Thursday, 22 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 22 January 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:08 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO REVENGE86627.30Susan Gittus
2PRINCE SOLO343526.52Ian Callinan
3STRONG FEATURES422327.15Paul Hili
4BARON IMPACT438526.78Bill Mcnally
5RUN DON’T WAIT857426.98Susan Gittus
6MISS PISCES231627.01Edward Medhurst
7AEROHOUND774326.74Anthony Bullock
8MOVING MONEY818726.60Russell Watts
9GUTHRIE827.67Shane Whitney
10BUCKLE UP DUDE577427.24Leon Brazendale
Race No. 2Tasracing.com.au Division27:27 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGS OF HOPE8627.46Gayelene Townsend
2FERARO FORTE664426.92Susan Gittus
3OLLINGTON226.59Edward Medhurst
4MAVISTA FALLS324826.94Anthony Bullock
5KINLOCH ANGEL3687NBTSusan Gittus
6WINKLEA ZIPPER632326.60Patricia Howard
7MY SIDE717526.94Rodney Bragg
8JAZAAN’S BOY627726.68Gary Johnson
9POA’S GIRL554526.93Sonia Martin
10VEE’S ASSASSIN827.38Leon Brazendale
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division37:48 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE MAGIC621226.63Bill Mcnally
2SIMPSONS BAY182526.46Anthony Bullock
3WINKLEA VESTIE114527.09Patricia Howard
4GLOBAL DEEJAY266226.54Peter Phillips
5WILD INTENTION382NBTRodney Ransley
6NORDIC KNIGHT871827.35Paul Hili
7NICKY DAL’S GIRL627.94Jarrod Mallinson
8JAKE KEEPING67X626.88Susan Gittus
9SIR FLASHALOT727.44Ian Callinan
10BUCKLE UP SHARKY375426.69Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…8:10 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH REBEL777126.69Loretta Mcshane
2I’VE GOT YOU226.99Brendan Pursell
3ARNHEN VILLAIN228126.61Anthony Bullock
4OUTSKIRTS126.34Edward Medhurst
5DARK NEMESIS37226.44Susan Gittus
6CLOSED CIRCUIT327.09Shane Whitney
7SCOOTERS CAPABLE373326.98Wayne Williams
8ZARKO’S DREAM226.86Anthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP TANGO476326.47Gary Johnson
10DANGER DUCK847426.99Nicole Howard
Race No. 5Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…8:35 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE’S JET382127.16Anthony Bullock
2DOCILE DEAN227.16Jason Barwick
3BUCKLE UP JEM226.76Kevin Cocks
4I’VE GOT CLASS126.24Brendan Pursell
5BON’S JOSEPH777226.90Allan Clark
6BEEMO524126.59Susan Gittus
7BEARVILLE WIGI546126.79Patrick Hall
8KIALDU ANDREY787326.97Anthony Bullock
9COLLEGE DROPOUT868327.57Gary Johnson
10HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE327.20Shane Whitney
Race No. 6Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…8:55 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON’S KODY656126.68Allan Clark
2HOWZAT ERNIE874226.66Anthony Bullock
3MASERATTI DUCK745226.99Nicole Howard
4BENJI FARMER4226.84Jared Davies
5DESPICABLE TODD126.22Brendan Pursell
6MAGIC CARPET335227.50Russell Watts
7BLACK EST657326.93Pauline Green
8WORK IT326226.53Michael Sutcliffe
9BUCKLE UP SHARKY375426.69Gary Johnson
10RIDDLE’S GIRL827427.09Patrick Hall
Race No. 7Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…9:15 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRAGH126.59Margaret Rossendell
2REDDINGTON3126.76Michael Stringer
3IZON SCUMPA LULU126.87Shane Whitney
4ARCTIC POSH64326.83Nicole Howard
5GRAND ANGUS676326.83Ricky Martin
6KINLOCH MEG327.00Sonia Martin
7ONE MAN ARMY727226.70Brendan Pursell
8CLASSIC JUDD656326.98Anthony Bullock
9BIO HAZARD327.21Brendan Pursell
10RUN DON’T WAIT857426.98Susan Gittus
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division19:38 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE MOGUL622526.11Paul Hili
2RED NITRO837526.23Steven Hutt
3UNDERCLASS HERO115525.74Michael Stringer
4BAIN’S LANE417126.01Brendan Pursell
5BUCKLE UP OMNIN213326.34Gary Johnson
6SHANLYN VAPOUR266626.20Graeme Moate
7KING NITRO737226.23Steven Hutt
8LILLYCETTE132325.90Edward Medhurst
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Division19:58 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURIE BABA535434.54Loretta Mcshane
2KILTY’S FLYER341835.10Brendon Browning
3REAL IMPACT831135.13Nicole Howard
4PAINTED DOTTY541334.45Michael Stringer
5COSMIC FIRE513834.62Sonia Martin
6IT’S CRUNCH TIME576535.06Graeme Moate
7BLUE TAM758835.02Allan Anderson
8WINKLEE FRANK3723NBTEdward Howard
9SUE’S GUESS765435.28Peter Higgins
10SHANLYN PEARL5565NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught Division110:21 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY CHARM516126.11Edward Medhurst
2DIRTY RICH628426.14Peter Phillips
3DOMINATOR GIRL762126.08Paul Hili
4REBELATION436326.41Paul Donaldson
5WAREHOUSE MOUSE462426.29Paul Hili
6HAY TY166426.47Leon Brazendale
7HOWZAT GRACE214126.06Neville Allison
8TRUDELS335726.43Anthony Bullock
9ROCKVEL728626.11Nicholas Howard
10ELITE ENFIELD513326.21Graeme Barber
Race No. 11Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division110:40 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIO HAZARD327.21Brendan Pursell
2TRICKY KID553226.76Philip Cassidy
3SHOT GUN PUNTER734726.71Kenneth Mayne
4JENNY’S TAM612526.23Allan Anderson
5JADIE BEAR266726.60Gerard Allford
6REGRETTE RIEN787726.57Peter Phillips
7NIGHT KEEPER885326.70Steven Hutt
8PRINCE NITRO348526.39Steven Hutt
9IZON MABEL366526.76Brendan Pursell
10MIDORI NITRO557526.45Gary Johnson
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments