Thursday, 12 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 12 June 2014

Race No. 1G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 H Divisio…7:38 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH GIFT1427.02Russell Watts
2NIGHT TREMORS1NBTEileen Thomas
3PRIVATE RILEYNBTNeville Allison
4BRONTE’S BOLT5NBTRobin Stocks
5DESPICABLE LEA326.52Brendan Pursell
6TOUCH OF VENUSNBTGary Fahey
7SHANLYN PEARLNBTGraeme Moate
8STREET STYLE247526.68Edward Medhurst
9BUCKLE UP JORDY568427.52Gary Johnson
Race No. 2G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 H Divisio…7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK412726.48Graeme Barber
2SHOTGUN ANNIENBTKatrina Gregory
3ZERO INTEREST75326.83Rodney Campbell
4HOWZAT GRACENBTNeville Allison
5SOUL SISTER25526.61Gary Fahey
6LET’S GO LEXI7727.01Debbie Cannan
7IT’S CRUNCH TIMENBTGraeme Moate
8KENNY GOT USNBTEdward Medhurst
9BUCKLE UP JORDY568427.52Gary Johnson
Race No. 3G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 H Divisio…8:22 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTIVISTNBTRussell Watts
2SHANLYN TOBYNBTGraeme Moate
3IZON DESTRUCTIONNBTRobert Gourlay
4OHANA7426.84Robin Stocks
5BRUNY VENTURE255326.17Gary Fahey
6YOU MAKE ME3226.40Nicholas Howard
7MISTER NOBLENBTKatrina Gregory
8KINLOCH DEE827.54Allan Anderson
9BUCKLE UP JORDY568427.52Gary Johnson
Race No. 4G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…8:41 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY446626.62Darren Critchley
2DESPICABLE MATT134126.27Brendan Pursell
3WHERE’S MAMBO2331NBTPaul Donaldson
4LASHING ILLUSION328326.29Allan Anderson
5OFF AND RUNNING246326.28David Polley
6WEE FIRE411126.22Margaret Rossendell
7HELLYEAH EVAN125426.55Anthony Bullock
8GREAT TAYLORS321526.28Anthony Bullock
9OXLEY RIMFIRE3446NBTEric Haldane
10ENFIELD FLAME577526.64Alison Walker
Race No. 5G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAZROY CRUISER858326.82Gayelene Townsend
2MAKE A CUPPA127426.26Andrea Mcconnon
3SENOR SLAMMA858426.07Gary Johnson
4DESIGNER RUSH224326.40Kenneth Mayne
5LIMBO MAID442726.13Brendan Pursell
6DARK GLADIATOR153426.49Alison Walker
7HELLYEAH TANGLES326326.71Anthony Bullock
8SPRING FALL281226.19Edward Medhurst
9WINKLEA CHARLIE174426.75Patricia Howard
10COSTA566526.38Ian Callinan
Race No. 6Brighton Track Division19:25 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH BODEN211426.40Gayelene Townsend
2THAT WAS THEN212126.20Gayelene Townsend
3HELLO BENNY414426.12Margaret Rossendell
4CLUB FOOT145225.89Brendan Pursell
5FAOLAN665125.96Peter Phillips
6FRYTSON513526.26Peter Phillips
7DANIEL’S BAY511226.16Gary Fahey
8ROCKVEL132526.11Nicholas Howard
9BARNES BAY124526.14David Polley
10WILD CINDY874326.08Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…9:44 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMFORD’S SON115126.15Anthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP NEIKO772626.74Gary Johnson
3REAL CAUTION815226.18Edward Medhurst
4TAN TIKI341326.36Andrea Mcconnon
5WARATAH BOY772326.37Patrick Hall
6FAMILY AFFAIR321626.46Edward Devine
7WINKLEE TAM118626.44Edward Howard
8HELLO SCOTT653826.10Margaret Rossendell
9COLORADO COAL764626.47Pauline Green
10SMOKIN’ BANZAI428826.38Susan Gittus
Race No. 8G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…10:08 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALONNAH342226.17Brendan Pursell
2WINKLEA BENT124126.64Patricia Howard
3SIR BUDDY253626.28Ralph Townsend
4BIG JACK JUNIOR553226.44Anthony Stennings
5SHINGO765826.60Gary Johnson
6GEMSTONE JACK721226.25Anthony Bullock
7DIRTY RICH163326.67Peter Phillips
8SNOW LANE4135NBTPaul Donaldson
9SUE’S GUESS757826.74Peter Higgins
10CLASSIC SPENCE447726.48Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 H Divisio…10:28 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CAUTION635326.15Edward Medhurst
2DESPICABLE BEN121126.03Brendan Pursell
3DEVOCEAN148726.70Anthony Bullock
4BLUE TAM673326.69Robin Stocks
5GET UP ALVIN158226.47Gary Johnson
6TOPLINE POWER511626.08Michael Stringer
7BLINKING BECKY433526.35Anthony Bullock
8RUNNING MONEY287526.41Ralph Townsend
9MONAHAN BULLY477526.50Barry Smith
10DIXIE LANE1857NBTPaul Donaldson
Race No. 10G.o.t.b.a.t Brighton Division110:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK131326.58Kevin Mcconnon
2MASON PINES213226.34Anthony Bullock
3JANDA385226.67Margaret Rossendell
4KINLOCH’S FURY156226.60Eileen Thomas
5MEGA NITRO352326.35Gary Johnson
6OMEGA JOSHUA846226.45Ian Callinan
7MISS CHANG YOW254326.54Margaret Rossendell
8SHANTY TOWN LAD158226.31Anthony Bullock
9STEELO’S MAGIC162426.49Susan Gittus
10BACARAC664326.77Ian Callinan