Thursday, 29 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 29 January 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:08 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVING MONEY187726.60
2STRAIGHT ARROW735626.97Gary Johnson
3WILD INTENTION382627.09Rodney Ransley
4ROADHOUSE LASS223326.46Peter Dalton
5MISS PISCES316226.49Edward Medhurst
6BULLA COUNTRY3644NBTMichael Pearce
7DOCILE DEAN2627.03Jason Barwick
8RUN DON’T WAIT574526.98
9NIMBLE ERIN847726.87Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP HUTTO787427.32Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Tasracing.com.au Division27:28 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTHRIE827.67Shane Whitney
2KINLOCH ANGEL871226.99Susan Gittus
3I’VE GOT YOU2526.99Brendan Pursell
4BENJI FARMER42626.84Jared Davies
5COLLEGE DROPOUT683727.12Gary Johnson
6BUCKLE UP DUDE577427.24Leon Brazendale
7ANNIE’S SONG181326.94
8SIMPSONS BAY825326.46Anthony Bullock
9HUNTER BEVEN5527.72Nicole Howard
10HOWZAT LIZZIE7527.22Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division37:48 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLINGTON2826.59Edward Medhurst
2MAGIC CARPET352526.94Russell Watts
3FERARO FORTE644726.92Susan Gittus
4DANGER DUCK847426.99Nicole Howard
5BAGS OF HOPE86327.00Gayelene Townsend
6BUCKLE UP TANGO476326.47Gary Johnson
7ANOTHER MANEATER424226.96Eileen Thomas
8AEROHOUND434626.74Anthony Bullock
9MAVISTA FALLS248526.94Anthony Bullock
10MAXIMUM CARLY427.26Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 4Surepick Division18:09 PM
J/M event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EST573835.44Pauline Green
2SHANLYN PEARL5565NBTGraeme Moate
3IZON MABEL3665NBTBrendan Pursell
4PRINCE SOLO435435.20Ian Callinan
5POSH FIRE2311NBTAnthony Bullock
6SHOT GUN PUNTER3477NBTKenneth Mayne
7POSH RENEE6166NBTAnthony Bullock
8SIR FLASHALOT74NBTIan Callinan
Race No. 5Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division18:34 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S CRUNCH TIME765434.72Graeme Moate
2TAN TIKI382335.13Andrea Mcconnon
3BIT HOT RUSTY437735.74Shane Whitney
4ROCK ROYALTY748435.01Darren Critchley
5NIPPY BLACK178835.04Pauline Green
6SUE’S GUESS765435.28Peter Higgins
7OUR SPOTTY4152NBTAndrea Mcconnon
8BIG JACK JUNIOR5888NBTShane Stennings
Race No. 6Tattsbet Maiden Thousand Maiden …8:55 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORK IT262226.33Michael Sutcliffe
2OUTSKIRTS1126.34Edward Medhurst
3I’VE GOT CLASS1126.24Brendan Pursell
4REDDINGTON31126.17Michael Stringer
5DESPICABLE TODD1126.07Brendan Pursell
6ONE MAN ARMY272226.52Brendan Pursell
7BEEMO241226.55Susan Gittus
8DARK NEMESIS372226.44Susan Gittus
9BEARVILLE WIGI461326.56Patrick Hall
10BIO HAZARD3326.62Brendan Pursell
Race No. 7@tatts_racing Division19:15 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKERVILLE331226.18Michael Stringer
2TAY’S INTENTION632326.36Rodney Ransley
3HAY TY664726.47Leon Brazendale
4BUCKLE UP OMNIN133226.16Gary Johnson
5CHINCHERO774126.28Anthony Bullock
6PRINCE NITRO485126.36Steven Hutt
7OUTSIDE IN125826.36Eileen Thomas
8RED NITRO375726.23Steven Hutt
9MAURIE BABA354526.13Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 8Tattsbet Double Trio Division19:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH’S WAY777326.59Nicholas Howard
2GLENREA TARGET211226.31Gary Kaye
3HURRICANE NELL457726.60Rachael Moate
4ANTIVIST426126.30Russell Watts
5KILTY’S FLYER187226.53Brendon Browning
6WHAT IT SHRINKS441126.47Anthony Bullock
7RYLEE’S ROGUE123426.43
8IZON SCUMPA LULU1726.87Shane Whitney
9MR. FENCER267526.46Allan Anderson
10BLUE SLUGGER265626.68John Wilton
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Division19:58 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKE HYLIA4453NBTNicholas White
2AROME PECHE684719.49Shane Whitney
3SUZIE’S SISTER881319.80Shane Stennings
4GET UP ALVIN458119.78Leon Brazendale
5FRYTSON435819.56Peter Phillips
6LOVING LUCY387619.63Anthony Bullock
7BLACK RIP118819.52Shane Whitney
8KING NITRO372419.56Steven Hutt
9HONEST TO ROD545319.81Anthony Bullock
10JULIA FLY’S142319.72Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught Division210:21 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SPIDA271226.87Gary Johnson
2NIGHT KEEPER853226.52Steven Hutt
3STELLA 674526.52Edward Medhurst
4CLOSED CIRCUIT3727.09Shane Whitney
5DESPICABLE CRAIG425526.57Brendan Pursell
6ROSE FERN738426.59Rachael Moate
7PETER RABBIT755126.50Alison Walker
8JENNY’S TAM125426.23Allan Anderson
9SHANLYN WITCH75626.88Graeme Moate
10BENZEMA845726.55Nicholas Howard
Race No. 11 Division310:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIO HAZARD3326.62Brendan Pursell
2LUCY LOGANNBTRobert Gourlay
3KINLOCH WARRIOR433126.70Russell Watts
4SPEED OF RHINO675326.66Gary Johnson
5FLASH REBEL771326.64Loretta Mcshane
6BOLD INTENTION862326.47Rodney Ransley
7RUBY BAILEY524426.62Anthony Bullock
8TRICKY KID327526.72Philip Cassidy
9IZON ZELDA346827.02Shane Whitney
10LEO GETS4527.13Michael Dobson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments