Thursday, 8 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 8 October 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE VEENBTRodney Ransley
2SHOGUN STEEL157426.81Anthony Bullock
3FAMILY BRUISERNBTEdward Devine
4MISSILE BEN743126.95Anthony Bullock
5FIASCO4424NBTButch Deverell
6DESPICABLE LEROY3226.71
7HELLO NANCY435426.77
8REGENT ASSASSIN745526.56Graeme Barber
9COOL HEADLINE656826.63Rodney Walker
10CLASSY EYES468727.27Patrick Ryan
Race No. 2Surepick Division27:53 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLTERGEIST37NBTRussell Watts
2FROSTY KENZO883627.40Jamie Devine
3KATEY ROMAN21XNBTPaul Hili
4LUCKY NINETEEN5684NBT
5SHOW ME BLINGNBTRodney Ransley
6SPRING GROVENBTAnthony Bullock
7FAMILY CHALLENGE236226.49Edward Devine
8LADY RAPPA68NBTButch Deverell
9OBSTRUCTION527.19Edward Medhurst
10PROCEED AT SPEED878526.97Gary Fahey
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division18:12 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISHA ROSE476319.61Scott Rowlands
2SHEARER’S BLOW178219.59Patrick Hall
3ROXY RHYTHM7666NBTRobert Grubb
4SIMPLY DAWN582119.60Patrick Pearce
5HUNTER’S HERO152520.22Eileen Thomas
6DEB’S HONOUR668119.50Michael Pearce
7POSH FAITH762219.64Anthony Bullock
8GO MINNIE GO137419.77Patrick Pearce
Race No. 4@tasracingaus Division38:37 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY PRINCESS7227.77Edward Devine
2AGY CANTRELLNBTAnthony Bullock
3STELLA CHOICE763NBTRussell Watts
4DOCKERX226NBTMichael Stringer
5WHODAT JOKERNBTGraeme Moate
6DESPICABLE BETTY327.11
7KALAWAY MIFFYNBT
8MORTAKI852726.67Scott Rowlands
9TRIBAL GIFT5727.26Patrick Hall
10GO CARMEL87727.20Philip Cassidy
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com.au Division18:59 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN SWINGER812326.31Susan Gittus
2NITROFIED621726.56Gary Johnson
3BENJI FARMER652126.62Jared Davies
4HELLYEAH SKEETA437426.58Anthony Bullock
5FAMILY PRINCE214126.31Edward Devine
6TAHITIAN MISS716326.76Steven O’brien
7SPEED OF RHINO737526.37Gary Johnson
8BUCKLE UP GRUMPS2621NBTLeon Brazendale
9FLASHING SHADOW387226.52Russell Watts
10RUSTY LOCK533327.04Bill Mcnally
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division19:22 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLYCETTE148525.81Edward Medhurst
2BULLA COUNTRY623826.10Michael Pearce
3HELLO AY JAY323125.96
4STAR CHAMBER111625.88Edward Medhurst
5PRESCRIBE722425.91Edward Medhurst
6WEE FIRE836626.22Amanda Grice
7SENOR SLAMMA211125.88Gary Johnson
8ELITE ENFIELD344326.09Graeme Barber
9OUTSIDE IN347626.32Eileen Thomas
Race No. 7Spud Regis At Stud Division19:42 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TURN121226.03Russell Watts
2MAXIMUM CARLY252826.49Kenneth Mayne
3NIGHT TREMORS758626.25Eileen Thomas
4I’VE GOT YOU655226.06Blake Pursell
5NEXT MATADOR116226.11Rodney Ransley
6REDDINGTON146525.93Michael Stringer
7MINSTREL PRINCE434326.42Allan Clark
8FANTASTIC MICK211126.14Michael Stringer
9GUTHRIE544726.35Allan Anderson
10DAWN’S BEST435426.44Michael Pearce
Race No. 8Barry Heawood Division110:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGS OF HOPE547126.53Gayelene Townsend
2STRAIGHT ARROW613826.25Gary Johnson
3FLASHING MOON436226.45Eileen Thomas
4MASON PINES867226.30Anthony Bullock
5AEROHOUND134826.49Anthony Bullock
6OBSOLETE168326.49Russell Watts
7KING RICHARD351225.94Rodney Ransley
8BALLISTIC FIRE533226.27Jared Davies
9KNOX AND RATTLES868426.29Nicholas Howard
10PEDRO’S VINEYARD234726.47Allan Anderson
Race No. 9Miller’s Muzzles Division210:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN DANCER236626.57Paul Hili
2SATANIC BREEZE783226.59Gary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP MAUVE36126.58Leon Brazendale
4ANDARIEL772426.81Gary Johnson
5JOE EMERY585326.58Anthony Bullock
6REGINALD BENZ3625NBTBill Mcnally
7FLAT OUT652226.40Brendan Pursell
8GLENREA VISION334626.42Gary Kaye
9FAMILY FANTASY1NBTEdward Devine
10HINNOMUNJI FIRE766326.67Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Division210:46 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY723326.16Anthony Bullock
2ROCK ROYALTY426426.62Darren Critchley
3I’VE GOT CLASS118326.24Blake Pursell
4HATTIE BEE652126.16Rodney Ransley
5MAURIE BABA662526.13Loretta Mcshane
6QUEENSRYCHE111526.41Allan Clark
7WESTBURN JACK233726.41Jack
8AIN’T SHE PRETTY314126.32Russell Watts
9MR. PATONG554426.51Graeme Moate
10TRUDELS577226.43Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments