Thursday, 11 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 11 June 2015

Race No. 1National Greyhound Form Division…7:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WITNESS53NBT
2WYNBURN WISDOM1NBTBen Englund
3WYNBURN ARROW12NBTBen Englund
4SQUEAKY GATE226.75Ian Callinan
5WYNBURN WHISPER4NBTThomas Englund
6GUN SWINGER221426.38Susan Gittus
7FLAT OUT2526.40Brendan Pursell
8FAMILY CHALLENGE2326.78Edward Devine
9FAMILY PRINCE626.97Edward Devine
10BRING SEXY BACK265426.59Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Surepick Division17:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT IT SHRINKS548626.47Anthony Bullock
2SIR FLASHALOT476726.76Ian Callinan
3LOCKNANE PEDRO3726.54Dennis Lockley
4MISS MARWIN357626.72Susan Gittus
5SONIC SPRITE723526.48
6NIGHT RHYTHM213326.47Russell Watts
7POSH RENEE438526.67Anthony Bullock
8JOFFA’S ME MATE454226.36Katrina Gregory
9THREE STARS827.16Alison Walker
10TAHITIAN DIGGER376726.78Steven O’brien
Race No. 3Spud Regis At Stud Division18:12 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NOTHIN’427620.24Rodney Campbell
2WESTBURN JACK443420.01Rodney Campbell
3LASHING KNOCKA557719.84Allan Anderson
4GO MINNIE GO124319.88Patrick Pearce
5SHEARER’S BLOW181619.83Robin Stocks
6OH JOY571719.89Susan Gittus
7COCONUT GIRL216720.04Alison Walker
8URANA BOLT267319.92Pauline Green
9MIDNIGHT KEN820.80Allan Anderson
Race No. 4Hgrc Distance Stakes Division18:35 PM
FFA event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,990 2nd: $560 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEMO577635.40Susan Gittus
2MISS SOMEBODY324134.38Susan Gittus
3LILLYCETTE871334.15Edward Medhurst
4MIDNIGHT BIRD113634.73Michael Dobson
6KINLOCH ANGEL286134.69Susan Gittus
7SEE HIM FIRST5157NBTJared Davies
8MANDY CHARM3544NBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 5Barry Heawood Division28:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO FORTE737626.46Susan Gittus
2325826.56Anthony Bullock
3BRONELLY 141526.63Anthony Bullock
4LOCKNANE BRUCE332526.50David Polley
5SOUL SISTER456326.46
6MIDORI NITRO267326.45Leon Brazendale
7GRIND MY GEARS156826.66Clinton Tapp
8KINLOCH’S WAY425126.59Russell Watts
9PRINCE SOLO746826.52Ian Callinan
10MY SIDE787426.85Rodney Bragg
Race No. 6The Mercury Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S PEARL1766NBTRodney Bragg
2WYNBURN LOCO613326.26Anthony Bullock
3IMPRESSIVE LILY536626.60Leon Brazendale
4ROCK ROYALTY673526.62Darren Critchley
5HELLYEAH FIONA766326.18Anthony Bullock
6LASHING PHIL455626.42Allan Anderson
7LOU JAMES476626.07Amanda Grice
8GLAMOUR GAS724826.27Rodney Ransley
Race No. 7Hgrc.com.au Division19:39 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIN’S LANE466426.01Brendan Pursell
2BRUNY VENTURE243226.07Gary Fahey
3GREAT TAYLORS551326.24Anthony Bullock
4STAR CHAMBER242325.91Edward Medhurst
5UNDERCLASS HERO342325.74
6JENNY’S TAM226426.23Allan Anderson
7REDDINGTON214125.93Michael Stringer
8SENOR SLAMMA211125.88Reginald Dickenson
9GET IT RIGHT113826.00Edward Medhurst
10VAGUE INTENTION465726.34Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8 Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PISCES215626.35Edward Medhurst
2MASON PINES688626.30Anthony Bullock
3BALLISTIC FIRE8587NBTJared Davies
4RIP AND TEAR271426.37Gary Fahey
5ORIGIN DECIDER674826.15Shane Stennings
6BIG JACK JUNIOR212726.44Darren Critchley
7BLUE TAM888826.19Allan Anderson
8ANTIVIST243426.26Russell Watts
Race No. 9Ubet.com Division310:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T SHE PRETTY522126.34Russell Watts
2SAPPHIRE QUEST126.20Joan Nichols
3TRICKY ABBEY836526.58Keith Nichols
4GUTHRIE756326.48Allan Anderson
5LOCKNANE ABBY4126.33Katrina Gregory
6DANA MORK2522NBTSusan Gittus
7SATANIC BREEZE743126.59Leon Brazendale
8KIALDU SCARLET467626.78Anthony Bullock
9GLENREA TARGET165826.31Anthony Bullock
10BENJI FARMER456426.62Jared Davies
Race No. 10 Division410:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE OSCAR741226.33David Polley
2KRAZY KANGA223226.63Leon Brazendale
3ANOTHER MANEATER354126.46
4TRICKY TAILS412426.35Keith Nichols
5DARK NEMESIS363326.44Susan Gittus
6HOWZAT LIZZIE237826.35Anthony Bullock
7ALL OUR TROUBLES7688NBTRodney Bragg
8AEROHOUND577326.55Anthony Bullock
9MR. MEDIATOR654426.77Ian Callinan
10GLENREA TARGET165826.31Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments