Thursday, 5 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 5 February 2015

Race No. 1O’driscoll Coaches Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKY’S A LEGEND817527.03
2BUCKLE UP TANGO635326.47Gary Johnson
3NOBLE SPIRIT344326.78Bill Mcnally
4IMMORTAL DREAM1261NBTRussell Watts
5HOWZAT LIZZIE75227.22
6HUNTER’S HERO313626.63Eileen Thomas
7KNOX AND RATTLES568426.89Nicholas Howard
8CHIN CHECK86426.82Edward Medhurst
9PRAMAC58627.52Gayelene Townsend
10COSMIC MISSILE427.63Allan Anderson
Race No. 2 Division27:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORK IT622326.33Michael Sutcliffe
2RIVULET6227.34Edward Medhurst
3MAXIMUM CARLY427.26Kenneth Mayne
4MAVISTA FALLS485226.94Anthony Bullock
5STRAIGHT ARROW356526.80Gary Johnson
6NOBLE MAGIC128126.63Bill Mcnally
7BUCKLE UP ROCCO481827.54Arnold Elphinstone
8BAGS OF HOPE863226.86Gayelene Townsend
9COSMIC MISSILE427.63Allan Anderson
10PRAMAC58627.52Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division38:10 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH164626.78Gary Johnson
2CRYSTAL’S WAY65327.05Russell Watts
3ARNHEM NITRO3NBTAnthony Bullock
4KINLOCH ANGEL712426.99
5BUCKLE UP HUTTO874527.32Gary Johnson
6ZARKO’S DREAM236526.86Anthony Bullock
7BENJI FARMER426326.84Jared Davies
8WINKLEE JEDDA844627.05Edward Howard
9COSMIC MISSILE427.63Allan Anderson
10PRAMAC58627.52Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 4@tasracingaus Division18:35 PM
J/G event over 709 metres at Hobart Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,620 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S GUESS5455NBTPeter Higgins
2HURRICANE SHELL1164NBTRachael Moate
4WINKLEE FRANK3674NBTEdward Howard
5WYNBURN BLAZE4557NBTAnthony Bullock
7IT’S CRUNCH TIME6544NBTGraeme Moate
8SHANLYN PEARL5651NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 5 Division18:55 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUDELS574835.00Anthony Bullock
2HOWZAT GRACE4112NBTNeville Allison
3ROCK ROYALTY846335.01Darren Critchley
4PRINCE SOLO544435.20Ian Callinan
5NIPPY BLACK788235.04Pauline Green
6WYNBURN CHARM416435.65Anthony Bullock
7SIMPLY SPOILT1724NBTSandra Elphinstone
8NORDIC KNIGHT8121NBTPaul Hili
9SHOT GUN PUNTER477535.46Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 6Derwent Link Division19:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH WARRIOR314726.70Russell Watts
2PETER RABBIT551326.50Alison Walker
3SPEED OF RHINO534426.66Gary Johnson
4BAD LUCK GRAHAMNBTRobert Gourlay
5HOUSE OF STARK354626.54Kevin Mcconnon
6WHAT IT SHRINKS116326.47Anthony Bullock
7SHANLYN WITCH75626.88Graeme Moate
8WINKLEE SAND512726.57Edward Howard
9ROSE FERN847626.59Rachael Moate
10GUTHRIE8727.14
Race No. 7The Mercury Division29:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING CINDY122826.52Alison Walker
2IZON SCUMPA LULU17426.87Shane Whitney
3BRONELLY STRIKE546226.93Anthony Bullock
4BARON IMPACT851126.48Bill Mcnally
5EN KAY GEE388826.84Nicholas Howard
6GLENREA VISION621126.42Gary Kaye
7JAZAAN’S BOY277126.67Gary Johnson
8STELLA ACT745526.52Edward Medhurst
9LUCY LOGAN827.17Robert Gourlay
10MR. FENCER267526.46Allan Anderson
Race No. 8Miller’s Muzzles Division39:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTIVIST613826.30Russell Watts
2BOLD INTENTION232326.47Rodney Ransley
3GLENREA TARGET112726.31Gary Kaye
4HURRICANE NELL777226.60Rachael Moate
5POSH FIRE311226.27Anthony Bullock
6BULLA COUNTRY644226.70Michael Pearce
7ALASKAN PRINCE447726.58Reginald Dickenson
8FIVE PECKS863727.11Shayne Bond
9MR. FENCER267526.46Allan Anderson
10SHOT GUN PUNTER477526.71Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 9Surepick Division110:12 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBELATION363326.30Paul Donaldson
2LOU JAMES727826.07
3LASHING PHIL471426.42Allan Anderson
4LOVING LUCY876826.43Anthony Bullock
5BIT HOT RUSTY377126.17Shane Whitney
6BUCKLE UP OMNIN332226.16Gary Johnson
7JENNY’S TAM254126.23Allan Anderson
8GEMSTONE JACK636226.25Anthony Bullock
9DARK GLADIATOR675426.41Alison Walker
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught Division110:33 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CHONG565326.90Anthony Bullock
2WILD INTENTION262326.76Rodney Ransley
3CLOSED CIRCUIT37827.09Shane Whitney
4MAURA BELLA8644NBTLeigh Alexander
5KIALDU ANDREY738226.97Anthony Bullock
6BLACK EST738626.93Pauline Green
7CLASSIC JUDD563526.76Anthony Bullock
8KICKENBACK ROSE7662NBTReginald Dickenson
9GUTHRIE8727.14Shane Whitney
10IZON ZELDA346827.02Shane Whitney
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments