Thursday, 1 October 2015

Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 1 October 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BIRDY762526.89Susan Gittus
2GO CARMEL8727.20Philip Cassidy
3SEE BLUE’S GIRL152126.85Patrick Ryan
4DESPICABLE LEROY326.71
5CAMP SITENBTEdward Medhurst
6DZIAH6NBTAndrea Mcconnon
7RACY GRACIE8NBTGary Fahey
8DUCHESS PAIGENBTAnthony Bullock
9PROCEED AT SPEED87826.97Gary Fahey
Race No. 2Surepick Division27:48 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HEADLINE565626.63Rodney Walker
2ME MOMMAS BOY665727.24Shirley Sutcliffe
3VITOR3NBTAndrea Mcconnon
4SHOGUN STEEL315726.81Anthony Bullock
5CLASSY EYES46827.57Patrick Ryan
6DESPICABLE BETTYNBTBrendan Pursell
7BEMBOKA BELLE643526.67Gary Fahey
8OBSTRUCTIONNBTEdward Medhurst
9PROCEED AT SPEED87826.97Gary Fahey
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division18:11 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA GLASS747620.00Ralph Townsend
2OKAVANGO7621NBTShayne
3FAST COUNTRY625519.78Michael Pearce
4NIMBLE ERIN355419.76Anthony Bullock
5MIDNIGHT SEAL119.94Allan Anderson
6SHANLYN WITCH643519.85Pauline Green
7DANGER DUCK472719.66Nicole Howard
8BLACK JAYMAR3452NBTSteven Hutt
9MYRTLE RICHARDS166619.66Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4@tasracingaus Division18:35 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALRIGHT RONNY8174NBTKenneth Mayne
2POSH RENEE638726.67Anthony Bullock
3TAHITIAN MISS571626.78Steven O’brien
4FLAT OUT365226.40Brendan Pursell
5HALF CENTURY472526.35Anthony Bullock
6FLYING FRAN465326.61Eileen Thomas
7SPRING STEEN275226.48Jason Barwick
8BELLUCI452126.16Neville Allison
9JOE EMERY455826.58Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com. Division18:55 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADIS GRICE244226.23Amanda Grice
2PRINCESS ZARA655326.33Graeme Moate
3I’VE GOT CLASS211826.24
4ROCK ROYALTY744226.62Darren Critchley
5GREAT TAYLORS564526.24Anthony Bullock
6MAURIE BABA366226.13Loretta Mcshane
7MR. PATONG655426.51Graeme Moate
8BALLISTIC FIRE653326.27Jared Davies
9BIG JACK JUNIOR284726.44Darren Critchley
10KNOX AND RATTLES186826.29Nicholas Howard
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division29:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ELVIS234126.64Allan Clark
2CELTIC KID335626.47Shirley Sutcliffe
3BRONELLY RAIDER464626.85Anthony Bullock
4MISS INFORMED225426.61Jason Barwick
5SNOW LANE257526.88Michael Richardson
6ANOTHER MANEATER443126.46Eileen Thomas
7AVONDALE STORM422126.62Brendan Pursell
8KIALDU DEAN253326.54Anthony Bullock
9JOE EMERY455826.58Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7 At Stud Division19:39 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT YOU665526.06Blake Pursell
2STAR CHAMBER211125.88Edward Medhurst
3HELLO AY JAY132325.96
4GUTHRIE554426.35Allan Anderson
5ELITE ENFIELD134426.09Graeme Barber
6REDDINGTON414625.93Michael Stringer
7SIR BUDDY478826.24Ralph Townsend
8PRESCRIBE372225.91Edward Medhurst
9NIGHT TREMORS575826.25Eileen Thomas
10DAWN’S BEST435426.44Michael Pearce
Race No. 8Derwent Link Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD223426.47Allan Anderson
2GEMSTONE JACK443326.25Anthony Bullock
3FLASHING MOON164326.45Eileen Thomas
4SPANISH MIX221226.41Patrick Ryan
5KING RICHARD535125.94Rodney Ransley
6BLACK SHUCK474626.37Graeme Moate
7TOUCH OF VENUS554526.34Michael Stringer
8HOWZAT PATSY472326.16Anthony Bullock
9BIG JACK JUNIOR284726.44Darren Critchley
10KNOX AND RATTLES186826.29Nicholas Howard
Race No. 9Miller’s Muzzles Division110:21 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EST655626.65Pauline Green
2IZON BOBBY677727.00Ian Callinan
3NIPPY BLACK644526.59Pauline Green
4BILLY BRAE788526.71Pauline Green
5IDLE BYE768726.58Ian Callinan
6MASON PINES386726.30Anthony Bullock
7BAGS OF HOPE254726.53Gayelene Townsend
8ROSE FERN765526.51Rachael Moate
9BIG JACK JUNIOR284726.44Darren Critchley
10KNOX AND RATTLES186826.29Nicholas Howard
Race No. 10O’driscoll Coaches Division310:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC BLUE727426.38Margaret Rossendell
2COSMIC BULL456326.78Eileen Thomas
3MIDNIGHT BONES732126.39Kenneth Mayne
4LOCKNANE BILL322126.62Allan Clark
5TRICKY KID341226.10Philip Cassidy
6GUN SWINGER381226.31Susan Gittus
7MR. FENCER262626.44Allan Anderson
8KIALDU ANDREY383426.49Anthony Bullock
9JOE EMERY455826.58Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments