Thursday, 10 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 10 December 2015

Race No. 1Download The Ubet App Division17:26 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT CLASS388226.24Blake Pursell
2DAWN’S BEST674626.44Michael Pearce
3WINKLEE JEDDA858626.54Edward Howard
4AIN’T SHE PRETTY567826.32Russell Watts
5GUN SWINGER745726.31Susan Gittus
6VEETEE GUN135326.42Michael Stringer
7CHICKA SCOTT624626.10Richard Hall
8MENTAL AS BEN448726.27Ricky Martin
Race No. 2Ubet.com No Penalty F Division17:50 PM
5/M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE COURT57326.88Steven O’brien
2TERRA VISTA884126.24Steven O’brien
3TRIPLE CENTURY752226.66Anthony Bullock
4VEE’S ASSASSIN678126.55Patrick Hall
5LOCH LEVEN347426.89Terrence Ackerly
6HINNOMUNJI FIRE846426.67Anthony Bullock
7WINKLEE HAWK758326.59Edward Howard
8DRUM GROHL572426.46Nicole Howard
9WINKLEE RINGO767527.07Edward Howard
10DREAM IMPACT453527.10Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Ubet Hobart Thousand H Division18:11 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH FIRE756525.90Anthony Bullock
2LEMON SUNRISE111126.06Patrick Ryan
3LORUS TIME674226.13Edward Medhurst
4RIVERGUM DRIVE5117NBTKelvyn Greenough
5TECOMA EMILY154425.76Rodney Bragg
6FANTASTIC MICK642626.13Michael Stringer
7SHARED EQUITY6511NBTAngela Langton
8NEXT MATADOR781126.11Rodney Ransley
9BUCKLE UP TONY764826.77Arnold Elphinstone
10LOCKNANE PEDRO584526.52Dennis Lockley
Race No. 4Ubet Hobart Thousand H Division28:34 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FIRE336526.16Sonia Martin
2LILLYCETTE563525.81Edward Medhurst
3SEE BLUE’S GIRL171225.97Patrick Ryan
4KENNY’S CRUISE713626.25Kenneth Mayne
5LOCKNANE EVE351726.07Dennis Lockley
6MR. PATONG231826.33Graeme Moate
7SIMPSONS BAY735426.45Anthony Bullock
8I’VE GOT YOU221225.94Blake Pursell
9LOOPY LUCY467726.56Tony Keogh
10SNOW LANE755726.88Michael Richardson
Race No. 5Ubet Hobart Thousand H Division38:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TAILS111125.97Keith Nichols
2BALLISTIC FIRE158626.25Jared Davies
3ABOVE ALL643325.52Robert Britton
4JULIA FLY’S717426.51Anthony Bullock
5TOBIAS RUMBLE1127NBTDarren Russell
6STAYERS INN331126.58Patrick Ryan
7PRESCRIBE811125.91Edward Medhurst
8ACES AND ANGELS1614NBTMark Azzopardi
9BUCKLE UP TONY764826.77Arnold Elphinstone
10LOOPY LUCY467726.56Tony Keogh
Race No. 6Ubet Hobart Thousand H Division49:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALISPELL211226.23Michael Louth
2LONG VIEW BELLE321326.09Graeme Moate
3RORY MAC123126.20Sonia Martin
4ELITE ENFIELD322526.09Graeme Barber
5BIG TICKET311125.90Steven Clarke
6BEARVILLE AZZA131426.10Robert Britton
7HATTIE BEE311326.11Rodney Ransley
8FANTASTIC SPIRAL311326.42Jason Fletcher
9SNOW LANE755726.88Michael Richardson
10LOCKNANE PEDRO584526.52Dennis Lockley
Race No. 7Ubet Hobart Thousand H Division59:39 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKER’S TIP115126.06Gary Fahey
2UNLAWFUL ENTRY8112NBTBrett Bravo
3TO THE GALO’S2116NBTPhilip Smith
4OVER LIMIT2122NBTGlenn Rounds
5AMARO BALE4814NBTAndrea Dailly
6PROVEN KODIAK1114NBTMark Azzopardi
7RETAIL CHART156725.85Edward Medhurst
8LISHEEN125226.31Michael Louth
9BUCKLE UP TONY764826.77Arnold Elphinstone
10LOOPY LUCY467726.56Tony Keogh
Race No. 8Ubet Hobart Thousand H Division69:58 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOX AND RATTLES212126.18Nicholas Howard
2REGINALD BENZ231626.11Bill Mcnally
3REDDINGTON533625.93Michael Stringer
4DYNA DOUBLE ONE1111NBTAndrea Dailly
5BLACK EMBER216426.19Rachael Moate
6HOWZAT PATSY741226.16Anthony Bullock
7HELLO AY JAY174325.96Margaret Rossendell
8LOCAL VIEW877625.90Edward Medhurst
9LOCKNANE PEDRO584526.52Dennis Lockley
10SNOW LANE755726.88Michael Richardson
Race No. 9Money Back Specials Division110:22 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM IMPACT453527.10Anthony Bullock
2PRINCE SOLO536726.52Brendon Browning
3IZON BOBBY466726.96Ian Callinan
4BRONELLY RAIDER485426.85Anthony Bullock
5RUNNIN’ HOT787526.77John Wilton
6COLAC OUTLAW6484NBTAnthony Bullock
7SHIMMY IT788626.76Michael Sutcliffe
8BLACK WYATT572827.02Anthony Bullock
9MINSTREL MISS658626.94Peter Higgins
Race No. 10Ubet.com Division110:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHISPER282526.42Susan Gittus
2FANTASTIC BLUE861526.38Margaret Rossendell
3MAURIE BABA538326.13Loretta Mcshane
4WILD GISELLE442526.67Rodney Ransley
5SWEET JESS345226.78Margaret Rossendell
6NORDIC WARLORD341426.38Keith Nichols
7OKAVANGO863326.66Shayne Bond
8SHANLYN PEARL841626.64Graeme Moate
9BLACK WIDOW658827.07Rodney Ransley
10TOOLS DOWN724826.65Russell Watts