Thursday, 1 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 1 January 2015

Race No. 1O’driscoll Coaches Tasmania Divi…7:19 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TAILSNBTKeith Nichols
2STRAIGHT ARROW5NBTGary Johnson
3TRIPLE CENTURY652126.66Anthony Bullock
4MOVING MONEY418126.60Russell Watts
5WINKLEA VESTIE3511NBTPatricia Howard
6SWEET BEE BEE26826.73Rodney Bragg
7WORK IT36326.53Michael Sutcliffe
8SNEAKY BEAKYNBTGraeme Barber
9WINKLEE JEDDA68427.05Edward Howard
10AEROHOUND475726.74Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE SAND246526.73Edward Howard
2WINKLEA ZIPPER8663NBTPatricia Howard
3SIMPSONS BAY252126.46Anthony Bullock
4JENNY’S TAM533626.74Allan Anderson
5PRINCE SOLO424226.52Ian Callinan
6POSH RENEE762X26.98Anthony Bullock
7HUNTER’S HERO148326.63Eileen Thomas
8MENTAL AS HARRY872NBTRicky Martin
9RUN DON’T WAIT54627.23Susan Gittus
10TARMA LASS527.05Rodney Ransley
Race No. 3Derwentvalleylink.com.au Divisio…7:59 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SIENNA324126.53Edward Medhurst
2GLOBAL DEEJAY122226.64Peter Phillips
3ANOTHER MANEATER6275NBTEileen Thomas
4CAVERN CLUB726426.75Robin Stocks
5KNOX AND RATTLES451826.89Shane Stennings
6BENJI FARMERNBTJared Davies
7MAVISTA FALLS1413NBTAnthony Bullock
8BUCKLE UP HUTTO31NBTGary Johnson
9WINKLEE HAWK687626.88Edward Howard
10AEROHOUND475726.74Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…8:22 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JACK JUNIOR585826.44Shane Stennings
2MIGHTY KEV4216NBTGary Johnson
3MARTA231126.44Anthony Bullock
4KINLOCH’S WAY466526.59Nicholas Howard
5DOUBLE BOGEY226526.52Sonia Martin
6GO BETTY GO571426.90Susan Gittus
7WINKLEE FRANK654426.53Edward Howard
8EXPLOSIVE GAS361627.10Keith Nichols
9SHANLYN PEARL836726.64Graeme Moate
10SHOT GUN PUNTER873426.71Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 5O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…8:43 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN ANNIE215326.49Katrina Gregory
2LOVELY BANKS821226.55Edward Medhurst
3WYNBURN BLAZE424626.12Anthony Bullock
4WINKLEA JONNO585826.49Patricia Howard
5RORY MAC615426.25Sonia Martin
6ANTIVIST887126.30Russell Watts
7YOUR NOTHIN’473426.95Rodney Campbell
8STEELE235426.37Ian Callinan
9GRAND ANGUS477627.32Ricky Martin
10SHOT GUN PUNTER873426.71Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 6O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN REIGN637826.33Geoffrey Kennedy
2TRICKY KID8455NBTPhilip Cassidy
3WHAT IT SHRINKS532726.47Anthony Bullock
4SILVER PIERRE132226.34Joan Nichols
5BUDDY GOOD BOY663226.83Susan Gittus
6MIDORI NITRO635526.45Gary Johnson
7HURRICANE NELL324526.60Rachael Moate
8SONIC FEAR421626.39Sonia Martin
9SHOT GUN PUNTER873426.71Kenneth Mayne
10SHANLYN PEARL836726.64Graeme Moate
Race No. 7O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF CENTURY441126.35Anthony Bullock
2PELICAN KEEPING215426.44Susan Gittus
3SONIC SPRITE714526.48Gary Johnson
4BENZEMA668426.55Nicholas Howard
5ROSE FERN164726.59Rachael Moate
6YEAH RIGHT233126.51Edward Medhurst
7SUE’S GUESS458726.74Peter Higgins
8IT’S CRUNCH TIME437826.50Graeme Moate
9GRAND ANGUS477627.32Ricky Martin
10SHOT GUN PUNTER873426.71Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…9:44 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO INTEREST231526.58Rodney Campbell
2SPEED OF RHINO363326.66Gary Johnson
3KINLOCH WARRIOR534126.83Russell Watts
4HAY TY614826.70Leon Brazendale
5BOLD INTENTION124126.48Rodney Ransley
6RUBY BAILEY421526.72Anthony Bullock
7RAZ SIMPSON331126.44Anthony Bullock
8REAL IMPACT223826.58Nicole Howard
9SHANLYN PEARL836726.64Graeme Moate
10GRAND ANGUS477627.32Ricky Martin
Race No. 9O’driscoll Coaches Grade 5 Sprin…10:08 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HARRY388526.57Ricky Martin
2COSMIC EAGLE555826.35Jillian Stamford
3ROUSE ABOUT277727.40Michael Sutcliffe
4COSMIC STAR867526.54Anthony Bullock
5ARNHEN VILLAINX32226.80Anthony Bullock
6BEEMO745226.59Susan Gittus
7OUTSIDE IN4221NBTEileen Thomas
8HELLO AY JAY212126.22Margaret Rossendell
9GRAND ANGUS477627.32Ricky Martin
10SHANLYN PEARL836726.64Graeme Moate
Race No. 10Derwent Link Division110:28 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPIDDORE652526.45Gary Johnson
2ROCK ROYALTY355726.62Darren Critchley
3ELLE DON647526.36Susan Gittus
4COSMIC FIRE441526.16Sonia Martin
5SUZIE’S SISTER847526.56Shane Stennings
6KING NITRO463726.23Steven Hutt
7BLUE TAM836726.19Allan Anderson
8DESIGNER RUSH266526.34Michael Richardson
9WHODAT DUDE747726.60Graeme Moate
10STEELO’S MAGIC767626.36Susan Gittus
Race No. 11Bridgewater Wash House Division110:49 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA BENT523126.55Patricia Howard
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN122526.34Gary Johnson
3SMICHOLS113726.17Keith Nichols
4OH SO MAZING818426.44Robin Stocks
5GEMSTONE JACK362126.25Anthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP FLETCH653526.14Gary Johnson
7ELITE ENFIELD212526.21Graeme Barber
8TAY’S INTENTION541226.36Rodney Ransley
9STEELO’S MAGIC767626.36Susan Gittus
10WHODAT DUDE747726.60Graeme Moate