MEGA SANSA867426.77Gary Johnson
9CHILLY VIBRATION765326.82Allan Anderson
10IDLE BYE887526.90Ian Callinan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments