Thursday, 17 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 17 December 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:26 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWISHER37126.77Rodney Campbell
2HELLO BIRDY762526.89Susan Gittus
3SHING LEENBTEdward Medhurst
4NEBRASKA BEACHNBTDavid Polley
5AMAZING BLACK867126.87Rodney Walker
6NELLIE VEE222526.76Rodney Ransley
7CASIO LEENBTEdward Medhurst
8MISSILE BEN334626.77Anthony Bullock
9STYLISH MORGAN645526.97Anthony Dawson
10BOMBER DYSON55727.04Ricky Martin
Race No. 2Ubet + Rewards Division27:50 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GROVE586327.15Anthony Bullock
2ZERO WHISPERSNBTDavid Polley
3DILSTON DELIGHT126NBTNeville Allison
4DARK CASIONBTEdward Medhurst
5I’VE GOT BILLS282526.59Rodney Campbell
6HELLO NANCY152626.25Robin Grubb
7ENFIELD GEM227327.02Graeme Barber
8KIRRA BREEZE374226.82Nicholas Howard
9OLIVER QUEEN87426.67Sonia Martin
10CASSA BLACK4727.10Ricky Martin
Race No. 3Ubet On Any Device Division18:11 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY4242NBTSonia Martin
2POSH FAITH326119.64Anthony Bullock
3SCRUBBY NICHOLS358719.77Shane Whitney
4LEO GETS186519.65Michael Dobson
5BUCKLE UP MAUVE727119.93Leon Brazendale
6SALEGREYS CHATTA858320.32Andrea Mcconnon
7GO MINNIE GO454619.77Patrick Pearce
8PRINCE NITRO887719.86Steven Hutt
9RORY MAC2317NBTSonia Martin
Race No. 4Billy Grice Memorial Division18:34 PM
BT8 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,930 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TAILS111425.97Keith Nichols
2BREAKER’S TIP151526.06Gary Fahey
3KALISPELL112426.23Michael Louth
4NEXT MATADOR811626.11Rodney Ransley
5HATTIE BEE113526.11Rodney Ransley
6THAT WAS THEN381226.00Gayelene Townsend
7MR. PATONG318426.33Graeme Moate
8GLADIS GRICE641326.23Amanda Grice
9RORY MAC231726.20Sonia Martin
10LORUS TIME426426.13Edward Medhurst
Race No. 5Ubet.com Division38:55 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON LOCH148NBTNeville Allison
2HONCHO BOUND345426.60Anthony Dawson
3CASIO LADNBTEdward Medhurst
4DUCHESS PAIGE883626.88Anthony Bullock
5ENFIELD CLASS43527.00Graeme Barber
6MISS ZA WICKED6356NBTBrendan Pursell
7FANTASTIC POLAR232226.36Michael Stringer
8HALO LEENBTEdward Medhurst
9ZERO KNOCKIN’3467NBTDavid Polley
10RICSON DIAMOND478627.56Ricky Martin
Race No. 6R.w. (bob) Brown Memorial Hobart…9:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $6,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,405 2nd: $1,260 3rd: $630.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC MICK426226.13Michael Stringer
2OVER LIMIT122226.10Glenn Rounds
3KNOX AND RATTLES121226.12Nicholas Howard
4LISHEEN252326.31Michael Louth
5I’VE GOT YOU212325.94Blake Pursell
6ACES AND ANGELS614326.25Mark Azzopardi
7ELITE ENFIELD225326.09Graeme Barber
8HELLO AY JAY743325.96Margaret Rossendell
9LORUS TIME426426.13Edward Medhurst
10BREAKER’S TIP151526.06Gary Fahey
Race No. 7Bet For The Thrill With Ubet Div…9:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOFFA’S ME MATE332126.36Katrina Gregory
2MIDNIGHT BIRD255626.14Michael Dobson
3DOUBLE DOSENBTBrendan Pursell
4AIN’T SHE PRETTY781526.32Russell Watts
5DAWN’S BEST746426.44Michael Pearce
6DESPICABLE MININBTBrendan Pursell
7REGENT LOIS417726.45Donald Oldham
8VITOR112826.56Andrea Mcconnon
9WILD GISELLE425526.67Rodney Ransley
10UNGOVERNED5176NBTRodney Bragg
Race No. 82015 Ubet Hobart Thousand F Divi…9:58 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $101,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $74,960 2nd: $17,990 3rd: $8,495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECOMA EMILY544125.76Rodney Bragg
2UNLAWFUL ENTRY112125.95Brett Bravo
3BEARVILLE AZZA314125.89Robert Britton
4LONG VIEW BELLE213226.09Graeme Moate
5SEE BLUE’S GIRL712125.97Patrick Ryan
6ABOVE ALL433125.52Robert Britton
7DYNA DOUBLE ONE111125.94Andrea Dailly
8PRESCRIBE111225.91Edward Medhurst
9OVER LIMIT122226.10Glenn Rounds
10KNOX AND RATTLES121226.12Nicholas Howard
Race No. 9Spudregis.com.au Division110:22 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVISTA FALLS843126.36Anthony Bullock
2GUN SWINGER457626.31Susan Gittus
3VEETEE GUN353326.42Michael Stringer
4JOKER JONES232626.17Geoffrey Kennedy
5CLASSIC SPENCE348726.37Anthony Bullock
6GLENREA TARGET244326.31Anthony Bullock
7BLACK EMBER164826.19Rachael Moate
8POSH FIRE565725.90Anthony Bullock
9GEMSTONE JACK655526.25Anthony Bullock
10DANA MORK115826.10Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Download The Ubet App Division210:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHISPER825426.42Susan Gittus
2GLENREA VISION212526.42Gary Kaye
3BENJI FARMER671326.62Jared Davies
4FLAT OUT212526.40Brendan Pursell
5FANTASTIC BEAR3126.11Michael Stringer
6OKAVANGO633226.66Shayne Bond
7ROSE FERN874826.51Rachael Moate
8MASON PINES652426.30Anthony Bullock
9SWEET JESS452626.78Margaret Rossendell
10CLOSED CIRCUIT528626.43Gavin Whitney