Thursday, 12 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 12 February 2015

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH465526.78Gary Johnson
2MAVISTA FALLS852226.51Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP DUDE742227.00Leon Brazendale
4BENJI FARMER263326.69Jared Davies
5MY SIDE754326.94Rodney Bragg
6DANGER DUCK746126.99Nicole Howard
7ANNIE’S SONG813626.94Noelene Garwood
8DARK NEMESIS227626.44Susan Gittus
9BUCKLE UP HUTTO745627.22Gary Johnson
10JOE EMERY87827.41Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2O’driscoll Coaches Division27:48 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CARPET254426.93Russell Watts
2COSMIC MISSILE427.63Allan Anderson
3BUCKLE UP TANGO534326.47Gary Johnson
4HELLYEAH SKEETA1453NBTAnthony Bullock
5STRAIGHT ARROW651526.80Gary Johnson
6HATTIE BEENBTRodney Ransley
7HUNTER BEVEN5527.72Nicole Howard
8NIMBLE ERIN477526.87Anthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP TURBO8627.29Kevin Cocks
10HOWZAT JESSIE658427.23Noelene Garwood
Race No. 3Rapidvite Division18:10 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELOURA KIDNBTLeon Brazendale
2ARCHIE NINKASI7141NBTPeter Higgins
3LASHING KNOCKANBTAllan Anderson
4WHODAT BINGLE885720.14Graeme Moate
5CAVERN CLUB2648NBTRobin Stocks
6EXEMPLAR517NBTSusan Gittus
7LOOPY LUCY2642NBTButch Deverell
8WORK IT2236NBTMichael Sutcliffe
9RIDDLE’S GIRL7474NBTPatrick Hall
10POSH PEPPER6257NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble Division28:34 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTBURN JACK2244NBTRodney Campbell
2SHIMMY IT5NBTMichael Sutcliffe
3LEO GETS45219.83Michael Dobson
4BUCKLE UP JEM2NBTKevin Cocks
5DIRTY BOOTS172NBTPatrick Ryan
6ONE STORMY NIGHT323420.41Susan Gittus
7MYRTLE RICHARDS145219.66Anthony Bullock
8ESCAPE74NBTAllan Clark
9GANGSTER GUN7178NBTKeith Nichols
10LASHING HOLLY678720.32Allan Anderson
Race No. 5National Form Guide Division18:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK546226.54Kevin Mcconnon
2BROTHER JAKE337626.46Keith Nichols
3MIGHTY KEVX78327.49Gary Johnson
4TRICKY KID752326.47Philip Cassidy
5ARNHEN VILLAIN143126.61Anthony Bullock
6SPARKLING CINDY228226.52Alison Walker
7BEAVER BIRCHALL55326.84Allan Clark
8KINLOCH ANGEL124126.54Susan Gittus
9ANTIVIST138426.30Russell Watts
10CODE BLACK277526.36Butch Deverell
Race No. 6Surepick Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMICHOLS752226.17Keith Nichols
2IRISH GIFT314526.33Russell Watts
3BULLA COUNTRY442126.25Michael Pearce
4WEE FIRE214126.22Margaret Rossendell
5REBELATION332226.30Paul Donaldson
6YEAH RIGHT461526.45Edward Medhurst
7RYLEE’S ROGUE341526.43Patrick Ryan
8EXPLOSIVE GAS136226.68Keith Nichols
9RAPIDDORE258426.45Gary Johnson
10CLASSIC SPENCE546826.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:38 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT TAYLORS357426.24Anthony Bullock
2CHINCHERO417826.28Anthony Bullock
3DIRTY RICH421526.14Peter Phillips
4STAR CHAMBER624526.00Edward Medhurst
5LASHING PHIL714526.42Allan Anderson
6BUDDY GOOD BOY775826.54Susan Gittus
7NOOEE’S LAD114826.03Butch Deverell
8LOU JAMES278326.07Margaret Rossendell
9AN THAT276X27.12Paul Donaldson
10CLASSIC SPENCE546826.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Barry Heawood Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE NELL772826.60Rachael Moate
2RUN DON’T WAIT457126.98Susan Gittus
3HELLO AY JAY131126.22Margaret Rossendell
4WHAT IT SHRINKS636626.47Anthony Bullock
5RAZ SIMPSON43X426.44Anthony Bullock
6GOLDEN SAGE674626.39Butch Deverell
7BON’S KODY613726.68Allan Clark
8IMMORTAL DREAM261126.32Russell Watts
9BLUE SLUGGER656526.68John Wilton
10IZON MABEL665726.76Robert Gourlay
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division310:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER RABBIT513526.50Alison Walker
2GLOBAL DEEJAY217526.41Peter Phillips
3BOLD INTENTION323326.47Rodney Ransley
4SONIC SPRITE333626.48Gary Johnson
5BEEMO125626.55Susan Gittus
6PAGAN MIDNIGHTNBTRodney Bragg
7RED OAK5651NBTButch Deverell
8WYNBURN BLAZE557126.12Anthony Bullock
9ROSE FERN847626.59Rachael Moate
10AEROHOUND468826.74Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division410:40 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE327.20Shane Whitney
2WILD INTENTION623626.76Rodney Ransley
3SENOR SCOOBY486226.44Butch Deverell
4SPANGHER TACK161326.96Allan Clark
5CURRAGH1126.59Margaret Rossendell
6HOWZAT ERNIE247326.66Anthony Bullock
7RUBY BAILEY414226.62Anthony Bullock
8STELLA ACT455326.52Edward Medhurst
9LUCY LOGAN827.17Robert Gourlay
10SHOT GUN PUNTER477526.71Kenneth Mayne
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments