Thursday, 18 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 18 June 2015

Race No. 1G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 H Divisio…7:02 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ERIN626.94
2PENNY’S ROMAN5NBTPaul Hili
3IZON BOBBY627.41Gavin Whitney
4CELTIC KIDNBTShirley Sutcliffe
6WYNBURN WARRANTNBT
7WYNBURN WISDOM1NBTScott Bryan
8MORTAKI73127.05Scott Rowlands
Race No. 2G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 H Divisio…7:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE SCOTT626.99Brendan Pursell
2GUN SWINGER214526.38Susan Gittus
3REGENT ASSASSINNBTGraeme Barber
4WYNBURN WIPEOUTNBTBen Englund
6KATEY ROMAN2NBTPaul Hili
7SQUEAKY GATE2726.75Ian Callinan
8FLAT OUT25426.40Brendan Pursell
Race No. 3G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 H Divisio…7:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARGING IN3754NBT
2AUTUMN LEAVES8NBTDale Hammersley
3BRING SEXY BACK265426.59Nicholas Howard
4GOLDEN DANCER6NBTPaul Hili
6WYNBURN WHISPER4NBTThomas Englund
7WYNBURN ARROW12226.41Ben Englund
8DESPICABLE CHARL827.78Brendan Pursell
Race No. 4G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…8:11 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ZERO525826.44
2BIG JACK JUNIOR127726.44Darren Critchley
3REGRETTE RIEN317126.57Dale Hammersley
4LORUS TIME181226.19Edward Medhurst
5IMMORTAL DREAM373726.32Russell Watts
6KATAKAI721626.19Graeme Moate
7DEE LIGHTNING611426.18Reginald Dickenson
8BEARVILLE AZZA111126.11Patrick Hall
9UNSHRINKABLE6577NBTLeon Brazendale
10RUNNING MONEY888526.41Ralph Townsend
Race No. 5G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…8:35 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SHARKY136626.35Leon Brazendale
2SHAWSHANK452626.41Steven Hutt
3WAREHOUSE MOUSE412826.09Paul Hili
4LOCKNANE OSCAR412126.21David Polley
5JOFFA’S ME MATE542126.36
6FERARO FORTE376426.46Susan Gittus
7WEE FIRE627126.22Amanda Grice
8IT’S CRUNCH TIME356626.50Graeme Moate
9HAY TY326626.47Leon Brazendale
10JOEL’S PRIDE224626.58Dale Hammersley
Race No. 6G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 H Divisio…8:55 PM
FFA event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CHAMBER423625.91Edward Medhurst
2414225.91Edward Medhurst
3SIR BUDDY855726.24Ralph Townsend
4BRUNY VENTURE432126.05
5HELLO AY JAY112125.96Amanda Grice
6CURRAGH181325.82Amanda Grice
7MIDNIGHT BIRD136326.14Michael Dobson
8REDDINGTON141225.93
9THAT WAS THEN287426.00Gayelene Townsend
10PINTO PRONTO582725.95Steven O’brien
Race No. 7G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 H Divisio…9:15 PM
FFA event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY’S TAM264826.23Allan Anderson
2DEMI CALI371125.96Edward Medhurst
3MINSTREL PRINCE3666NBTAllan Clark
4JANDA251826.16Amanda Grice
5111425.88Reginald Dickenson
6GET IT RIGHT113826.00Edward Medhurst
7BREAKER’S TIP121126.21Gary Fahey
8BAIN’S LANE664326.01Brendan Pursell
9THAT WAS THEN287426.00Gayelene Townsend
10AROME PECHE466426.19Shane Whitney
Race No. 8G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE BRUCE325126.24David Polley
2JADIE BEAR618326.58Patrick Hall
3WORK IT343126.33Michael Sutcliffe
4AIN’T SHE PRETTY221226.32Russell Watts
5BILLY HIGGS6581NBTAllan Clark
6DANA MORK522326.38Susan Gittus
7DESPICABLE CRAIG553726.37Brendan Pursell
8SPEED OF RHINO433526.54Leon Brazendale
9LOU JAMES766526.07Amanda Grice
10BALLISTIC FIRE587527.35Jared Davies
Race No. 9G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…9:58 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SPOILT364426.04Sandra Elphinstone
2RIP AND TEAR714326.37Gary Fahey
3FIVE PECKS346126.63Shayne Bond
4RICKY’S A LEGEND551526.42Dale Hammersley
5ALISHA ROSE421627.15Scott Rowlands
6MIDORI NITRO673726.45Leon Brazendale
7KINLOCH’S WAY251226.43Russell Watts
8LOCKNANE ABBY41626.33Katrina Gregory
9TELL ME MA788827.14Steven Hutt
10LASHING PHIL556426.42Allan Anderson
Race No. 10G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…10:21 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WITNESS53126.24Ben Englund
2SOUL SISTER563326.46Gary Fahey
3BEARVILLE WIGI112826.39Patrick Hall
4SATANIC BREEZE431726.59Leon Brazendale
5BUCKLE UP FLETCH112826.14Reginald Dickenson
6DIAMOND JACK744326.50Russell Watts
7SHEARER’S BLOW816326.60Robin Stocks
8MAURIE BABA225426.13Loretta Mcshane
9ROCK ROYALTY735726.62Darren Critchley
10SONIC SPRITE235426.48Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Gotbat Brighton Division110:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTHRIE563426.48Allan Anderson
2MISS MARWIN576326.72Susan Gittus
3DARK NEMESIS633726.44Susan Gittus
4REAL GOOD523226.35Shayne Bond
5RED FUSION6374NBTPaul Hili
6DEB’S HONOUR7265NBTMichael Pearce
7DOCILE DEAN564526.59Jason Barwick
8MISTY FIORD317526.82Paul Hili
9BENJI FARMER456426.62Jared Davies
10MR. MEDIATOR654426.77Ian Callinan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments